Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gwasg Gee
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name on fep.
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chwant This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institution of Electrical Engineers, United Kingdom, 1962
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. 104 pages, illustrated, dusty and creased covers.
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 62 pages. Welsh language. 7.72x5.79x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 7.87x5.04x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gwasg Gee, 1972
Anbieter: Cariad Books, Ystradgynlais, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Not dated presumed 1972 Gwasg Gee hardback with 194 pages. Dust jacket clean with gentle signs of use, price unclipped. Pages clean and crisp with no folds or creases, no annotations or inscriptions. Clean, little used copy.
Verlag: Gwasg Gee, n.d. c.[1970]., 1970
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. 194pp. B/w. portrait frontispiece and illustrations, folding map. Original boards. Pictorial green and white d/w.lettered in white, rubbed to edges with several minor tears. US$18.
Verlag: Gwasg Gee Wales, 1972
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGwasg Gee, Wales. 1972. First edition. Hardback with DW. Large 8vo. Some b/w plates. Slight wear and browning to wrapper and spine is sunned. Overall a nice clean copy.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1970
Anbieter: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo date, circa 1970, Gwasg Gee, pp194, black and white illustrations and folding map, green cloth in dustwrapper. Top of dustwrapper chipped with small loss, otherwise very good.