Debrune (80 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,43
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,70
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,40
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Evelyn DeBrune Springstead 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USAThe Unskoolbookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Very small, light mark on front cover. Nice, tight copy. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,42
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Tamery, Paris, FrankreichTamery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. #Broché : 223 pages #Parution : juin 1983.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,38
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Instant Insights: Life cycle assessment (LCA) of crops (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 42)
Hassan Pishar-Komleh, Dr Seyyed; Sefeedpari, Dr Paria; Pelletier, Dr Nathan; Brandão, Dr. Miguel; Bockel, Dr Louis; Schiettecatte, Laure-Sophie; Bessou, Dr Cecile; Stichnothe, Heinz; Abdul-Manan, Amir; Gheewala, Shabbir; Basset-Mens, Dr Claudine; Payen, Dr Sandra; Vannière, Henri; Braun, Angela; Biard, Yannick; Debrune, Dr Orane
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USALucky's Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,48
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on life cycle assessment (LCA) of crops.The first chapter discusses the application of LCA to agricultural systems and highlights key issues associated with its implementation, including delimitation of systems boundaries, defining the functi…onal unit, handling coproduction, and the choosing of impact assessment methods.The second chapter explores the concepts of LCA and the coffee value chain. The chapter discusses how carbon footprint performances can be used to upgrade coffee value chains.The third chapter assesses the environmental impact of oil palm production during cultivation and as a result of land use change for new plantations. The chapter describes the principles and modelling steps of LCA, as well as the challenges ahead regarding further development and application.The fourth chapter reviews the core principles of LCA methodology, the state of the art of LCA for fruits and associated key challenges. The first complete LCA case study for export mango is also discussed. The final chapter assesses the environmental impact of banana production and highlights the importance of LCA in influencing the adoption of practices that can reduce or offset the carbon footprint of the banana value chain.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,17
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on life cycle assessment (LCA) of crops.The first chapter discusses the application of LCA to agricultural systems and highlights key issues associated with its implementation, including delimitation of systems boundaries, defining the functi…onal unit, handling coproduction, and the choosing of impact assessment methods.The second chapter explores the concepts of LCA and the coffee value chain. The chapter discusses how carbon footprint performances can be used to upgrade coffee value chains.The third chapter assesses the environmental impact of oil palm production during cultivation and as a result of land use change for new plantations. The chapter describes the principles and modelling steps of LCA, as well as the challenges ahead regarding further development and application.The fourth chapter reviews the core principles of LCA methodology, the state of the art of LCA for fruits and associated key challenges. The first complete LCA case study for export mango is also discussed. The final chapter assesses the environmental impact of banana production and highlights the importance of LCA in influencing the adoption of practices that can reduce or offset the carbon footprint of the banana value chain.

Instant Insights: Life cycle assessment (LCA) of crops (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 42)
Hassan Pishar-Komleh, Dr Seyyed; Sefeedpari, Dr Paria; Pelletier, Dr Nathan; Brandão, Dr. Miguel; Bockel, Dr Louis; Schiettecatte, Laure-Sophie; Bessou, Dr Cecile; Stichnothe, Heinz; Abdul-Manan, Amir; Gheewala, Shabbir; Basset-Mens, Dr Claudine; Payen, Dr Sandra; Vannière, Henri; Braun, Angela; Biard, Yannick; Debrune, Dr Orane
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,24
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 142.

Instant Insights: Life cycle assessment (LCA) of crops (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 42)
Hassan Pishar-Komleh, Dr Seyyed; Sefeedpari, Dr Paria; Pelletier, Dr Nathan; Brandão, Dr. Miguel; Bockel, Dr Louis; Schiettecatte, Laure-Sophie; Bessou, Dr Cecile; Stichnothe, Heinz; Abdul-Manan, Amir; Gheewala, Shabbir; Basset-Mens, Dr Claudine; Payen, Dr Sandra; Vannière, Henri; Braun, Angela; Biard, Yannick; Debrune, Dr Orane
- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,33
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 142.

