Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: good. Corners are bent. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Three Rooms Press, New York, 2016
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 20 short music-themed noir original stories. SIGNED by Jim Fusilli and Reed Farrel Coleman on the title page. In fine condition. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 236 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 615.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Book has faint rubbing to covers, light wear to edges amd tips of corners. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp.
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 10th Edition. Used very good, Text appears clean, Cover has some wear, Spine is in very good condition. 393 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0072537272. ISBN/EAN: 9780072537277. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561017833.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Unused, minor shelf wear to outer pages, otherwise book is in like new condition inside and out.
Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, USA
Zustand: good. This item has a slightly different cover than shown in the listing image. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket, although it's unclear if one came with the book originally. The pages have some light notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,33
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 212 pages. Greek language. 7.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 190p. Westport, CT: Quorum Books, 1990.
Verlag: Greenwood Press, 1994., 1994
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Condition vg. No dj. 187pp. ISBN 0313267618. 29382.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,32
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,69
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 236p. Westport, CT: Quorum Books, 1988.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 197p. Westport, CT: Quorum Books, 1992.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1990
ISBN 10: 089930415X ISBN 13: 9780899304151
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Designed specifically for labor management advocates and their clients in the public sector, this book is a comprehensive yet practical guide to the arbitration of grievances in public employment. The authors, both experienced arbitrators themselves, offer step-by-step advice on the preparation and presentation of arbitration cases and provide a detailed description of effective grievance resolution through the effective use of the grievance procedure. Written in a style accessible to those without substantial academic training in labor relations law, the volume's purpose is to equip the practitioner to represent his or her respective constituents effectively in the private system of industrial jurisprudence. Although it focuses particularly on grievance administration and arbitration in state and local government, the concepts and techniques presented are equally appropriate for those working in the federal or private sectors.Following an introduction, the authors review various state bargaining statutes governing the arbitration of grievance disputes and look at the grievance process as a prelude to arbitration. They go on to examine the institution of arbitration, focusing primarily upon the administrative agencies, the arbitrators, and the legal environment within which labor relations advocates must work. Subsequent chapters treat procedural and evidential issues common to arbitration, the arbitration of discharge and disciplinary matters, contract interpretation issues, and the decision making of neutrals and what can or cannot reasonably be expected of arbitrators. In their conclusion, the authors make the case for rights arbitration as the preferred method of dispute resolution. Five appendices contain information critical for the practitioner not normally available in a single source: the Code of Professional Responsibility for Arbitrators of Labor-Management Disputes; the Rules of the American Arbitration Association and the Procedures of the Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service; and sample arbitration awards issued in real-life cases. Designed specifically for labor management advocates and their clients in the public sector, this book is a comprehensive yet practical guide to the arbitration of grievances in public employment. The authors, both experienced arbitrators themselves, offer step-by-step advice on the preparation and presentation of arbitration cases and provide a detailed description of effective grievance resolution through the effective use of the grievance procedure. Written in a style accessible to those without substantial academic training in labor relations law, the volume's purpose is to equip the practitioner to represent his or her respective constituents effectively in the private system of industrial jurisprudence. Although it focuses particularly on grievance administration and arbitration in state and local government, the concepts and techniques presented are equally appropriate for those working in the federal or private sectors. Following an introduction, the authors review various state bargaining statutes governing the arbitration of grievance disputes and look at the grievance process as a prelude to arbitration. They go on to examine the institution of arbitration, focusing primarily upon the administrative agencies, the arbitrators, and the legal environment within which labor relations advocates must work. Subsequent chapters treat procedural and evidential issues common to arbitration, the arbitration of discharge and disciplinary matters, contract interpretation issues, and the decision making of neutrals and what can or cannot reasonably be expected of arbitrators. In their conclusion, the authors make the case for rights arbitration as the preferred method of dispute resolution. Five appendices contain information critical for the practitioner n Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 100,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.