Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727821963 ISBN 13: 9781727821963
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727821963 ISBN 13: 9781727821963
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interstate Swedish Publishing and Printing Company, Duluth, Minnesota, 1911
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This book is written in Swedish about John Albert Johnson previous Governor of the state of Minnesota. Bumped corners, edge wear, tight binding with 420 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner & Co., NY, 1888
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. J. D. Woodward, Julian Rix, O. H. Bacher, Frank Day, and C. S. Robinson (illustrator). 26pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 24 drawings, including 2 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly Magazine, Volume III, No. 2, February, 1888. Illustrations include the multiple stages of a volcanic district, diagrammatic sections through Mount Vesuvius showing changes in the form of the cone over geologic time, a view through Vesuvius in the time of eruption showing the general form of the vapor column and the falling ashes and rain, a hypothetical section through rocks near a fault on which a line of volcanoes has formed, a full page plate of the crater in the Sandwich Islands at the end of an eruption with the lava still throwing off steam, the crater at Lakes of the Seven Cities, St. Michael's, Azores, Vesuvius looking east from the Observatory, 1880, showing vent-cone and old eroded pedestal of lava and ash, another view showing the small inner cone of the crater and undecayed lava, a view of an excavated portion of Pompeii, another view showing an unexcavated portion, a lava stream overwhelming a town on the west side of Vesuvius, a volcanic cone of the Sandwich Islands showing the aspect of crater walls and floor after the surface was covered by vegetation, a full page plate of a rent in the earth from which sulphurous vapors attendant on an eruption have escaped, a view of volcanic Tufa of Naples in which subterranean dwellings have been excavated, a crater in the Sandwich Islands at the close of eruption showing lava terraces and stratified nature of cone, a lake of lava in the Sandwich Islands showing deposit of very fluid lava, the border of a lava stream in the Sandwich Islands showing the form assumed by partly cooled lava, front and side views of a lava stream in the Sandwich Islands falling in rivulets into the sea, and also pouring in full-tide into the sea, a wide lava stream at point of egress showing very fluid condition with escaping steam, and a view showing where the lava flowed through a forest in the Sandwich Islands, 1885. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. Scarce.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Forbes & Co, Chicago, IL, 1910
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 427 pp.+ 22 Photo Plts, Maroon Hardback, Gilt title, Oval Photo Plt tipped on F cover, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C.C. Thomas, 1964
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Springfield, 1964; green cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; good jacket with tear at foot of back strip; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; interior is clean and unmarked; 117 pages.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. John Paul's Rock. Book.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Publisher, Limited, Charles C., 1973
ISBN 10: 0398026475 ISBN 13: 9780398026479
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Solid VG trade paperback. Clean. Spine not broken.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802067239 ISBN 13: 9780802067234
Anbieter: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Creasing to corners of wrapper. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 7.90 X 5.20 X 1 inches; 326 pages.