Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paulist Press (edition No Additional Printings Listed), 2004
ISBN 10: 0809142724 ISBN 13: 9780809142729
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Additional Printings Listed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Good. No Additional Printings Listed. corners are bent. Used - Good.
Zustand: good. Dahm, Andrea (illustrator). Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dahm, Andrea (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dahm, Andrea (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Andrea Dahm (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Andrea Dahm (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: Very Good. Andrea Dahm (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emmaus Road Publishing May 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 194779261X ISBN 13: 9781947792616
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. Andrea Dahm (illustrator). Support Small Business by buying this book!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burda Verlag, Germany, 1964
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A very good copy of the hard cover edition in a like dust-jacket. The text, which is in German, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Verlag: Miriam-Verlag, Jestetten, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
4. Aufl. 200 S 20,8x14cm, illustr. OPpd, ganzseitige SW-Fotos auf Tafeln, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Burda-Verlag, 1959
Anbieter: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Colored & black and white images inside. Book is clean and tight. "Anyone who wants to describe the diverse appearance of the Sacred Mountain Athos with a short formula can rightly call it the cultural protection park of Eastern Christianity.".
Verlag: Miriam-Verlag, Jestetten, 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
5. Aufl. 284 S OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. OU minimal lädiert, farb Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, zahl.Ganzseitige sw und farb Abbildungen, sauberes ExemplarBuch wiegt über 1000 Gramm, daher Versandkosten innerhalb von Deutschland 5,00 Euro bzw.
Verlag: Offenburg/Baden (1961);, Burda-Verlag,, 1961
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
4., verbesserte Aufl.; 200 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 22,5x30,5cm. SU stark randlädiert; Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst guter Zustand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pall Mall Press Ltd., London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0269027343 ISBN 13: 9780269027345
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Hardcover in good condition. Unclipped dust jacket in acceptable condition. Jacket is scuffed and sunned. Edges are creased and torn, including chips. Previous owner's note penned to front inner flap. Board edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is slightly cocked. Page block is lightly tanned, blemished and foxed. Inscription penned to FEP. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Burda Verlag, 1964
Anbieter: Büchergalerie Westend, München, Deutschland
Leineneinband mit goldgeprägte. Zustand: sehr guter, sauberer Zustand. mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen.
EUR 24,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Andrea Dahm (illustrator). 44 pages. 8.30x8.30x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. 1959. hardcover. Text in German. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, signed and inscribed by teh author, vinyl disc intact, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burda-Verlag, (1959)., Offenburg/Baden, Germany, 1959
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Bound. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Original crimson cloth. Gift inscription in ink, Near Fine in Good Dust Jacket with edge wear and minor edge chips and tears. The record is present in the pocket inside the rear cover. Heavily illustrated.
Verlag: Miriam, Jestetten 1974,, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Oln., 4?, 284s., in gutem Zustand, [LSB2,4b]., Deu 1200g.
Verlag: Burda-Verlag, 1959
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. 1959. hardcover. Text in German. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, signed and inscribed by teh author, vinyl disc intact, remains very good. . . . .
EUR 38,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Offenburg, Burda Verlag. 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publishers cream cloth hardback, brown lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: 220pp., very richly illustrated. Firm copy. Volume I: Die Griechisch-Orthodoxe Kirche.
Verlag: Christl. Verlag-Anst.
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Konvolut: 2 Bücher - Gott hinter Gittern - Christenverfolgung im heutigen Rußland und 2. Millionen in Rußland glauben an Gott - Enthleichüllungen über die Christen in Sowjetrußland von Chrysostomus Dahm Preis: 7,99 ISBN: 3767370522 (ISBN-13: 9783767370524) Zustand: mit Gebrauchsspuren Verlag: Christl. Verlag-Anst. Format: Klein-Oktav Seiten: 232/200 Gewicht: 800 g Auflage: 15.-17. Tausend Einband: Taschenbuch Sprache: Deutsch Beschreibung: buch 1 und 2 - Papier nachgedunkelt - Rücken vergilbt - lichtrandig Stichwörter: religion, russland, christen, gott Erschienen: 1973 Bestell-Nr.: lgk_gis_25_see0006 Sparte: Religion/Philosophie: Sonstiges - Religion Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren - Papier nachgedunkelt - Rücken vergilbt - lichtrandig; Verlag: Christl. Verlag-Anst. Format: Klein-Oktav Seiten: 232 Gewicht: 150 g Auflage: 15.-17. Tausend Einband: Taschenbuch Sprache: Deutsch Beschreibung: Papier nachgedunkelt - Rücken vergilbt - lichtrandig Erschienen: 1973 Bestell-Nr.: lgk_gis_25_see0006 Sparte: Religion/Philosophie: Sonstiges - Religion (#481).
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!