Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Journal of Forestry, 1976
Anbieter: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, USA
Stiff wraps, 8p., illus. VG reprint Vol. 74,#6, p. 333-341.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813134374 ISBN 13: 9780813134376
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, gift stamp on flyleaf, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1997
ISBN 10: 0834209845 ISBN 13: 9780834209848
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780415655262.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Company, Winona Lake, IN, U.S.A., 1957
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st. NO Dust Jacket. Has minor wear, soil. Owner markings NOT noted! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1952 for this Printing. 48 pages music, 4 pages other to include covers, title and index. Large 4to, 8.875" x 11.75" Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WILL NOT FIT in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Local Public Auction. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Phytopathological Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 0890543992 ISBN 13: 9780890543993
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Phytopathological Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 0890543992 ISBN 13: 9780890543993
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 10,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. 8th ed. 276 S. Very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 890.
Anbieter: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Erw. Neufassung. 2. A. Mit Abb. a. Taf. 736 S. Ill. OKt. - Fischer Taschenbuch, 14203. - Rücken m. leichter Leseknickspur, sonst gutes Ex. 1.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 10,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. 8th ed. 248 S. Very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Phytopathological Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 0890543992 ISBN 13: 9780890543993
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Mit Abb. a. Taf. 543 S. OLwd. m. ill. OU. - Sehr gutes Ex. * "Kühn erzählt e. Lebensroman, der in allen Details wissenschaftl. verifizierbar ist, der aber die Form u. den Duktus e. mitreißenden Erzähltextes hat. Ein Buch, das nicht nur eine d. großen Gestalten d. Musikgeschichte vergegenwärtigt, sondern wie nebenbei auch ein Panorama d. 19. Jhdts. aufblättert." (Klappentext). 1.
Anbieter: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Deutschland
4. A. Mit Abb. a. Taf. 551 S. OLwd. m. ill. OU. - Gutes Expl. * "Kühn erzählt e. Lebensroman, der in allen Details wissenschaftl. verifizierbar ist, der aber die Form u. den Duktus e. mitreißenden Erzähltextes hat. Ein Buch, das nicht nur eine d. großen Gestalten d. Musikgeschichte vergegenwärtigt, sondern wie nebenbei auch ein Panorama d. 19. Jhdts. aufblättert." (Klappentext). 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813174414 ISBN 13: 9780813174419
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.