Delmar albert (27 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, USAAgape Love, Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 3,40
EUR 3,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Agape Love from Newport News, Va., hardcover, 8440631197, Ediciones B. S A, 1992, text clean & tight, covers like new, box 131.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, USAFirefly Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions rega…rding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Verlag: Ediciones B, S.A. 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, USAElaine Woodford, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Ed, 1st Prt. 1ST ED, 1ST PRT - hardback in DJ. Wonderful picture book (for children) about PICASSO. Many full color illus. Translated by A. Lopes. Add' l art by F.Salva. Small gift inscription to prior owner on title page. Scarce- NOT X-LIB. Picasso (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, USAMom and Pop's Book Shop,
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,75
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Picasso might not really be for young children due to this+that. Perhaps a short book for Picasso book collectors. Very good clean tight strong 29 pages. Color. Good bright jacket. Picasso (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, USAMom and Pop's Book Shop,
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,75
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Clean tight strong fresh unmarked gift worthy copy in like jacket. 29 colorful pages. Text. Short thin title. Rembrandt (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, USAProject HOME Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Used - Good.

Verlag: Graficromo 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, USA2Vbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,85
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. 29 p. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. One spot on last two pages. cb 49 hc.
Verlag: Graficromo 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,19
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, USAKurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,80
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine condition. Near fine condition (DJ). First Edition. 30 pages of text. Hardcover with dustjacket in almost new condition. Illustrated with numerous color plates. Number 5 in the Great Painters for Children series. Text is in English. Size: Oblong octavo (8vo). Joan Miro; F. Salva (illustrator). Book.

Verlag: Ediciones B, S.a., Spain 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, KanadaKadriin Blackwell
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,85
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Book.

Verlag: Ediciones, Barcelona, Spain 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, KanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,17
EUR 13,44 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. V. Good. Barcelona, Spain: Ediciones, 1992. Dust jacket is bright and clean, very nice condition. Former owner's name neatly on front free endpaper. Text is bright and clean, unmarked. Very Good/V. Good.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, USASchindler-Graf Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,30
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. Hardcover children's picture book in dust jacket. 29 pages, illustrated in color. Text is in English. No marks or writing to book. No sign of wear or distress.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, KanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 13,44 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Ediciones, 1992. 29 pages. A lovely copy of this Great Painters for Children series. Dust jacket is clean and unmarked. Former owner's first name printed neatly at top of front free endpaper. Text is clean and tight. A nice copy. Very Good. Illus. by F. Salva. F. Salva (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, SpanienAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,90
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa dura. Zustand: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Ediciones B, S.A. 1992. Grandes pintores para niños, 4. Ilustrado por F Salvá. Libro.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, SpanienAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,90
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa dura. Zustand: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Ediciones B, S.A. 1992. Grandes pintores para niños, 5. Libro.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, SpanienAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,90
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa dura. Zustand: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Ediciones B, S.A. 1992. Grandes pintores para niños, 6. Ilustrado con dibujos por F Salvá. Libro.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, SpanienAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,90
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa dura. Zustand: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Ediciones B, S.A. 1992. Grandes pintores para niños, 3. Ilustrado con dibujos por F Salvá. Libro.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb.- Barcelona . 1992. Ediciones B. 23x20 cm. 1 tomo. 30 pgs. Con fotografías. Cartoné editorial. Buen estado. . . ISBN 13: 9788440631251.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb.- Córdoba. 1992. Ediciones B. 23x20 cm. 1 tomo. 32 pgs. Con fotografías. Cartoné editorial. Buen estado. . . ISBN 13: 6188300637899.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb.- Córdoba. 1992. Ediciones B. 23x20 cm. 1 tomo. 32 pgs. Con fotografías. Cartoné editorial. Buen estado. . . ISBN 13: 9788440631244.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb.- Córdoba. 1992. Ediciones B. 23x20 cm. 1 tomo. 32 pgs. Con fotografías. Cartoné editorial. Buen estado. . . ISBN 13: 9788440631275.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb.- Córdoba. 1992. Ediciones B. 23x20 cm. 1 tomo. 29 pgs. Ilustrado. Cartoné editorial. Buen estado. . . ISBN 13: 9788440631282.

The control of forest fires at McCloud, California Volume no.79 1907 [LeatherBound]
Cooper, Albert W,Kelleter, Paul Delmar,United States. Forest Service
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,43
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. N…O changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 25 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

The control of forest fires at McCloud, California 1907 [LeatherBound]
Cooper, Albert W. (Albert Williams),Kelleter, P. D. (Paul Delmar)
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,43
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. N…O changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 30 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.