Dawson e yale (40 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (40)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Presses of California 1992

    0520003012 / 9780520003019

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1966

    0520003012 / 9780520003019

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Presses of California 1992

    0520003012 / 9780520003019

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wm. C. Brown 1963

    0697048152 / 9780697048158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1966

    0520029909 / 9780520029903

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1966

    0520002997 / 9780520002999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1966

    0520002997 / 9780520002999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1966

    0520002997 / 9780520002999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1966

    0520002997 / 9780520002999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Arizona 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, USACopper News Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Spiral Wire Bound. Zustand: Fair. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1982

    0520041380 / 9780520041387

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USAGene The Book Peddler

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. book is tight with no markings, minor soiling to page edges, wraps have minor rubbing, prior owners name on first page, nice copy.

  • Verlag: University of California Press

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: University of California Press

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wm. C. Brown 1963

    0697048152 / 9780697048158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,80

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, New York 1982

    0520041399 / 9780520041394

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, USAAll-Ways Fiction

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Very Good +. First Edition. First Edition, First printing Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Tiny bit of shelf wear/rub. Tiniest bi

  • Verlag: University of California Press 1982

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Verlag: Scientific Monthly 1945

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, USATerra Firma Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint of article from "Scientific Monthly" , March & April, l945. 18pp. No writing.

  • Verlag: Wm. C. Brown Co. Pub. Dubuque 1956 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound Good. 8vo, 197, No DJ. General wear to edges/corners. Covers are lightly soiled.

  • Verlag: University Of California Press - 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,71

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. PB/pub.1966/Gd. condition/103 pages - Discusses seashore plants of Northern California. [TA531738]. Book.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 3,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Large softcover (28x28cm) with VG pages and good+ cover (ordinary handling, small portion faded). Text in English and Spanish. 55 pages. Unmarked. [1.1 lbs]. Book.

  • Verlag: San Diego Society of Natural History, 1952

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, USAPlum Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback,87 page pamphlet,slighly yellowed, crease in cover,NO highlighting or notes, has normal slight wear to edges and corners; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#J-43.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wm. C. Brown 1963

    0697048152 / 9780697048158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USANight Heron Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,43

    EUR 3,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Spiral-bound. Zustand: Good. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Cover clean and in good condition: minor wear along edges. B&W drawings and photos throughout. Considering its age, it's in much better than "good" condition.

  • Verlag: University of California Press 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Black and white illustrations and color photos.

  • Verlag: WM C. Brown Co., Dubuque, Iowa 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USAShoemaker Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. 158 pp. Original green and black covers. Wire spiral bound. Wearing to edges. Light foxing along front spiral edge. Lightly soiled. Foxing to inside covers. Illust. w/ b/w photos and drawings.

  • Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,25

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wm. C. Brown Company Publishers. Dubuque, Iowa. 1975

    0697048152 / 9780697048158

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, KanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 21,22 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. This is a spiral bound card cover book. There is light wear along the edges. The contents are clean & unmarked, the binding is strong.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: WM C. Brown Company 1956

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by WM C. Brown Company, 1956. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with toning on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questio

  • Verlag: J. Cramer 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, USACrossroad Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 111 pages, plus 80 pages plates. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Library rebinding. Light rubbing, some light surface scratches to boards. Pages age-toned; else pages clean, but for library markings. ; B&W Photos & illustrations; GAH10C; Ex-Lib.

  • Verlag: Wm C Brown, Dubuque, IA 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USAArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 18,02

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Previous owner's signature in ink on t.e. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Botany; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22526.

  • Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 7,01

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800