Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1967
ISBN 10: 0394900650 ISBN 13: 9780394900650
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Jack Davis (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1967
ISBN 10: 0394900650 ISBN 13: 9780394900650
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Jack Davis (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Childrens Books, 1968
ISBN 10: 0394800699 ISBN 13: 9780394800691
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. John Powers Severin (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, NY, 1967
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Isa Barnett (illustrator). dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; maps on end papers; 87 clean, unmarked pages.
Verlag: Golden Press, New York, 1966
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. AV2 - Book cocked, lightly bumped corners, some chipping, rubbing, stains, loose hinge and some detached (laid in) inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Universal History of the World: Volume 5 - The East in the Middle Ages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Verlag: Random House, New York, 1968
Anbieter: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Powers Severin (illustrator). Cover shows scuffed edges and beverage stain to front at top. Map end papers. Pages clean and tight with no markings or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Random House Childrens Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.7.
Verlag: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1968
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. John Powers Severin (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Step-Up Books. Color illustration on cover. Brown, black and white illustrations. Illustrated eps. 86 pages. Chapter book. Pen markings on front cover. Ends of spine slightly worn. Some shelf wear.
Verlag: Random House, 1968
Anbieter: Friends of Ontario City Library, Ontario, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages and clean and binding is tight.
Verlag: Random House Inc, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Round About Books, Goldsboro, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used. Book Club. Fair condition. Slight sticker damage to front cover.
Verlag: Random House, 1968
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. no jacket. Book Club. NOT an ex library book. 86 pages.
Verlag: Step-Up Books, New York, NY, 1968
Anbieter: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Severin, John Powers (illustrator). very nice clean copy. tight binding. clean covers. pages clean and unmarked. 86 pages.
Verlag: Random House, NY, 1967
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: good+. Isa Barnett (illustrator). Book Club Ed. 87pp; map eps; 1-color illustrations; text unmarked, ex. school library with pocket inside front cover & stamp on front ep; wear to edges of soiled cover with color illustration on front. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Childrens Books, US, 1968
ISBN 10: 0394800699 ISBN 13: 9780394800691
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. John Powers Severin (illustrator). Random House Childrens Books Near Fine/ Light tip wear to bright color illustrated pages o/w Fine. With illustrated map end papers. Bright LARGE PRINT illustrated pages. 88 pages. 11.2 ounces. Size: 8 3/8 x 6 3/4 x 1/2 inches.
Verlag: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1968
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. John Powers Severin (illustrator). Step-Up Books. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. 86 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings and flaws. Covers worn around edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House (Merchandising), 1973
ISBN 10: 0394900669 ISBN 13: 9780394900667
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House (Merchandising), 1973
ISBN 10: 0394900669 ISBN 13: 9780394900667
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: nf. victor mays (illustrator).
Verlag: Random House, us, 1968
Anbieter: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: nf. JOHN POWERS SEVERIN (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: nf. JOHN POWERS SEVERIN (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Horizon, Inc./A Subsidiary of American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1972
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Decorative Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jane Wilson (Art Editor); Kenneth Munowitz (Art Director); Murray Belsky (Editorial Art Director) (illustrator). 119 pp. Vol. 9, No. 1, Winter 1972 issue only! An great study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Minor fraying on top of spine. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Horizon, Inc./A Subsidiary of American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1971
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Decorative Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jane Wilson (Art Editor); Kenneth Munowitz (Art Director); Murray Belsky (Editorial Art Director) (illustrator). 120 pp. Vol. 13, No. 2, Spring 1971 issue only! An great study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. First few pages slightly detached from spine. Slightly bumped cover board corners. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket French edition. (books in french, children, mother goose) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Random House (Step-Up Books), NY, 1967
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Illustrated by Isa Barnett. No indication of printing. Near fine in a near fine (small spot of abrasion on front flap), price clipped dust jacket. A bright, clean, well preserved copy.
Verlag: Random House
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Step Up books/Random House, 1967
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Isa Barnett (illustrator). First. pp 87 endpapers show The way the country grew from the revolution to 1845 shelfwear to board extremities bumping to corners and top/bottom spines d/j rubbing to covers, small tears to corners, small nicks to top/bottom spines, sunning to whites of covers, 1/4" tear top front corner, small tears creases top back Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1971
Anbieter: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Chwast, Seymour / Glaser, Milton / Zaid, Barry - of Push Pin Studios (illustrator). 1st Edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by the translator on the ffp. Text in French, with English translations in back. CHILDREN'S ILLUSTRATED. Signed by the Translator.
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 1971
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Text is in French and English. Small stain on back of jacket, not covering any text. Jacket is creased along edges. One inch tears from top edge of jacket front, and bottom edge of jacket back, but jacket is protected by a mylar cover. Small stains along edges of cover boards. Binding is secure. Light stains along top and fore edges of text block, visible on outer edges of some pages but not covering text or images. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1940
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Wallingford, CT 1940, 1941 first edition. Two sm4to wraps volumes. 64p. 69p. Some photo illus. Both issues have supplements laid in. Two issues:
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1971
Anbieter: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Plus. Seymour Chwast, Milton Glaser, Barry Zaid (illustrator). First Edition. cloth with stamped fleur-de-lis, hardcover in dust jacket., minor, small bits of wear to dj . sparse rubbing. price on flap intact. no markings. no bumps, chips. strong binding. english original at back of book. essay at start in english., 89pp., color illustrations throughout by the above members of push pin studios. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.