paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arnold Publishing, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0919913091 ISBN 13: 9780919913097
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with lightest wear -- Pictorial cover, no dust jacket if issued -- 310 pages with index and photography/illustrations throughout --.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The London Stereoscopic Company 23/09/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1999667476 ISBN 13: 9781999667474
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The London Stereoscopic Company 23/09/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1999667476 ISBN 13: 9781999667474
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Univ Of Wales Press [1963], Cardiff, 1963
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In sl faded, edge rubbed DJ. Endpapers sl browned. ; HB, octavo; 146 , pages.
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1971
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, very good otherwise. 281 pp.
Verlag: Arnold Publishing, U.S., 1994
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. 89 pages. Solid with light wear on the covers from rubbing. The previous owner's gift inscription is on the first inside page and the rest of the interior is unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 34,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 19,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book has been used but has several years of productive life remaining. The cover has small scratches and bumps, and the interior pages may have some minimal markings (writing, underlining, highlighting) on fewer than 30 pages. Book was issued to a student and may have a school stamp or barcode. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Verlag: Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1968
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. New Series. Volume XIX, Part 1 (April 1968). Softcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greg Kofford Books, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1589580990 ISBN 13: 9781589580992
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 30,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 730 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.83 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The London Stereoscopic Company 2020-09-23, 2020
ISBN 10: 1999667476 ISBN 13: 9781999667474
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: J. Cooke, 1779
Anbieter: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, USA
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
No Binding. Zustand: Fair. Perspective View of the Town of Leicester in Leicestershire. Engraved for the Modern Universal British Traveller, written by Charles Burlington and David Lewellyn Rees and published by J. Cooke in 1779. overall approx 9 1/2 x 14 1/2 ins; watermarked paper, plate approx 7 1/2 x 12 ins. "some spots, small edge tears" We have other prints from this series available, as well as a nice collection of other antique prints and of course our large selection of books. FOLDER-A.
Verlag: J. Cooke, 1779
Anbieter: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, USA
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
No Binding. Zustand: Fair. Perspective View of the Arch-Bishop's Palace, with St. Mary's Church, Lambeth. Engraved for the Modern Universal British Traveller, written by Charles Burlington and David Lewellyn Rees and published by J. Cooke in 1779. overall approx 9 1/2 x 14 1/2 ins; watermarked paper, plate approx 7 x 11 1/4 ins. "some light creases, spots, small edge tears" We have other prints from this series available, as well as a nice collection of other antique prints and of course our large selection of books. FOLDER-A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greg Kofford Books, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1589580990 ISBN 13: 9781589580992
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0201142198 ISBN 13: 9780201142198
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 447 Pages. Some minor cover edge wear and back cover has some creasing. Interior is faultless. Intermational Computer Science Series. The UNIX operating system includes a powerful text formatting system nroff/troff. This provides the facilities of a word processing system together with very powerful formatting features that allow the user to create all sorts of fancy effects, such as printing with curved marigns. The documentation of nroff/troff is opaque to the point of impenetrability, and the aim of this book is to open up the capabilities of UNIX text formatting to a wider audience. The text of the book was prepared using nroff, and the final text was typeset by the authors using troff.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Pembroke Dock: Dock Leaves, 1953
Anbieter: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (21 x 15cm), pp.64. Publisher's printed card wraps, stapled. Internally clean, edges toned, some corners turned over. Staples rusted, some soiling and wear to covers. Very good. A national review in English of Welsh Arts and Letters.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Christopher Davies (Publishers) 1959, 1971, Llandybie, Wales, 1959
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
200 / 216 pp. Good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,97
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119718619 ISBN 13: 9781119718611
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In the newly revised Sixth Edition of Pocket Consultant: Occupational Health, an accomplished and distinguished team of researchers and practitioners deliver a fully updated overview of current occupational health practices. The book offers a complete, international perspective that includes discussions of issues like migrant working populations, and new chapters on occupational exposure in different industries and specific processes. Special issues such as working hours and shift work, alcohol and drug use testing, eHealth, military populations, fatigue, and sleep disorders are also discussed at length. Readers will also find: A thorough introduction to occupational health, including people involved, the roles of occupational health professionals, industrial processes, and health outcomesComprehensive explorations of occupational health services at an international level, occupational diseases, and occupational infectionsPractical discussions of clinical evaluations, including pre-employment placement, fitness for work, health assessments, health surveillance, and medical recordsExaminations of medicolegal report writing and the legal and ethical aspects of occupational healthIn-depth examinations of occupational toxicology, occupational hygiene, chemical/physical/biological/psychosocial hazards, and the principles of risk assessment and risk management along with the latest on control toolkits Perfect for occupational hygienists, physicians, nurses, safety practitioners and anyone in a health and safety role, Pocket Consultant: Occupational Health will also earn a place in the libraries of general practitioners, medical students, nursing students, occupational therapists, physiotherapists, toxicologists, and occupational psychologists.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119718619 ISBN 13: 9781119718611
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. In the newly revised Sixth Edition of Pocket Consultant: Occupational Health, an accomplished and distinguished team of researchers and practitioners deliver a fully updated overview of current occupational health practices. The book offers a complete, international perspective that includes discussions of issues like migrant working populations, and new chapters on occupational exposure in different industries and specific processes. Special issues such as working hours and shift work, alcohol and drug use testing, eHealth, military populations, fatigue, and sleep disorders are also discussed at length. Readers will also find: A thorough introduction to occupational health, including people involved, the roles of occupational health professionals, industrial processes, and health outcomesComprehensive explorations of occupational health services at an international level, occupational diseases, and occupational infectionsPractical discussions of clinical evaluations, including pre-employment placement, fitness for work, health assessments, health surveillance, and medical recordsExaminations of medicolegal report writing and the legal and ethical aspects of occupational healthIn-depth examinations of occupational toxicology, occupational hygiene, chemical/physical/biological/psychosocial hazards, and the principles of risk assessment and risk management along with the latest on control toolkits Perfect for occupational hygienists, physicians, nurses, safety practitioners and anyone in a health and safety role, Pocket Consultant: Occupational Health will also earn a place in the libraries of general practitioners, medical students, nursing students, occupational therapists, physiotherapists, toxicologists, and occupational psychologists.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,94
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.