Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 0953859053 ISBN 13: 9780953859054
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674666607 ISBN 13: 9780674666603
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Cloth.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Harvard Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674666607 ISBN 13: 9780674666603
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Bailleknowe Publishing, 2017
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Ed. Good+ condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and a tear fixed with tape to lower rear spine area Book has clean and bright contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kelso Graphics, Kelso Scotland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0953859029 ISBN 13: 9780953859023
Anbieter: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Boards. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback edition.95p profusely illustrated with paintings and photographs. Covers legislation and sections on employment in industrial and urban areas, in agriculture and rural areas, coastal and fishing areas and employment in the home with a summary and conclusions. Index and bibliography. Book fine with dedication by both authors - (from Derek and Margaret) on fep. Light edgewear to unclipped d/w. See scans. Signed by Authors.
Anbieter: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. No markings or inscriptions. Very light wear to the jacket, but looks barely used.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baillieknowe Publishing, Kelso, Scotland, 2004
ISBN 10: 0953859045 ISBN 13: 9780953859047
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 20 x 28cm 100pp near fine hardback in dust jacket with colour reproductions showing the work of George Leslie Hunter, Scottish painter, regarded as one of the four artists of the Scottish Colourists group of painters. Christened simply George Hunter, he adopted the name Leslie in San Francisco, and Leslie Hunter became his professional name. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Anbieter: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgien
Zustand: fine. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Zustand: Used. pp. 378.
EUR 51,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 378.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baillieknowe Publishing, Kelso, 2000
ISBN 10: 0953859002 ISBN 13: 9780953859009
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcovers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 2000. First edition. x, 105pp. and 46 colour and black and white illustrations. George Smith RSA (1870-1934) was a Scottish artist specialising in landscapes and animals, with an emphasis on horses at work. This account of the life and work of George Smith also contains chapters on Aspects of Agriculture in Scotland in the 19th and early 20th Centuries and the Commercial Performance of George Smith's Paintings. The book is bound in the original card covers with white titling on the spine and front cover and a colour illustration the front and back. The book is in very good condition with light shelf wear to the covers. The contents are secure and clean with six small indentations near the top corner of the half-title page that extend into the following few pages. There is no inscription. Loosely inserted is a typed and hand-signed letter from the author to the Scottish Life Archive, together with a typed reply.
Zustand: Used. pp. 378.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baillieknowe Publishing, Kelso, 2004
ISBN 10: 0953859045 ISBN 13: 9780953859047
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 59,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed. Signed by both authors to ffep and inscribed to British filmmaker Colin Clark (1932-2002). Near fine/near fine copy, small scuff to cover. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 57,04
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Baillieknowe Publishing Kelso, 2003
Anbieter: Grampian Books, Est. 1990, ELLON, ABDNS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 95pp; 81 illustrations; notes; bibliography; index. Pictorial boards. No inscriptions. As new in dustwrapper.
Zustand: New. pp. 392.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kelso : Baillieknowe Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0953859053 ISBN 13: 9780953859054
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. 135 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 28 cm.
Verlag: BAILLIEKNOWE PUBLISHING, KELSO, 2005
Anbieter: clifford milne books pbfa, Aberdeen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4 TO , 1ST ED 2005 , WHITE PICTORIAL CLOTH , 114 PAGES , FINE PLATES , NICE LETTER SIGNED BY AUTHOR , NEAR FINE IN DUSTWRAPPER . Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Baillieknowe Publishing Kelso, 2005
Anbieter: Grampian Books, Est. 1990, ELLON, ABDNS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 114pp; bibliography; index; notes; 3 appendices; 83 illustrations. Original pictorial boards. Fine in Fine dustwrapper.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Baillieknowe Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0957416334 ISBN 13: 9780957416338
Anbieter: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. No inscriptions etc., clean and unmarked, very minor wear to edges of jacket, otherwise almost as new.
EUR 79,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 390 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Baillieknowe Publishing Kelso, 2009
Anbieter: Grampian Books, Est. 1990, ELLON, ABDNS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 135pp incl. 4-page index; bibliography. Square-format blue boards. No inscriptions. As new in dustwrapper. [a detailed account in 3 main sections : History of the Buildings of King's College ; Present Buildings on the Old Aberdeen Campus ; Paintings of King's College].
EUR 48,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Deeside Books, Ballater, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 77,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardcover in Fine condition with Fine dustwrapper, colour illustrations, bibliography, index. A look at the history, architecture and artistic portrayal.
Verlag: Baillieknowe Publishing., 2004
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. 100pp; 66 illustrations; catalogue of paintings; index. Fine in Fine dustwrapper.