Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Barlow, Autumn; Boswell, Mutartis (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1772090612. 2/26/2026 7:23:32 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandering Sage Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1933300256 ISBN 13: 9781933300252
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Barlow, Dave (illustrator). Very nice unused book with light storage wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nemine Juvante (Saltaire) Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954584007 ISBN 13: 9780954584009
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780596310. 6/4/2026 6:05:10 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandering Sage Publications, Hazelwood, MO, 2011
ISBN 10: 0972523022 ISBN 13: 9780972523028
Anbieter: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Barlow, Dave (illustrator). 1st Edition. NEW PB: NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandering Sage Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0972523022 ISBN 13: 9780972523028
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Barlow, Dave (illustrator). 256pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nemine Juvante (Saltaire) Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954584007 ISBN 13: 9780954584009
Anbieter: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. xiii + 371pp, illustrated, green endpapers with plans on, bound in illustrated white hardback cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 330 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandering Sage Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0972523022 ISBN 13: 9780972523028
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Barlow, Dave (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandering Sage Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0972523022 ISBN 13: 9780972523028
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Barlow, Dave (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandering Sage Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0972523022 ISBN 13: 9780972523028
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Barlow, Dave (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nemine Juvante (Saltaire) Publications, Saltaire, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954584007 ISBN 13: 9780954584009
Anbieter: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Mint. First Thus. BALGARNIE'S SALT Rev Robert Balgarnie with Commentary and Additions by Barlo & Shaw. Nemine Juvante (Saltaire) Publications, Saltaire. 2003 First Thus ISBN 9780954584009 372pp Illustrated Hardback. This copy is in mint unread condition bound in illustrated laminated boards, a dust wrapper is not called for. The text block is unmarked, tight, white, bright and square. In the months following the death of Sir Titus Salt in 1876, Rev. Robert Balgarnie wrote a biography of Sir Titus, the founder of Saltaire, now a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Balgarnie's book is the only contemporary biography of Salt, written as it was by an author who was for more than 20 years a close friend of the Salt family. Copies of the book have become much sought-after collectors' items, unavailable to most would-be readers. To commemorate the bicentenary of Sir Titus' birth and the 150th anniversary of the opening of his mill at Saltaire, and to bring the work to the 21st century reader, Balgarnie's book is now made available once more. Writers Barlo and Shaw have faithfully reproduced the original text, adding footnotes of commentary, appendices, additional illustrations, and incorporating much newly researched, previously unpublished information. With a foreword written by Lord Wallace of Saltaire, the result is essential reading for all those seeking to learn more about the life and times of Sir Titus Salt and Saltaire. Ref QQ3.
Verlag: Land Publishing, Inc. (2020), Shaftsbury, VT, 2020
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). 288pp ISBN 9781792351457.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nemine Juvante (Saltaire) Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954584007 ISBN 13: 9780954584009
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 400 pages. 0.91x5.98x8.94 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Light edge wear. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 12.3 X 9.2 X 1.4 inches; 415 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandering Sage Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1933300256 ISBN 13: 9781933300252
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Barlow, Dave (illustrator). Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Book is in near fine condition. 416pp with colour illustrations.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 70 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.