Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alchemy Communications Group, Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0934323208 ISBN 13: 9780934323208
Zustand: Good. David (illustrator) High (illustrator). .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alchemy Communications Group, Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0934323208 ISBN 13: 9780934323208
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. David (illustrator) High (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: As New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671891529 ISBN 13: 9780671891527
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 434 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered), 6. Audience: General/trade.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671891529 ISBN 13: 9780671891527
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine+. First Edition. No DJ. Very light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 082033569X ISBN 13: 9780820335698
Anbieter: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as issued. Excellent paperback copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface, edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0890833818 ISBN 13: 9780890833810
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
MassMarket. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. New York Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890833818 284 pages collecting 14 stories introduction by Theodore Sturgeon . A near fine unread copy with light rubbing to covers, light toning to pages. See Photos sr 2/8.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Multiple Movie Personalities of Ellery Queen by Tom Tolnay, The Happy Couple by David Handler, Lunch at Les Roseaux by Neil Schofield, Voices by Brenda Joziatis, The Sound of Justice by James H Cobb, The Busboy by Donald Olson, The Pilgrim by Amy Myers, The Problem of the Secret Passage by Edward D Hoch, The Street Party by Natasha Cooper, Art, Marriage and Death by Liza Cody, Silk Road by Beatrix M Kramlovsky, Sonnet Number 18.1 by Will Ryan and The Witching Hour by Katherine H Brooks. In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 24 Short Stories. Featured are Ellery Queen, Editor, The Too-Short Saga of Mystery League by Jon L Breen, And So the Bedlam by Neil Schofield, Sneeze for Danger by Val McDermid, Road Hazard by David Dean, The Resurrection of Daniel Mason by Patricia McFall, Puncture Pointe by Peter Turnbull, Seduction by Maureen Tan, Cold Waters by Brendan DuBois, My Aunt Gloria's Legacy by David Williams, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Waiting by Derek Nikitas, Once Aboard the Eagle by Edward D Hoch, The Caravan of Wonders Lady by James Powell, Soup Noir by Robin Hathaway, Not for Love Nor Money by Robin Wilson, Seated Woman by Jeffry Scott, Society Blues by Ruth Francisco, The World by the Tail by Bill Pronzini, Reunion by Eric Wright, The Tunnel of Death by Paul Halter, Visit to a Chat Room by Timothy F Dempsey, Colorful Characters by J Masterson and Anonymous Clyde by Will Ryan. In Fine Condition.
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice book. Cover edges have light storage wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Post Road / Mary Cotton, Cambridge, MA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0970443099 ISBN 13: 9780970443090
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Cambridge, MA: Post Road / Mary Cotton. Fine. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. 0970443099 . First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 239+ pages, illustrated [including a section of color photographs by Andrew Richmond], index. Fine copy. 119E.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2000
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
single issue magazine. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association. Fine. 2000. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 178 [first numbered page is 126] [plus ads at the rear]. Fine copy. wbx 17.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston, 1978
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
single issue magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Ron Miller (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers. 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 112 pages, illustrated. Very good copy cover rubbed near the spine, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 23.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston, 1978
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
single issue magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 96 pages, illustrated. Very good or better copy, light cover creasing/rubbing, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 23.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Aug. 1978. Cover is uncredited [Colin Hay]. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Don't look at Me" by Elizabeth A. Lynn; "Quiz Ship Loose" by R. A. Lafferty; "Where Is Next Door?" by Mildred Downet Broxon; "The Bulldog Nutcracker" by Robert Thurston; "One More Song Before I Go" by Craig Gardner; "Just in the Niche of Time" by Thomas F. Monteleone; "Dragon Story" by Alan Ryan; "The Devil's Hop Yard" by Richard A. Lupoff; "Emma" by Evelyn Lief; "Canary Bird" by Katherine MacLean; "Caught in the Crossfire" by David Drake; "Eclipse of the Sun" by Jayne Tannehill; "The Last Rise of Nick Adams" by Philip Jose Farmer; "The Works of His Hand, Made Manifest" by Karen G. Jollie; "Afterword". tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear; minor soiling, bumps and dings; mark on top end. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phi Delta Kappa Educational Foundation, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0821115162 ISBN 13: 9780821115169
