Dalva (405 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berger Books (edition Illustrated) 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berger Books 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berger Books 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USABellwetherbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,91
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berger Books 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USABellwetherbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 2,91
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berger Books 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USAA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. nice softcover edition very minor wear only.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berger Books 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,21
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, USABook Bear
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 188 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

P'tits gâteaux gourmands
Cahet, Enora Enora Cahet, Dalva Cahet, Nathalie Cahet, Sophie Saidlitz-Demols,
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,85
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. P'tits gâteaux gourmands This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b…ack guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,17
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smith & Taylor Classics 2024
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,99
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, USANewbury Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. tiny crimp at top edge of back cover. 192pp 2.92lb 12.0x9.9x0.8in.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smith & Taylor Classics 2024
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,85
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

P'tits gâteaux gourmands
Cahet, Enora Enora Cahet, Dalva Cahet, Nathalie Cahet, Sophie Saidlitz-Demols,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,85
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, USASea Chest Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition with no marks or spine crease. A touch of wear to top edge of front cover. Examination of the political, economic and social factors influenced by Brazil's recent experiences with democracy. 346 pp. History, Economics, Politics, Sociology, Brazil, Education.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, USAHarmonium Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Large pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, fine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. A collections of photographs of dancers, choreographers, and performance artists by some of the world'sfinest photographers. Very mild wear. A very good or better copy.

Olivia Twist Honor Among Thieves
Strauss, Darin; Dalva, Adam; Vieceli, Emma (ART); Loughridge, Lee (ILT); Cipriano, Sal (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berger Books 2019
Serie: Olivia Twist, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Olivia Twist
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,42
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Vieceli, Emma (illustrator).

Verlag: Chronicle Books 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USAStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. A fine and visually bracing collection of photographs of dancers, choreographers, and performance artists taken by leading photographers including Merce Cunningham, Paul Taylor, Trisha Brown, Twyla Tharp, Mark Morris, and Elizabeth Streb, among others. Stated First Edition, with "1" in…number line present. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy pictorial covers, in gate-fold. Unpaginated, but roughly 120 pp. printed on high-gloss paper.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 188 pages, chiefly illustrations; 31 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Profusely illustrated. *** "The photographs in this book were commissioned between 1990 and 1996 for publication in Dance Ink magazine and more recently, specifically for publication in this volume." - Acknowledgments. Size:…4to. Collectible.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

¡VALIÓ LA PENA!
Marinzeck De Carvalho, Vera Lúcia; Felisberto, Por Los Espíritus; Y Saulo, María Dalva
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,26
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, USAAutumn Leaves
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,69
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and pristine, with no inscriptions and no signs of use. Therer is a small indentatiion at the back of the jacket that carries through to the book's cover, but this is a very minor flaw indeed. A mylar Brodart cover now protects the jacket. Fast shipping, with trackin…g number provided.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,65
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title.