Decter moshe ed (7 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: COLLIER BOOKS 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, USAShadetree Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. GOOD SOFTCOVER.

Verlag: Collier, London, England 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USABASEMENT BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,43
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing. Mass Market PB in illustrated wraps. As New and unread. 160pp. Book.

Verlag: Conference on the Status of Soviet Jews 1967
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJoe Orlik Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover 37 b&w cartoons pp48. Condition Near Fine blemished only by light partial tan to cover image.
Verlag: Conference on the Status of Soviet Jews, New York 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,13
EUR 51,00 VersandVersand von Israel nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
15X23 Cm. 48 pages. Softcover. Cover slightly yellowing. Spine slightly chafed. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,28
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stockholm; Nordiska Judiska Studentrådet, 1968. 21x15 cm. (47, 1 blank) s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Obetydligt nött omslag. Övre snittet lätt fläckat. Fint ex. Ett urval karikatyrteckningar baserat på Moshe Decters "Israel and the Jews in the Soviet Mirror: Soviet Cartoons on the Middle East Crisis" (1967) med tillägg av… några senare tillkomna teckningar. Med ett förord av Alvar Alsterdal, Decter, samt några exempelartiklar ur den ryska pressen. Ur Per Gahrtons bibliotek.

Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,28
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stockholm; Nordiska Judiska Studentrådet, 1968. 21x15 cm. (47, 1 blank) s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Obetydligt nött omslag. Några uppslag lätt gulnade. Fint ex. Ett urval karikatyrteckningar baserat på Moshe Decters "Israel and the Jews in the Soviet Mirror: Soviet Cartoons on the Middle East Crisis" (1967) med tillägg a…v några senare tillkomna teckningar. Med ett förord av Alvar Alsterdal, Decter, samt några exempelartiklar ur den ryska pressen.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Conference on the Status of Soviet Jews, New York 1967
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Better Read Than Dead, Brooklyn, NY, USABetter Read Than Dead
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 80,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
The Conference on the Status of Soviet Jews was formed in October 1963 at New York's Carnegie International Center where hundreds of Americans gathered to discuss scholarly papers and peer-reviewed columns culminating in an appeal to Soviet authorities. This copy has the August 1967 "Open Letter" from the Conference laid in acco…mpanied by a two-page petition statement addressed to artist Ben Shahn seeking support---in the form of a self-addressed stamp postcard----to protest the Soviet's vilifying of the Jewish diaspora, signed by editor Moshe Decter. Fully illustrated text introduced by editor with concluding index of contemporary criticism. Very good condition, wraps lightly worn and toned. Saddle-stapled octavo in illustrated wraps.49pp. Various mailer material laid-in.