hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Illus. by Jack E. Davis (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 30 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macon, GA: Mercer Univ. Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0865541841 ISBN 13: 9780865541849
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1985 1st ed. SIGNED on title p. by author. 139pp. illus. tan cloth tall 8vo: near Fine in a Very Good+ dj in Brodart poly cover [dj = scuffed spot near spine tail; else VG+ ] Humorous essays by the Atlanta lawyer Steed (1936-2016) with great Jack Davis illustrations. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atlanta: Longstreet Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0929264061 ISBN 13: 9780929264066
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1988 1st ed. INSCRIBED ffep by author. 164pp. illus. red cloth tall 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj in Brodart poly cover. Humorous essays by the Atlanta lawyer Steed (1936-2016) with great Jack Davis illustrations and dust jacket art. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689851596 ISBN 13: 9780689851599
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Davis, Jack E. (illustrator). First edition. First edition/printing. Oversized in color illustrated hardcovers, inscribed by Palatini on the illustrated front free endpaper, "To Trevor---Sweet Reading! Margie Palatini. 36 pp. Illustrations in color by Jack E. Davis. Fine, bright example in bright crisp dust jacket with a tiny closed taer to the foot of the spine. Lots of kids have a sweet tooth but not like Stewart's--his shouts when it sees a treat that it wants!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Story-a-Day, NY, 1953
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover Art by Margaret davis; Story Illus By Art Seiden, Gil Fox, Harold Betancourt, Jack Sparling, Leon Winik, Mel Laxzarus, Leonard Weisgard, Harvey Greer, (illustrator). 1st. lovely colorful covers; 32 pages; ite marginal staining on rear cover; Stories By Aubrey De Selincourt, D.T.; Ada A. Bassett, Frederick R. Sullivan, Evelyn Cole Peters, Carl Memling, Marguerite Gallien, Jean Horton Berg, Barbara L. Wilkinson.
Verlag: Signet Books / The New American Library, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0446767158 ISBN 13: 9780446767156
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 180mm x 100mm (7" x 4"). 192pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Story-a-Day, NY, 1953
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover Art by Margaret davis; Story Illus By Art Seiden, Gil Fox, Harold Betancourt, Jack Sparling, Leon Winik, Mel Laxzarus, Leonard Weisgard, Harvey Greer, (illustrator). 1st. lovely colorful covers; 32 pages; ite marginal staining on rear cover; Stories By Aubrey De Selincourt, D.T.; Ada A. Bassett, Frederick R. Sullivan, Evelyn Cole Peters, Carl Memling, Marguerite Gallien, Jean Horton Berg, Barbara L. Wilkinson.
Verlag: New York : Margaret K. McElderry Books (2006), 2006
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages; Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Subject: Moose -- Fiction. Animal tracks -- Fiction. Animals -- Fiction. Summary: A homeowner remembers visits from all the animals whose tracks, feathers, and other traces are visible--except for the moose whose prints are everywhere. 3 Kg.
Verlag: NY Dell Pub. 1964. 0, 1964
Anbieter: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. vg/very minute foxing on verso of bck. wrap. Coll. of jokes from the popular 60's sitcom. paperback orig edition. Binding is paperback. Book.
Verlag: New York : Margaret K. McElderry Books (2006), 2006
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages; Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Subject: Moose -- Fiction. Animal tracks -- Fiction. Animals -- Fiction. Summary: A homeowner remembers visits from all the animals whose tracks, feathers, and other traces are visible--except for the moose whose prints are everywhere. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Signet 1966, 1966
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.