Dave darnell (13 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Walsworth Publishing 1993
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,11
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 160 pages; full of b/w photos. Light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; very good shape. Volume 2 only. Missouri. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 227831.

Verlag: Walsworth Publishing 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,15
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 128 pages. Lightly toned pages; tight very good book. Gift inscription inside. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 197350.

Verlag: Privately Published, Missouri, USA 1993
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, USABook Booth
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,83
EUR 5,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Issued without a dust jacket. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 160 pages. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs. This book is Volume 2 of St. Francois County, Looking Back, which is a history of St. Francois County, Missouri. We also…carry other books examining the history of this area. Size: 8.5'' x 11".

Verlag: Walsworth Publishing Company, Marceline, MO 1993
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Presumed first edition w/no additional printing listed, hardcover in maroon leatherette with silver foil stamped titling, the book has a skew to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and corners, rubbing with some smudges and faint spots to the covers and spine, and slight age toning to the pages. O…verall, a solid, Very Good copy.

Verlag: Walsworth Publishing Company, Marceline, MO 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Very Good. Presumed first edition w/no additional printing listed, hardcover in navy leatherette with silver foil stamped titling, and inscribed by Darnell on the title page. The book has a slight skew to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and corners, rubbing with some smudges and scrapes to the cover…s, age toning to the page edges, and a few small spots and smudges to the end pages. Overall, a solid, tight, Near Very Good copy.

Verlag: Walsworth Publishing Company, Marceline, MO 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Presumed first edition w/no additional printing listed, hardcover in navy leatherette with silver foil stamped titling, and signed by Darnell on the copyright page. The book has a mild skew to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and corners, rubbing with some smudges and faint spots to the covers…and spine, and age toning to the pages. Overall, a solid, Very Good copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, USAAffordable Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 62,47
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. About like new with no marks. Sharp corners. Minimal use.
Verlag: Walsworth Publishing Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Nearly Like New. Trivial shelving wear.

Verlag: Privately Published, Missouri, USA 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, USABook Booth
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,08
EUR 5,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Issued without a dust jacket. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 128 pages. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs. A pictorial history of Desloge, Missouri and environs. We also carry other books examining the history of this area. Size…: 8.5'' x 11".

Verlag: Walsworth Publishing Co. 1990
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: McCormick Books, Hartland, USAMcCormick Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 42,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Author signed front endpaper. Oversized pictorial history of the city of Desloge in St. Francois County, Missouri - photographs, postcards, illustrations. ; MCN29989; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pp; Signed by Author.
Verlag: Walsworth Publishing Company 1993
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, USAAffordable Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 62,47
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. About like new with no marks. Sharp corners. Minimal use.

Verlag: Independently published 2021
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,25
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Verlag: Independently published 2021
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,77
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.