David k rothstein (14 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dj is price clipped. This book is extremely oversized and will cost extra to mail.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff (l960), NY
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, USAValley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Folio, 299pp., Binding Fine, dust jacket Fine- 20 color plates and numerous b&w photos and illustrations.
Verlag: Castle Books, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,47
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Good +. (1960), 292pp, illus., boards lightly bowed, a few tears to dj, some soiling & edgewear to dj, something had been stuck to rear dj causing slight damage, contents clean & unmarked.
Centennial Album of the Civil War
PAKULA, Marvin H. in collaboration with William J. Ryan and David K. Rothstein
Verlag: Castle Books, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Folio. Lacking the dust jacket. Very good. Bookplate partially removed leaving only the edges.

From Business Strategy to Information Technology Roadmap : A Practical Guide for Executives and Board Members
Pham, Tiffany; Pham, David K.; Pham, Andrew T.; Fox, Mitchell (FRW); Rothstein, Larry, Dr. (ILT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,50
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

From Business Strategy to Information Technology Roadmap : A Practical Guide for Executives and Board Members
Pham, Tiffany; Pham, David K.; Pham, Andrew T.; Fox, Mitchell (FRW); Rothstein, Larry, Dr. (ILT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,74
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

From Business Strategy to Information Technology Roadmap : A Practical Guide for Executives and Board Members
Pham, Tiffany; Pham, David K.; Pham, Andrew T.; Fox, Mitchell (FRW); Rothstein, Larry, Dr. (ILT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,89
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
JOURNAL of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, Symposium, DNA FINGERPRINTING & CIVIL LIBERTIES.
David LAZER; Viktor MAYER-SCHONBERGER; R. E. GAENSSLEN; M. DAWN HERKENHAM; MICHAEL E. SMITH; TANIA SIMONCELLI; LORI ANDREWS; SHARONJ F. TERRY; PATRICK F. TERRY; MARK A ROTHSTEIN; MEGHAN K. TALBOTT; TRACEY MACLIN; D. H. KAYE; TANIA SIMONCELLI; BARRY STEINHARDT; AMITAI ETZIONI; FREDERICK R. BIEBER; ROBIN WILLIAMS; PAUL JOHNSON; HENRY T. GREELY; DANIEL P. RIORDAN; NANIBAA A. GARRISON; JOANNA L. MOUNTAIN; ERICA HAIMES; PILAR N. OSSORIO; TROY DUSTER; MERVYN L. TANO; PAUL C. GIANNELLI; MARGARET A. BERGER; SHEILA JASANOFF; GREGORY CAREY; IRVING I. GOTTESMAN; BARTHA MARIA KNOPPERS; MADELAINE SAGINUR; HOWARD CASH;
Verlag: AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc., * * * * * 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USAL. Michael
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,79
EUR 13,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. B00K: Near Fine/ $50.14. Reduced From. JOURNAL of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, Symposium, DNA FINGERPRINTING & CIVIL LIBERTIES. David LAZER; Viktor MAYER-SCHONBERGER; R. E. GAENSSLEN; M. DAWN HERKENHAM; MICHAEL E. SMITH; TANIA SIMONCELLI; LORI ANDREWS; SHARONJ F. TERRY; PATRICK… F. TERRY; MARK A ROTHSTEIN; MEGHAN K. TALBOTT; TRACEY MACLIN; D. H. KAYE; TANIA SIMONCELLI; BARRY STEINHARDT; AMITAI ETZIONI; FREDERICK R. BIEBER; ROBIN WILLIAMS; PAUL JOHNSON; HENRY T. GREELY; DANIEL P. RIORDAN; NANIBAA A. GARRISON; JOANNA L. MOUNTAIN; ERICA HAIMES; PILAR N. OSSORIO; TROY DUSTER; MERVYN L. TANO; PAUL C. GIANNELLI; MARGARET A. BERGER; SHEILA JASANOFF; GREGORY CAREY; IRVING I. GOTTESMAN; BARTHA MARIA KNOPPERS; MADELAINE SAGINUR; HOWARD CASH; AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc. 2006 Tall Wide S/c. Red Spine With Title In Black And Off-White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Pages 141 to 475. Printed On Off-White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean, And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, B00K: Near Fine/ (illustrator).

From Business Strategy to Information Technology Roadmap : A Practical Guide for Executives and Board Members
Pham, Tiffany; Pham, David K.; Pham, Andrew T.; Fox, Mitchell (FRW); Rothstein, Larry, Dr. (ILT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 47,53
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

From Business Strategy to Information Technology Roadmap : A Practical Guide for Executives and Board Members
Pham, Tiffany; Pham, David K.; Pham, Andrew T.; Fox, Mitchell (FRW); Rothstein, Larry, Dr. (ILT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,31
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

From Business Strategy to Information Technology Roadmap : A Practical Guide for Executives and Board Members
Pham, Tiffany; Pham, David K.; Pham, Andrew T.; Fox, Mitchell (FRW); Rothstein, Larry, Dr. (ILT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 54,95
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Centennial Album of the Civil War
Pakula, Marvin H. In Collaboration with William J. Ryan and David K. Rothstein
Verlag: Castle Books, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USABooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. An edition that has little soiling, else Fine in a Fair dust-jacket that is scuffed, edgeworn and has a few tears and a large chip over the upper spine ; The Centennial Album of the Civil War is a collection of photographs and illustrations chronicling the American Civ…il War. The book is written by Pakula, Marvin H. and William J. Ryan, and David K. Rothstein.; Folio; 290 pages.
Centennial Album of the Civil War
[CIVIL WAR]. PAKULA, Marvin J., William J. Ryan and David K. Rothstein
Verlag: New York, Thomas Yoseloff [1960]. 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, USAHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 111,23
EUR 9,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First edition. Small folio. Foreword and acknowledgments by Pakula; introduction by Ryan and Rothstein. 20 color plates; 108 b/w portrait drawings by Pakula. Bibliography. Dust jacket (unclipped; small chips, nicks). Very good. No signatures or bookplates.