Instant Insights: Life cycle assessment (LCA) of crops (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 42)
Hassan Pishar-Komleh, Dr Seyyed; Sefeedpari, Dr Paria; Pelletier, Dr Nathan; Brandão, Dr. Miguel; Bockel, Dr Louis; Schiettecatte, Laure-Sophie; Bessou, Dr Cecile; Stichnothe, Heinz; Abdul-Manan, Amir; Gheewala, Shabbir; Basset-Mens, Dr Claudine; Payen, Dr Sandra; Vannière, Henri; Braun, Angela; Biard, Yannick; Debrune, Dr Orane
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,11
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150171394: MARS 1997. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 131 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Librairie Belin Sans date
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FrankreichDémons & Merveilles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Ce manuel scolaire de la collection "Cours Debrune" est destiné aux élèves de seconde et présente les éléments fondamentaux de l'écologie. Il sert de guide pratique pour l'exploration des milieux naturels avec une approche pédagogique adaptée au niveau scolaire. Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,34
EUR 43,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on life cycle assessment (LCA) of crops.The first chapter discusses the application of LCA to agricultural systems and highlights key issues associated with its implementation, including delimitation of systems boundaries, defining the functi…onal unit, handling coproduction, and the choosing of impact assessment methods.The second chapter explores the concepts of LCA and the coffee value chain. The chapter discusses how carbon footprint performances can be used to upgrade coffee value chains.The third chapter assesses the environmental impact of oil palm production during cultivation and as a result of land use change for new plantations. The chapter describes the principles and modelling steps of LCA, as well as the challenges ahead regarding further development and application.The fourth chapter reviews the core principles of LCA methodology, the state of the art of LCA for fruits and associated key challenges. The first complete LCA case study for export mango is also discussed. The final chapter assesses the environmental impact of banana production and highlights the importance of LCA in influencing the adoption of practices that can reduce or offset the carbon footprint of the banana value chain.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Librairie Belin Sans date
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FrankreichDémons & Merveilles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,88
EUR 75,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on life cycle assessment (LCA) of crops.The first chapter discusses the application of LCA to agricultural systems and highlights key issues associated with its implementation, including delimitation of systems boundaries, defining the functi…onal unit, handling coproduction, and the choosing of impact assessment methods.The second chapter explores the concepts of LCA and the coffee value chain. The chapter discusses how carbon footprint performances can be used to upgrade coffee value chains.The third chapter assesses the environmental impact of oil palm production during cultivation and as a result of land use change for new plantations. The chapter describes the principles and modelling steps of LCA, as well as the challenges ahead regarding further development and application.The fourth chapter reviews the core principles of LCA methodology, the state of the art of LCA for fruits and associated key challenges. The first complete LCA case study for export mango is also discussed. The final chapter assesses the environmental impact of banana production and highlights the importance of LCA in influencing the adoption of practices that can reduce or offset the carbon footprint of the banana value chain.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R320019470: 1982. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 143 pages illustrées de nombreux dessins et photos en cuoleurs et noir et blanc - 1er plat illustré d'un dessin ne couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,38
EUR 75,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: EUGENE BELIN 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160128133: 1980. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 112 pages. Quelques cartes et graphiques en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 550-Sciences de la Terre et des autres mondes.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R320018933: 1981. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 143 ages illustrées de nombreuses figures et photos en couleurs et en noir et blanc (Quelques soulignements au stylo rouge dans le texte) + + 109 pages (couveture SOUPLE) illustrées de quelques figure…s en noir etblanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R240066177: 1986. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 141 + 73 pages - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte - livre du professeur broché. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R320018932: 1979. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 158 pages illustrées de nombreuses figures et photos en couleurs et en noir et blanc + 1 atlas illustré de nombreuses cartes en couleurs (collé en toutdébut d'ouvrage) + 88 pages (couveture SOUPLE) .…. . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

Verlag: BELIN . 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150169536: 1980. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 111 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,39
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,38
EUR 75,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,14
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.