Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0631209883 ISBN 13: 9780631209881
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 0631209883 ISBN 13: 9780631209881
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0631209883 ISBN 13: 9780631209881
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 6,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780631209881.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780761920953.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780761920953.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sage Publications, Thousand Oaks, CA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761920951 ISBN 13: 9780761920953
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Margin marks & notes to approx 12 pages, else tet clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 444 pages. Illustrated in color and b&w. Size: 7" x 10".
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Blackwell Publishers, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear and sticker on back. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 306 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley-Blackwell February 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0631209883 ISBN 13: 9780631209881
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. This book will change the way we understand cities. It provides readers with not only an introduction to cities and urbanism in the postmodern world but also overturns many common assumptions about urban structure. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 155542564X ISBN 13: 9781555425647
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 155542564X ISBN 13: 9781555425647
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Blackwell 2001 softcover, lightly rubbed wrapper, smooth spine, tight binding, inked name inside, clean unmarked text Prompt reliable service mailed next business day.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART; STEIDL VERLAG,, LOS ANGELES, 2004
ISBN 10: 0875871909 ISBN 13: 9780875871905
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. B00K: As New/, 2004 (illustrator). 1st Edition. B00K: As New/, $41.54 0875871909 ROBBERT FLICK: TRAJECTORIES FLICK, ROBBERT; DEAR, MICHAEL J.; ULIN, DAVID L.; WRIDE, TIM B. LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART; STEIDL VERLAG, LOS ANGELES & GOTTINGEN, GERMANY 2004 1st Edition Black Spine With Title In White Letters, Tall And Wide And Thick Hard Cover BooK: As New/, 315 Numbered Pages That Were Lightly Read And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf Wear. Museum Membership Sticker In The Front. Might Require Extra Shipping And Handling To Your Destination, Due To Large Size And Weight. D/J: None. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = WORLD WIDE Shipping Available =.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0802065821 ISBN 13: 9780802065827
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780044452287.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, Blackwell Publ., Ltd., 2000
ISBN 10: 0631209883 ISBN 13: 9780631209881
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Gut. 1st ed. 337 S.; Ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Slightly creased cover. With some pencil notes. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 612.
Verlag: Blackwell, (Oxford), 2002
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition, wrappered issue. Quarto. 486pp. Wrappers with light rubbing and wear, near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sage Publications, California, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761920951 ISBN 13: 9780761920953
Anbieter: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 444 pages. Illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0802065821 ISBN 13: 9780802065827
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australien
Paper Back. Zustand: Good. The cover has moderate wear and foxing with creasing in the corners. The edges of the book and inside covers are somewhat foxed. 619 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Zustand: New.