Anbieter: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Plus. Light cover wear, otherwise Very Good condition. Dust jacket is Good plus with wrinkles on rear panel. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890835187 ISBN 13: 9780890835180
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
MassMarket. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. New York Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890835187 288 pages collecting 14 stories plus an introduction. Near Fine with paper tanning bx241.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157770 ISBN 13: 9780385157773
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust Jacket art by Scott Chelius (illustrator). 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Very good with spine cocked, light wear, dust soiling to page edges, in jacket with edge wear tiny, closed tears, small chips and creasing to spine ends, light toning. See photos clph.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Foundation Book / Doubleday, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385238940 ISBN 13: 9780385238946
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Collects 13 stories plus the editor's introduction. 219 pages, including Appendix A Shadows by Volume, Appendix B Shadows by Author. Fine copy in Fine jacket. clph.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. A fine copy in pictorial boards issued without a DJ. Later printing. Some general wear to the book boards. Overall, a solid tight copy with no names or inscriptions. Illustrated. 4to; 224 pages.
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages unmarked, mild wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starmont House, Mercer Island, 1983
ISBN 10: 0916732851 ISBN 13: 9780916732851
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. cover art by Stephen E. Fabian (illustrator). First Edition. Mercer Island: Starmont House. 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0916732851 This copy has been inscribed, signed and dated by Douglas E. Winter on the title page. Pictorial wrappers, 148 pages. The years in review notes on the contributors. Very Good copy with rubbing to covers, readers crease with a code inked to the upper right corner of the title page See photos. bx12, clph.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385189435 ISBN 13: 9780385189439
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc. 1984. Hardcover. 0385189435 . First edition. Collects 14 stories plus an introduction, 181 pages. Fine copy in Near Fine jacket. See photos clph.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alberta Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0888646283 ISBN 13: 9780888646286
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Bottom of spine is bumped. A NEW UNREAD COPY. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Verlag: New York: The Paris Review Foundation, Inc., (2008). (2008)., 2008
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Fine. - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial blue & white wrappers. The wraps & the top page corners are lightly bumped. 172 pages plus ads. Illustrated in color and black & white. Near fine. Among the contents of this issue are "Ezrologie", facsimiles of "Jottings from St. Elizabeths" by Ezra Pound; an interview with poet Kay Ryan and five of her poems; "At Sea in Alaska & Norway", photographs by Corey Arnold; new fiction by Damon Galut and others; and poems by David Baker and D. Nurkse.
Verlag: Shenandoah / Washington and Lee University, Lexington, VA, 1999
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. [Lexington, VA]: Shenandoah / Washington and Lee University 1999. First Edition. Softcover . Magazine. Pictorial [about 6" x 9"] wrappers, perfect-bound format, 147 pages plus ads, index to Volume 49. Slight spine cocking, near fine copy. bx298.
Verlag: Stuart David Schiff, Binghamton, 1984
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Semi-prozine which includes the World Fantasy Award winning "Bones Wizard" by Alan Ryan. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 174+ pages, illustrated by various artists. Near Fine copy.clph.
Verlag: The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2003
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association 2003. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 116 [first numbered page is 64] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/address blacked-out] else Near Fine or better copy marred by a few small areas of adhesion/staining to the bottom of the front cover and some sticker residue to the lower left corner portion of the rear cover. clphE.
Verlag: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2006
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. 2006. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 181 [first numbered page is 107] [plus ads at the rear]. VG+ copy [upper corner creasing to a few pages. bx298.
Verlag: Stuart David Schiff, Binghamton, 1984
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Semi-prozine which includes the World Fantasy Award winning "Bones Wizard" by Alan Ryan. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 174+ pages, illustrated by various artists. Near Fine copy.clph.