Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is Very Good with light edge and corner wear. Jacket is Very Good with light edge and corner wear and a couple very small edge tears. Label on spine. Science institute stamp on the top and bottom of the page edges and inside front cover. Date due slip and card pocket on front free. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Stein & Day. Paperback. Very Good.
Verlag: Stein and Day, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First US Edition. Exlib with usual markings and pocket on pastedown but a tight copy in worn but unmarked jacket. 239 pp.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Arthaud, Paris, 1949
Anbieter: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon Etat. 230 pp. Format: 14.5x20.5 - Preface de Paul-Emile Victor. Orné de 45 héliogravures. 1er numero de la coll. " Exploration " .
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: ARTHAUD, 1949
Anbieter: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Très bon.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Plaza & Janés, 1971
Anbieter: Librería El Desván, Mollina, MA, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa dura. Con faja. Sin sobre. Zustand: Bien. 1ª Edición. Ilustrado. Colección Enciclopedia Horizonte. 18 x 16 cm. 252 páginas.
Verlag: Editions Bordas., 1969
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 1969. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1969. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stein and Day, 1969
Anbieter: boredom books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Clean & Unmarked. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A very nice, clean & straight copy. Unclipped dust-jacket has some rubbing & creasing at extremities. Overall a handsome copy. 239 pp.
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Zustand: Good. Bon état. 1971. Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Arthaud, Paris, 1949
Anbieter: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, Frankreich
EUR 8,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBroché. Zustand: Moyen. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Moyen. Préface de Paul-Emile Victor. Orné de 45 héliogravures. Intérieur frais malgré quelques très rares rousseurs éparses sans incidence sur la lecture.
Verlag: B. Arthaud, Grenoble 1949., 1949
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. viii + 230pp. B/w. illustrations, French text. Margins of pages browned. Paperback in original white wrapps., rubbed, the spine being almost detached. In ragged pictorial white d/w. with spine lettered in black. From the libary of Ann Savours Shirley. US$7.
Zustand: Like New. Minimally tanned from age, otherwise flawless.
Verlag: Arthaud, Grenoble, 1949
Anbieter: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, Frankreich
230 pages. Broché. (sans la jaquette). Préface de Paul-Emile Victor, 45 héliogravures hors texte. Index.
Verlag: Hachette
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Editions Arthaud. 1949., 1949
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Ouvrage orné de 45 héliogravures. Préface de Paul-Emile Victor. Broché. 230 pages.
Verlag: Plaza & Janés, Enciclopedia Horizonte nº18, 1971, Barcelona., 1971
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
18x16. Cartoné editorial. 255 pgs. Fotos en b/n. (G5865).
Verlag: Arthaud,, Paris,, 1949
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-8, Broché sous couverture rempliée, 230 pages. Bon état. Ouvrage orné de 45 héliogravures NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Librairie Plon, Editions d'histoire et d'art, 1954
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Broché. In-12 (13,7 x 19,2 cm), broché, 92 pages, illustrations en noir ; quelques traces sur les plats, bords des plats frottés, intérieur frais, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Collection Jacques Haumont.
Verlag: Editions Arthaud. 1951., 1951
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Photos hors texte. Préface de P. -E. Victor. Broché. 230 pages. Jaquette.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Denoël / Retz, Paris, 1964
Anbieter: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgien
Reliure décorative d'origine. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. Collection "Encyclopédie Planète", 256 pages;
Anbieter: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, Frankreich
Arthaud 1949, in8 carré broché (jaquette illustrée), VIII & 230 pp., photos.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: à la librairie Plon, à Paris, 1984
Anbieter: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Broché. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. In-8° broché de 92 pages non découronnées, sous couverture illustrée en couleurs, orné de très belles gravures en n&b, paru dans la collection Jacques Haumont. Anthologie de poèmes choisis par André de Cayeux et Jacques Haumont. Un des XXX exemplaires numérotés sur papier Vélin de Rives. Quelques rousseurs éparses, intérieur frais, ouvrage en très bon état.
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état rousseurs minimes pages très légèrement tachées. in8. 1949. Broché. Récit de l'expédition française de 1948 au Groenland écrite par un de ses participants André de Cayeux avec une préface de Paul-Émile Victor. L'ouvrage documente l'exploration de l'Inlandsis et les études scientifiques menées sur place et est illustré par de nombreuses héliogravures. Good.
Verlag: 1954., 1954
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Article illustré (4 pages) dans Géographia. Numéro complet.
Verlag: ANDRE BONNE les 2 infinis, 1959
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Fine. 1959. Fine.
Verlag: Plaza&Janés, 1970
Anbieter: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spanien
Enciclopedia horizonte. 255 pp. Cartoné con sobrecubierta de plástico. Buen estado. Sello anterior propietario. 1ª edición. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n.
Verlag: Stein and Day, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Translated from the French by Joyce E. Clemow. Board edges lightly faded, near fine in a very good or better dustwrapper with modest edgewear. Part of the "Boundaries of Knowledge" series.
Dura. Zustand: Buen estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen Estado.