David s williamson (94 Ergebnisse)

The Research Imagination: An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Gray, Paul S.; Williamson, John B.; Karp, David A.; Dalphin, John R.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

The Research Imagination: An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Gray, Paul S.; Williamson, John B.; Karp, David A.; Dalphin, John R.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Research Imagination: An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Gray, Paul S.; Williamson, John B.; Karp, David A.; Dalphin, John R.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes…and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

The Research Imagination: An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Gray, Paul S.,Williamson, John B.,Karp, David A.,Dalphin, John R.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are The Family Circle by Stanley Ellin, Hung Jury by Jack Ritchie, The Old Gray Cat by Joyce Harrington, The Looting of the Tomb by David Ely, No Visible Means by SS Rafferty, The Accident Epidemic by R Bre…nor, Professional Suicide by TM Adams, The Squirrel Cage by Joy Hunter, The Thing Waiting Outside by Barbara Williamson, The Headache by Wayne J Gardiner, The Man with the Yellow Hair by Barbara Callahan, Persons or Thing Unknown by John Dickson Carr, Classified by Talmage Powell, The Men in Black Raincoats by Pete Hamill and The Problem of the Voting Booth. In Very Good Condition.

The Research Imagination : An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Karp, David A., Gray, Paul S., Williamson, John B., Dalphin, John R.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,53
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere BilderManitoba Stories
Parr, Joan. (ed.) - Betty Chapman; Graham Hurlburt; Charles Wilkins; Helen Mulligan; Margaret Clarke; Marie Barton; Sandra Birdsell; David S. Williamson; Molly Stewart; Mary Lile Benham; Patricia Fontaine; Armin Wiebe; Max Goldin; Jake MacDonald, et al.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queenston House Pub Ltd, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1981
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,83 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 167 pages; Short stories by authors include : Betty Chapman; Graham Hurlburt; Charles Wilkins; Helen Mulligan; Margaret Clarke; Marie Barton; Sandra Birdsell; David S. Williamson; Molly Stewart; Mary Lile Benham; Patricia Fontaine; Armin Wiebe; Max G…oldin; Jake MacDonald. >>Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Ross Sundman Cover Design. (illustrator). Book.

Genealogists' Magazine: Journal of the Society of Genealogists, Volume 24, Number 6 (June 1993)
Gibbens, Lilian; Moffat, John S.; Williamson, David; Colwell, Stella
Verlag: Society of Genealogists, London 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages bright and clean. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Gibbens, Gathered here today.thoughts on a May fair. Moffat, John Moffat of Edinburgh - a Victorian photographer in the family. Williamson, A royal descent of Commander Timothy Laurence. Colwell, Faily history into community… history. ; 8.25" tall; 39 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): January, Jan. 1985
F&SF (Damon Knight; Avram Davidson; Chet Williamson; David Wiltse; Kevin J. Anderson; Thomas Wylde; Rivka Jacobs)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1985
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. 68, No. 1 (Whole No. 404). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "CV" (pt. 1 of 3) by Damon Knight. Includes "Revenge of the Cat-Lady" by Avram Davidson; "A Matter of Sensitivity" by Chet Williamson; "Feeny's Trials" by David Wiltse; "Final performance" by K…evin J. Anderson; "My Old Car" by Thomas Wylde; "The Milk of Paradise" by Rivka Jacobs. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Far, Far Below" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Sticker and most of shipping label on front; creasing; edge nicks and minor tears. Reading copy. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. - November, Nov. 1992
F&SF (Algis Budrys; Charles de Lint; Carrie Richerson; Joe Haldeman; Gene Wolfe; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Kit Reed; G. David Nordley; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Nancy Springer; Terry Bisson; Jack Williamson)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1992
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. 83, No. 4-5 (Whole No. 497-98). Edited by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Cover art by Ron Walotsky for "Bridges" (novelet) by Charles de Lint. Includes "Hard Landing" (novel) by Algis Budrys; "A Dying Breed" (novelet) by Carrie Richerson; "Graves" by Joe Haldeman; "The Legend of Xi Cygnu…s" by Gene Wolfe; "The Dead Man" by John Brunner; "Looking Down of You" by Ian Watson; "The Hall of New Faces" by Kit Reed; "Barriers" by G. David Nordley; "Spirit Dump" by Lawrence Watt-Evans; "Don't Look Back" by Nancy Springer; "Cancion Autentica De Old Earth" by Terry Bisson; "The Birds' Turn" by Jack Williamson. Departments: "Books to Look For" by Orson Scott Card; "A Scientist's Notebook: Salvaging the Library of life" by Gregory benford. Label pulls from front; tanned; lower rear foredge corner has been wet with waviness and mild discoloration, several pages deep; foxing; tanning. Reading copy. Book.

