Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; with remainder mark on bottom edge. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; How-To-Play Series; 112 pages.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Record Collector, London, 1990
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. b/w Illustration and Music Notation (illustrator). First Edition. Vintage record collector's guide, includes cover mentions of: Elvis Presley; Paul Mccartney; Erasure; poison, Little Richard; et al. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, 1985
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Sean O'Mahony, 1989
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1989. No Edition Remarks. 47 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sean O'Mahony, 1965
Anbieter: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
magazine. Zustand: Good. Good magazines, nos. 25 and 28. Glossy paper wraps. Stapled bindings. No 25: Wear on cover, 31pp, crease on back cover. No 28: 29pp, small tear on front cover, chip on back cover, crease on cover.
Verlag: Beat Publications, 1976
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1976. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial paper covers. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Creasing to spine.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-01-27 00:00:00, 2009
ISBN 10: 0783229526 ISBN 13: 9780783229522
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perks Publishing, New York, NY, 1946
Anbieter: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Stover, Mary; Stover, Wallace after Gruelle (illustrator). Non-paginated, 24pp. Blue pictorial covers, minimal wear. Illustrations in yellow & black throughout by Mary & Wallace Stover. Pages toning.
Verlag: SONY 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: SONY 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: Creative Concepts, Ojai, California
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Large Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. With Sheet Music (illustrator). Very Good+. Large paperback. New enlarged edition. 288 pages with 122 songs. Sheet music. Moderate edgewear and soiling Nice solid copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475065493 ISBN 13: 9781475065497
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Beat Publications Ltd., London, 1986
Anbieter: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Digest sized magazine; small sticker residue on front cover; color covers and center-fold; black & white photos; 48pp., including covers. Quite difficult to find. Periodical.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475065493 ISBN 13: 9781475065497
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475065493 ISBN 13: 9781475065497
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Beat Publications Ltd, 1976
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1976. No Edition Stated. Unpaginated. No 4, August 1976. Paperback book. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and corners, with creasing to covers and spine. Moderate soiling to covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Record Collector, 1980
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irland
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 71 pp. Illustrated. Features Beach Boys, Beatles, Everly bros, The Who. Blond & more.