Dalglish edward (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, USAGate City Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,91
EUR 1,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 11. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 11. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Very good. Previous owner's stamp and label to half title. 140 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,78
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderVerlag: E.J. Brill, Leiden 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, KanadaRegent College Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,00
EUR 9,29 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1962. Ex-library copy with the usual. Binding is sturdy and the text block is clean and unmarked except for one mark on page 7. See our photos for more detail.
Verlag: E.J. Brill 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep and page 41. Limited pen underlining. Slight wear and browning on upper edge of text. Cover stained on front facing and blue mark in back outer edge. Else good. 305 pp.

Verlag: Broadman Press 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, KanadaThe Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 16,41 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A little shelf wear. Owner signature on title page. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book.
Verlag: E.J. Brill 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,03
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Spine label and stamp on FFEP. Text is clean and binding sound. Boards slightly soiled. 305 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, KanadaSZ Global
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,64
EUR 28,63 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Written in clear, readable style, this 24-volume set is designed to give a thorough and easily understood exposition of each book of the Bible.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leiden, Brill, 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Kitzinger, München, , DeutschlandAntiquariat J. Kitzinger
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,70
EUR 32,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8°, OLwd. / Orig. cloth. XIV 305 S. Vorliegendes Exemplar entstammt der Bibliothek des renommierten Alttestamentlers Prof. Jörg Jeremias (1939-2024) [ohne Besitzvermerk]. - Seiten papierbedingt gebräunt; Einband teils leicht berieben und minimal fleckig sowie an den Ecken leicht bestoßen; ansonsten wohlerhalten. - This copy come…s from the library of the renowned Old Testament scholar Prof. Jörg Jeremias (1939-2024) [without ownership note]. - Pages browned due to paper; binding slightly rubbed and minimally stained in places and slightly bumped at the corners; otherwise well-preserved. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Verlag: E. J. Brill, Leiden 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Former owner's name stamped on flyleaf, some ink underlining and marginalia in chapter 1 (about 4 pages) , else VG. ; Xiv, 305pp. ; 305 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leiden: Brill 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,00
EUR 58,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original-Leinenband. XIV, 305 Seiten / pages. Original hardcover. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. Sprache: Englisch.

Verlag: E.J. Brill, Leiden 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Orig. cloth, gilt. xiv,306 pp.; 25 cm. Text in English - (small stain on spine, some notes in pencil) Although very good. See picture. 680g.

Laymans Bible Book Commentary (24 Volume Set)
Various; Fred D. Howard; Malcolm O. Tobert; Foy Valentine; Edward R. Dalglish; F.B. Huey Jr.; Roy L. Honeycutt Jr.; J.W. MacGorman; Robert L. Maddox; Alton H. McEachern
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, USASunny Day Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 137,06
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Complete 24 vol set. New never used. DJ's have minor wear from storage. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Verlag: E. J. Brill, Leiden 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB, Tel-Aviv, , IsraelM.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Israel nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. XIV pp. + 305 pp. Cover with some wear, a few stains and markings, otherwise a very good copy. Shipping worldwide included.
Verlag: Brill, Leiden 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,60
EUR 51,00 VersandVersand von Israel nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
16X24.5 cm. 305+IX pages. Gilt hardcover. Cover slightly chaffed. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.