Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rollins Performance Group, Inc. (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1733832009 ISBN 13: 9781733832007
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rollins Performance Group, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1733832009 ISBN 13: 9781733832007
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0134639367 ISBN 13: 9780134639369
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New. New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
perfect. Zustand: Very Good. John Lowe; Craig Brasfield; Guy Davis; Don Kramer; Chris Wozniak (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Good. John Lowe; Craig Brasfield; Guy Davis; Don Kramer; Chris Wozniak (illustrator). . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Davis, Rob (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Good. Locke, Vince; Davis, Guy; Bennett, Andy; Lyle, James E; Biondolillio, Tom (illustrator). . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: New. Carbajal, Patricio (illustrator).
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tidalwave Productions 10/31/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1948216442 ISBN 13: 9781948216449
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Carbajal, Patricio (illustrator). Tribute: Lucille Ball. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Carbajal, Patricio (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Galen Showman; Andy Bennett; Vince Locke; Guy Davis (illustrator). Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall College Div, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 1996
ISBN 10: 0134639367 ISBN 13: 9780134639369
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked. Minor creaseing on corner of front cover. ; Book Description; Spine of the book has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square and with minor wear. Exploring Earth is the first introductory text to take an integrative approach to physical geology within the framework of geologic processes. The text places plate tectonics as a central theme and organizes material around plate boundaries. *Approach. This book portrays Geology as it really is - a science that integrates Physics, Chemistry, and Biology - within the context of a process organization that places these fundamental principles within a Geological framework. *Organization. Unique process-oriented focus helps students gain a better understanding of how Earth works. *Art Program. Meticulously produced art program features many illustrative photos, maps and line drawings. Frequently, a single graphic is composed of both line art and photographs. These images make it easier for students to conceptualize material within the larger geologic process. *Pedagogy. - Speed Bumps: Brief interim summaries are incorporated throughout chapters, especially after discussion of important concepts, allowing students to pause, review, remember, and then continue their studies. - Cross-references: Cross references are included to help students build their understanding of the many connections within Earths systems. These are marked by an icon, and indicate where the referenced material was introduced or previously mentioned. Pg. 83 - End-of-Chapter Materials: Each chapter concludes with 'Questions for Review and Further Thought' and a list of suggested readings. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 10.60 X 8.30 X 0.80 inches; 477 pages DN3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AceChoice Publishing and Branding, 2022
ISBN 10: 1778035108 ISBN 13: 9781778035104
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Davis, Guy; McCain, Ron (illustrator).