Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joseph Knight, 1896
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reissue. Reissue. Minor wear to corners, spine toned, ink name on front endpaper. 1896 Hard Cover. 92 pp. Five pages of publisher ads follow text. Translated into English from the original French by Robert Routledge. Frontispiece and woodcut illustrations by Montegut. Alphonse Daudet (13 May 1840 - 16 December 1897) was a French novelist. He was the husband of Julia Daudet and father of Edmee, Leon and Lucien Daudet.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Random House, New York, 1945
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Good+/Fair. hardcover with dust jacket. B.O.M.C. Edgewear and wear to corners with chips and tears and edgewear to dust jacket.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ragnar Redbeard 3/17/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 9198777521 ISBN 13: 9789198777529
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. FATHER TOM AND THE POPE & Alphonse Daudet's History of the Pope's Mule (Illustrated). Book.
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la encantadora colección de cuentos de Alphonse Daudet, 'Lettres de mon moulin'. Esta edición, publicada por Ulan Press en 2012, reúne relatos cortos que originalmente cautivaron a los lectores parisinos en publicaciones como L'Événement y Le Figaro. Daudet rinde homenaje a su Provenza natal con una prosa vívida y colorida, transportando a los lectores a un mundo mágico donde la realidad se mezcla con la imaginación. Descubre personajes típicos, tradiciones entrañables y paisajes generosos en estas cartas que evocan emociones y sensaciones inolvidables. EAN: 9782240033093 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Lettres de mon moulin Autor: Alphonse Daudet| Osmond Thomas Robert Editorial: Ulan Press Idioma: fr Páginas: 228 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Bueno. : Le Bibliobus N° 8 CE2 - Le Joueur de flûte de Hamelin es un libro de texto para estudiantes de segundo grado (CE2) en Francia. Este libro forma parte de una serie y contiene una colección de cuatro obras completas de literatura juvenil ilustradas, diseñadas para fomentar la lectura, la comprensión y el intercambio de ideas entre los estudiantes. Incluye obras de Robert Browning, Alphonse Daudet, Marc Cantin y Jean Tardieu, con anotaciones y ilustraciones a color. EAN: 9782011165022 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Le Bibliobus N° 8 CE2 - Le Joueur de flûte de Hamelin Autor: Robert Browning| Alphonse Daudet| Marc Cantin| Jean Tardieu Editorial: Hachette Education - France Idioma: fr Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Tome 8. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Volume 8. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company, 1922
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. French Langauge Eidtion with notes in English. Penciled name inside. Pages and cover with mionr wear. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 184 pages.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,32
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Fine. Très bon état. 1x25x19cm. 2012. Broché. 228 pages. Fine.
Zustand: Fine. Légères marques plis de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulles depuis France. 25x19x1cm. 2012. Broché. 228 pages. Fine.
Zustand: Fine. MERCI DE LIRE JUSQU'A LA FIN!! Edition francaise. l'article peut présenter de légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais reste en très bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis France. 25x19x1cm. 2012. Broché. 228 pages. Fine.
Zustand: Very Good. L'article présente des marques de stockage et d'utilisation mais reste en bon état d'ensemble .Expédié soigneusement dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 25x19x1cm. 2012. Broché. 228 pages. Very Good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Urach : Port, 1948
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Deutschland
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. 126 S. ; 8 guter Gebrauchtzustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Urach : Port, 1948
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
OPp., gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 1.-10. Tausend. 126 S. Einband etwas berieben, Seiten altersbed. etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Verlag: T. FISHER UNWIN, LONDON, 1892
Anbieter: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. MONTEGUT (illustrator). Boards rubbed and marked, prelims foxed, ink inscription to rear of front free endpaper. Clean throughout. Good. Book.
Verlag: T Fisher Unwin, GB, 1892
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: G++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DW. Fairly clean tight text BUT endpapers and early and late leaves bit browned. Bound in sould old brown cloth, gilt which is hoever quiet worn. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 22,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2022
ISBN 10: 9198777521 ISBN 13: 9789198777529
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Memory Lane Publications, Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1970
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: FN+, Near New. Finlay (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 64 pages.with original white card wrappers . On cover: "Weirdest of all Supernatural Magazines". On the cover a illustration of Death accosting woman on front, cat figure and woman on back , two additional full-page illustrations by Finlay .CONTENTS - "A Dose of Hasheesh" by Fitzhugh Ludlow; "The Man with the Brain of Gold by Alphonse Daudet; "The Bell of Kuand Sai" by Edward W. Gilbert; "In the Hands of Fear" by Harris Symmes; "The Cask of Amontillado" by Edgar Allan Poe; "How it Feels to Die" by Count Leo Tolstoy; "The Attribute of Fools" by Mary Wilhelmina Hastings; Frankenstein's Monster by Mrs. Shelley; 'The Love-Affair of a Freak" by mary Robert Rinehart; "The Silent Prison" by Charles Dickens; "The Iron Shroud" by William Mudford; "The Murders in the Rue Morgue" by Edgar Allan Poe; >>> book weight = 95 grams. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.