Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. 358 numbered pages; very light wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; trace of rub; a few minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 9 ounces; measures 7.3 by 4.3 by .6 inches; 090418;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Next Decade, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0962600393 ISBN 13: 9780962600395
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Next Decade, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0962600393 ISBN 13: 9780962600395
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8188867446 ISBN 13: 9788188867448
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,93
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xii + 270.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8188867446 ISBN 13: 9788188867448
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. xii + 270 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Year Book Medical Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815165765 ISBN 13: 9780815165767
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear, age tone. Book has clean and bright contents. Light age tone to page ends. Owner name to paste down.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8188867446 ISBN 13: 9788188867448
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. xii + 270.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:0387004432.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 4th ed. 417 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 486.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 10,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 4th ed. 417 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Zustand: Bueno. : El 'Obstetric Anesthesia Handbook' es una guía práctica y concisa sobre todos los aspectos de la anestesia para el parto y procedimientos obstétricos relacionados. Escrito pensando en anestesiólogos, enfermeras anestesistas, obstetras, personal médico y residentes, este manual ofrece consejos expertos y se acompaña de ilustraciones y tablas para facilitar su uso. Es una referencia útil para el profesional ocupado y un complemento al libro 'Anesthetic and Obstetric Management of High-Risk Pregnancy' del mismo autor. EAN: 9780387260754 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Obstetric Anesthesia Handbook Autor: Sanjay Datta Editorial: Springer Idioma: en Páginas: 409 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Water damage to book. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Year Book Medical Publishers;, 1987
ISBN 10: 0815165765 ISBN 13: 9780815165767
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 496 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Zustand: Used. pp. xvi + 496.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Some Light shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is Very Good. Looks Nice. 358 pages. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0815123493. ISBN/EAN: 9780815123491. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561000400.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
3rd edition. 85 ills., XVIII, 555 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. 3rd ed. Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: Good. Ex-library. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.