Make the Old Testament Live: From Curriculum to Classroom
Edited by Richard Hess and Gordon Wenham; Contributing authors: Richard Hess, Craig Bartholomew, James McKeown, Paul Barker, Robert Hubbard, Desmond Alexander, Gordon Wenham, Rebecca Doyle, Hugh Williamson, Ida Glaser, Daniel Carroll, David Baker, and Clive Lawless
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan / Cambridge, England 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. x, 218 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9835494.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, Winnipeg, 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, KanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Dust Jacket. Bright Yellow Cloth binding with black Title, author and publisher on spine. 265pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This copy is in very good condition in good dust jaclket.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1987
F&SF (Kim Stanley Robinson; Andrew Weiner; David Busby; Alan Dean Foster; Donald R. Burleson; Barry N. Malzberg; Chet Williamson; Michael Armstrong; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1987
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 73, No. 2. Cover by Bryn Barnard for "Going to Meet the Alien" (novelet) by Andrew Weiner. Includes "The Return from Rainbow Bridge" (novelet) by Kim Stanley Robinson; "The Gallery of Masks" (novelet) by David Busby; "Norg Gleeble Gop" by Alan Dean Foster; "Family Dentistry" by Donald R. Burleson; "Cele…brating" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Play Dead" by Chet Williamson; "The Verts Get a Nuke" by Michael Armstrong; "Science: Super-Exploding Stars" by Isaac Asimov. Light roll from poor stacking and and glue-shrink; light tanning. No label, never was. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): January, Jan. 1985
F&SF (Damon Knight; Avram Davidson; Chet Williamson; David Wiltse; Kevin J. Anderson; Thomas Wylde; Rivka Jacobs)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1985
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 68, No. 1 (Whole No. 404). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "CV" (pt. 1 of 3) by Damon Knight. Includes "Revenge of the Cat-Lady" by Avram Davidson; "A Matter of Sensitivity" by Chet Williamson; "Feeny's Trials" by David Wiltse; "Final perfor…mance" by Kevin J. Anderson; "My Old Car" by Thomas Wylde; "The Milk of Paradise" by Rivka Jacobs. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Far, Far Below" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Slight stress and minor creasing; sight tanning. No label, never was. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): January, Jan. 1985
F&SF (Damon Knight; Avram Davidson; Chet Williamson; David Wiltse; Kevin J. Anderson; Thomas Wylde; Rivka Jacobs)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1985
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 68, No. 1 (Whole No. 404). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "CV" (pt. 1 of 3) by Damon Knight. Includes "Revenge of the Cat-Lady" by Avram Davidson; "A Matter of Sensitivity" by Chet Williamson; "Feeny's Trials" by David Wiltse; "Final perfor…mance" by Kevin J. Anderson; "My Old Car" by Thomas Wylde; "The Milk of Paradise" by Rivka Jacobs. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Far, Far Below" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Minor bumps; slight spine crease. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1987
F&SF (Kim Stanley Robinson; Andrew Weiner; David Busby; Alan Dean Foster; Donald R. Burleson; Barry N. Malzberg; Chet Williamson; Michael Armstrong; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1987
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near Fine. Vol. 73, No. 2. Cover by Bryn Barnard for "Going to Meet the Alien" (novelet) by Andrew Weiner. Includes "The Return from Rainbow Bridge" (novelet) by Kim Stanley Robinson; "The Gallery of Masks" (novelet) by David Busby; "Norg Gleeble Gop" by Alan Dean Foster; "Family Dentistry" by Donald R. Burleson; "Celeb…rating" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Play Dead" by Chet Williamson; "The Verts Get a Nuke" by Michael Armstrong; "Science: Super-Exploding Stars" by Isaac Asimov. Book.

