Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493536648 ISBN 13: 9781493536641
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./American Federation of Ar, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024493 ISBN 13: 9781891024498
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: acceptable. Books may exhibit damage including dents, creases, and folded pages. Some volumes may contain annotations or highlighted sections. PLEASE NOTE that extras or accessories may not be included. Additionally, digital codes and CDs have not been verified for functionality and may be inoperative.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Signed Dedication By The Author On First Title Page.
EUR 21,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Spiritual Warfare: Lessons on Deliverance from Spiritual Bondage to Freedom in Christ. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1929
Anbieter: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 228 No. 4 October 1929.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USA
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zustand: New. La Batalla Espiritual: Lecciones de Liberacion de Cautividad Espiritual a Libertad en Cristo (Paperback or Softback).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./American Federation of Arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024493 ISBN 13: 9781891024498
Anbieter: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. Dust jacket condition: Like New. Appears as new and unread. When Duchamp moved from Paris to New York in 1915, he was disappointed by the predominantly nature-based abstraction he observed, publicly proclaiming that American artists were too dependent on outmoded European traditions and had overlooked their greatest subjects--the skyscraper and the machine. Meanwhile, the artists associated with Alfred Stieglitz and his "291" gallery remained loyal to their belief in nature as a source of ongoing renewal for visual culture, and emphasized the crucial role that intuition and spirituality played in their creation of art. The crossfire between Duchamp and Stieglitz and their respective circles defined a critical moment in early twentieth-century American art. Debating Modernism includes reproductions of work by artists from both camps, from Charles Demuth, Georgia O'Keeffe, and Paul Strand to Man Ray, Francis Picabia, and Marsden Hartley. An essay by curator Debra Bricker Balken traces the threads of the debate through the 1910s and 20s, and also addresses the appearance of sexualized imagery in nearly all of these artists' works, a phenomenon that ironically unifies the two seemingly opposed camps. Jay Bochner's essay focuses on the artists' respective violations of American expectations about art. 172 pages. Stieglitz, Alfred, 1864-1946--Exhibitions, Duchamp, Marcel, 1887-1968--Exhibitions, Modernism (Art)--United States--Exhibitions, Stieglitz Circle (Group of artists)--Exhibitions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./American Federation of Arts, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024493 ISBN 13: 9781891024498
Anbieter: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light shelfwear to the cover, otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Spiritual Warfare: Lessons on Deliverance from Spiritual Bondage to Freedom in Christ. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.