Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460981936 ISBN 13: 9781460981931
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hope Davis Fine Art, New York City, 1991
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy 10 pp paper folder ex. cat. April 5 - 7, 1991, 4 4/C illus, 4 B/W illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 025207811X ISBN 13: 9780252078118
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Howard, Trinity Adell (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
audioCD. Zustand: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Audio CD. Zustand: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Fate Of Ava Miller. Book.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Steerforth Pr Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: hardcover Pages: 337 First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanover, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Steerforth Pr, 1994, Hanover, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1883642175 ISBN 13: 9781883642174
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hb. Zustand: VG. Dust Jacket Included. 1st. Hb. VG. 1st. 337pp. Corners book & Dj bumped.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Before Now. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Abridged. A romance of the far future, in which humankind has relocated underground, where it is beset by monsters from another dimension-but love leads on.In the far future, humankind's survivors huddle below Earth's frozen surface in a pyramidal fortress-city that, for centuries now, has been under siege by loathsome "Ab-humans," enormous slugs and spiders, and malevolent "Watching Things" from another dimension. When our unnamed protagonist receives a telepathic distress signal from a woman whom (in a previous incarnation) he'd once loved, he sallies forth on an ill-advised rescue mission-into the fiend-haunted Night Land!"Like certain rare dreams," C. S. Lewis wrote of Hodgson's masterpiece, The Night Land can give "sensations we never had before and enlarge our conception of the range of possible experience." H. P. Lovecraft agreed that this is "one of the most potent pieces of macabre imagination ever written."William Hope Hodgson (1877-1918) was an English poet, sailor, bodybuilder, and weird fiction pioneer whose horror, fantastic, and proto-sf novels-in addition to The Night Land-include The Boats of the "Glen Carrig" (1907), The House on the Borderland (1908), and The Ghost Pirates (1909). He also wrote stories in the Sargasso Sea series, the Captain Gault series, and a series about the occult detective Carnacki.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722390204 ISBN 13: 9781722390204
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Audio Works Simon & Schuster Audio,, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442334002 ISBN 13: 9781442334007
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
Audio Book (CD). Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. stiff case, book on CD, 8 CDs, Approx. 9.5 hours, 5 x 6 inches, CD Audio, very good disk condition, good dust jacket, fiction,
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hope Davis Fine Art, New York, NY, 1989
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Fine. Good paper copy ex. cat., 24 pp, 1 pp intro, lists and illustrates in 4/C 19 works.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hope Davis Fine Art, NY, NY, 1989
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paper. Zustand: Good. ExCat.
Zustand: New.