The Research Imagination: An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Gray, Paul S., Williamson, John B., Karp, David A., Dalphin, John R.
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,81
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1987
F&SF (Kim Stanley Robinson; Andrew Weiner; David Busby; Alan Dean Foster; Donald R. Burleson; Barry N. Malzberg; Chet Williamson; Michael Armstrong; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1987
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Vol. 73, No. 2. Cover by Bryn Barnard for "Going to Meet the Alien" (novelet) by Andrew Weiner. Includes "The Return from Rainbow Bridge" (novelet) by Kim Stanley Robinson; "The Gallery of Masks" (novelet) by David Busby; "Norg Gleeble Gop" by Alan Dean Foster; "Family Dentistry" by Donald R. Burleson; "Celebratin…g" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Play Dead" by Chet Williamson; "The Verts Get a Nuke" by Michael Armstrong; "Science: Super-Exploding Stars" by Isaac Asimov. Book.

The Research Imagination: An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Paul S. Gray, John B. Williamson, David A. Karp, John R. Dalphin
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,15
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows minimal external wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Good reading copy.

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 19 Number 4 December 1972 / J D R Vernon "Black-headed and Common Gulls" / David Glue and Robert Morgan "Cuckoo Hosts"/ Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / David Holyoak "the Clough and Alpine Clough" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "Black-headed Gulls" (SL#87)
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / J D R Vernon "Black-headed and Common Gulls" / David Glue and Robert Morgan "Cuckoo Hosts"/ Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / David Holyoak "the Clough and Alpine Clough" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "Black-headed Gulls" (SL#87)
Verlag: The British Trust for Ornithology 1972
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 68 pages. Illustrated. J D R Vernon "Black-headed and Common Gulls" / David Glue and Robert Morgan "Cuckoo Hosts"/ Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / David Holyoak "the Clough and Alpine Clough" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "Black-headed Gulls" (SL#87).

The Research Imagination: An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Paul S. Gray, John B. Williamson, David A. Karp, John R. Dalphin
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,63
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH 1937
- Softcover
Anbieter: North Country Books, Milton, VT, USANorth Country Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light cover wear with light soiling, unmarked, well bound, contents clean and unmarked. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag. Notable essay by Seldes"The 'Errors' of Television.

How I Got Published and What I Learned Along the Way
Martinez, A. Lee; Williamson, Carolyn Rae; Hendrickson, David H.; Farland, David; Hunter, James A.; Owen, James A.; Brown, Jana S.; Floyd, John M.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,53
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Bolingbroke Society), (Minneapolis 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Magazine. Quarto. 143pp. Perfectbound. Edgewear else fine. Contributors include W.D. Quesenbery, George Whiteside, Frederick J. Hoffmann, Alan Williamson, David Galloway, S.A. Shapiro, John Hagopian, and others.

Manitoba Stories
Parr, Joan (Ed.); Betty Chapman; Graham Hurlburt; Charles Wilkins; Helen Mulligan; Margaret Clarke; Marie Barton; Sandra Birdsell; David S. Williamson; Molly Stewart; Mary Lile Benham; Patricia Fontaine; Armin Wiebe; Max Goldin; Jake MacDonald, et al.
Verlag: Queenston House Publishing Ltd., Winnipeg, Manitoba 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, KanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 13,82 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. pp. 167, [4]. 12mo. Illustrated covers. Light rubbing, else, near fine. An entertaining and provocative collection of short stories by fourteen Manitoba writers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's blue paper covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, small 4to: frontispiece, 160pp., richly illustrated, notes, bibliography, index. Fine copy.

The Research Imagination: An Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Methods
Paul S. Gray, John B. Williamson, David A. Karp, John R. Dalphin
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Slightly scratched. Publisher: Cambridge University Press Pub Date: 8/13/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480 first edition.

Verlag: Huntington Library, San Marino, California 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Magazine. Small quarto. 95pp. Wrappers. Black and white illustrations. Light edgewear else fine. Notable contributors include Cecile Williamson Cary, David Winter, Mary Lynn Johnson, Howard O. Brogan, Edward H. Cohen, Carey S. Bliss.