Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Mass, 1991
ISBN 10: 156129070X ISBN 13: 9781561290703
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Mass, 1991
ISBN 10: 156129070X ISBN 13: 9781561290703
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Mass, 1991
ISBN 10: 156129070X ISBN 13: 9781561290703
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Mass, 1991
ISBN 10: 156129070X ISBN 13: 9781561290703
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Mass, 1991
ISBN 10: 156129070X ISBN 13: 9781561290703
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Mass, 1991
ISBN 10: 156129070X ISBN 13: 9781561290703
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Based on a real case Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Used - Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Paperback. 9798986268187.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. Sticker residue on DJ front.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. TRUE CRIME. Photo plates.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Publishing, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Publishing, Knightsbridge Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
hardcover. B008801; 229 pp, Book Club Edition, illus with photos hardcover, very good, very good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Publishing Company, New York, New Yiork, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Volume itself has red and black covers with silver lettering on the spine. Number line in the work reads as follows: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Underneath this number line it states "First Edition". 306 pages, binding is tight. Page 173-174 has been dogeared. No apparent underlining, no highlighting, no bookplates, not ex-libris, no remainder marks, no foxing, no smudges. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality cover. DJ is not price-clipped, but shows just a touch of wear at head and tail of spine and a bit of corner wear. A quite nice copy ready for immediate shipment.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847696936 ISBN 13: 9780847696932
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Highlighting to some pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Publishing Company, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: JB Books, Garrison, ND, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). The fascinating, true crime story of the multiple murders in Sacramento, California, the bodies of nine persons uncovered in 1988 by police, involving elderly, retarded, homeless, and other needy persons - a 'nice little old lady' charged with the murders, she being a relatively new type of criminal - a 'vulture' of the social welfare system. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, appendices, 306pp., book shows moisture effects to back endpapers, d.j. shows light edgewear moisture staining to jacket reverse. A good reading and working copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Publishing Company, New York, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Knightsbridge Pub. Co, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 306 pages; Description: 306 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Puente, Dorothea. Murder --California --Sacramento --Case studies. People with social disabilities --Crimes against. Welfare recipients. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 1877961108 ISBN 13: 9781877961106
Anbieter: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Bound. Zustand: Very Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good ++. First Edition. First printing. Flat-signed and inscribed by author. Black and red quarter-cloth boards with silver foil-stamped spine. Includes numerous B&W photos. Flaws: moderate foxing to foredge & very light foxing at top. NO other flaws. NO markings throughout - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ has light foxing at inside only and light shelf-scuffing. NO chipping, bumping, or tears. Price intact: $19.95. Signed by Author(s).