Dent alan editor (27 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (27)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: World Film Publications Ltd. 1948

    1299138993 / 9781299138995

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 17,77

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (drama, hamlet) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, fro

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: World Film Publications., London 1948

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing quarto hardback Black cloth gilt pictorial decoration. over 200 pages (unpaginated) Many illustrations from the 1948 film Very Good condition School prize label on inside cover.

  • Verlag: Gollancz, London 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, USAJuniper Point Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. dw separated and repaired, faded,mylar,339p.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Second printing, November 1952. Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,70

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is well worn at spine tips, is rubbed at the corners and some edges, and is mildly darkened on spine. 385 pages plus 13 page index.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Alfred A. Knopf New York 1952 8vo. 385 pages. dust jacket taped to pastedowns. crayon inscriptions to ffep. binding tight. dust jacket age toned and soiled.

  • Verlag: Hill & Wang 1961

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USAMy Book Heaven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Price-clipped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scratch, York 1990

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,32

    EUR 21,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition. 40 pp with black and white illustrations, staple bound in card covers, staples a little rusted otherwise sound.

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good hardcover. First Am. Pages light brown. Water stain on pages. Writing on front endpaper. Text clean. Top edge of spine bumped. Light water stain on bottom edge of rear cover.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Victor Gollancz Ltd. London 1952 8vo. 339 pages. red cloth boards slightly age toned and soiled. previous owner bookplate to ffep. binding tight. rubbing and soiling to dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Alfred A Knopf, New York 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USABy Books Alone

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Original Two-tone Cloth. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition in America.

  • Verlag: Victor Gollancz Ltd., London 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Shelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Red cloth binding with titles on spine in gilt. Clean unmarked copy, solid, square binding, very nice. Dust jacket has a few short edge tears, dj in mylar sleeve.

  • Verlag: Knopf 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USARandall's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Knopf, New York, 1952. Hardcover, 385 pp. 2nd printing. One of the most popular sets of letters of the 20th century; between playwright Shaw and actress Mrs. Campbell (a.k.a. Beatrice Rose Stella Tanner). Very good condition with edge wear, some tanning and s

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Victor Gollancz 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: A Book Is Forever, Pershore, Vereinigtes KönigreichA Book Is Forever

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,12

    EUR 20,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small inscription on fep, otherwise very clean, bright and tight. Red boards, spine has been sunned, but doesn't detract. Excellent. Please contact us for pictures and/or further details - only too pleased to help.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: George Ronald, Oxford 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,23

    EUR 21,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 88 pp frontispiece, blue cloth gilt title to spine, decorative endpapers. SIGNED and dedicated by author to Robert Hargreaves 1957. Top and bottom margins of covers and spine sunned, corners a little softened, pages clean adn firmly held, dust wrapper tann

  • Verlag: Victor Gollancz, London 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,63

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 339 pages. Dj ripped and worn. Text tanned. Ex-library.

  • Verlag: Victor Gollancz LTD 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Jacket is shelf worn with closed tears and small chips, but it remains whole. Boards remain neat with little to no shelf rub. Binding is secure. Ink inscription from previous owner on the front end page. Rest of the pages are neat with no other insc

  • Verlag: Knopf, New York 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, USA32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 8vo., 385 pp. First American edition. xviii, 385, xiii pp. Fine in a very good dust jacket with moderate toning, and edgewear.

  • Verlag: Victor Gollancz, 1952. 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,19

    EUR 22,01 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. 8vo. 339pp. Slight browning, original boards, d/w. slightly chipped to edges. US$10.

  • Verlag: Victor Gollancz, London 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichWadard Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Here are the letters interchanged - between 1899 and 1939 - by an intellectual giant and a great and beautiful actress. 339 pages.

  • Verlag: Victor Gollancz, London 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 10,80 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth, Gilt Titles. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Letters between G. B. Shaw and Mrs Patrick Campbell between 1899 and 1940. 339pp. Book is clean with a sound binding. Dustjacket has edge wear, chips etc. [470g] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Verlag: World Film Pub., London 1948

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, USAAustin Book Shop LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 28,93

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. First edition. Good; some cover wear. The Olivier film version. Includes complete text of play with cuts made for the film. Also production notes about the J. Arthur Rank movie. Many stills from the film. Designs by Roger Furse. (loc 1015).

  • Verlag: LondonVictor Gollancz Ltd . 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRobert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    FIRST EDITION. 8vo. (21.5 x 13.5 cm). pp. 339. Original red cloth, spine lettered in blue. With the unclipped dust-jacket. Mylar wrapped. Dust-jacket a bit dulled, specially spine, contents clean and fresh. A very good copy overall. "These letters make the most vivid and exciting and outspoken record of a remarkable friendship.

  • Verlag: World Film Publications 1948

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. DJ is toned with wear along edges and corners, but now housed in a protective mylar cover. Book is bound in black cloth over boards with gold lettering on the front cover and spine. Minimal wear to cloth along the edges and corners. Corners are square. Front gutter

  • Verlag: Victor Gollancz (London) 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgienUntje.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,96

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Belgien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Not present. Band wat verkleurd / Discolouration English This book, published in 1952 and edited by Alan Dent, presents the intimate and extensive correspondence between the renowned playwright George Bernard Shaw and the famous actress Mrs. Patrick Campbell. The letters span many years and provide a co

  • Verlag: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London 1952

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Quill & Brush, member ABAA, Middletown, MD, USAQuill & Brush, member ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 53,40

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First edition. Edited by Dent, with a reluctant preface by Stella M. Beech, daughter of Mrs. Campbell. Near fine in dust jacket showing shelf wear.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, IrlandInanna Rare Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 78,00

    EUR 28,00 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Octavo. 339 pages. Original Hardcover with original dustjacket in protective collector's mylar. Very good condition with only minor signs of wear. Beatrice Rose Stella Tanner (9 February 1865 9 April 1940), better known by her stage name Mrs Patrick Campbell or Mrs Pat, was an English stage actress, best known for appearing in p

  • Verlag: Alfred A Knopf, New York 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USABWS BKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 1.758,80

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New.