Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727070372 ISBN 13: 9781727070378
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Goldberg, Zach (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727070372 ISBN 13: 9781727070378
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Goldberg, Zach (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727070372 ISBN 13: 9781727070378
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Goldberg, Zach (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727070372 ISBN 13: 9781727070378
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Goldberg, Zach (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727070372 ISBN 13: 9781727070378
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Goldberg, Zach (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727070372 ISBN 13: 9781727070378
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Goldberg, Zach (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Goldberg, Zach (illustrator). 1st Edition. Illustrated card covers, 145pp signed by author on title page, otherwise unmarked. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Century Publishing London, Great Britain, 1986
ISBN 10: 0712607897 ISBN 13: 9780712607896
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Hard Back. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Richards, Trevor - Photography (illustrator). Second Printing. 144 Pages with General and Plant Indexes. Red and green cloth with cream paste-on title label. No defects noted to this tight bright book with no marks or stamps and a faultless interior. Illustrated with color photographs on almost every page. Derek Bridges has been involved in the world of flower arranging for more than twenty years and is famous for witty, entertaining demonstrations in which he amazes audiences with his deft, apparently effortless transformation of a bunch of flowers into an arrangement of breathtaking ingenuity and beauty. Here he reveals the secrets of his skill covering every aspect of the flower arranger's art from simple displays of spring or wild flowers to arrangements of hothouse blooms for grand occasions. The novice will find all the basic information needed - from the tools of the trade and the basic principles of design to what flowers to grow or buy, what containers to choose as well as a section on drying and preserving. The author then goes on to demonstrate a series of arrangements for all seasons and occasions - from posies for a country cottage to elaborate set pieces for a stately home, flowers for a church or cathedral, party pieces for Christmas, and how to use flowers, foliage, fruits, berries, even vegetables, in garlands, swags and collages as well as arrangements. And, finally, for the really confident, Derek offers invaluable advice on preparing for shows and competitions.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Falmer Press (Curriculum Series), 1983
ISBN 10: 0905273346 ISBN 13: 9780905273341
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 275p, a very good hardback, in a very good dustwrapper [0905273346].
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415309158.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415309158.
EUR 6,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 6,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quintessence Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1850971269 ISBN 13: 9781850971269
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,10
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Back. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Trevor Richards (illustrator). Very clean black boards with a bright silver title to the spine. Corners sharp and good, Attractive flower covered jacket in very good condition. 144 pages. Different ways of arranging flowers and ways to use virtually anything in your design making your work very decorative. Also the author uses silk flowers, dried flowers collages, decorated 'Faberge' eggs, hats and much more. eautifully illustrated throughout Size: 10 1/2" x 6 1/2". Book.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fowey C. P. School, 1989
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ex-library copy, usual stamps, etc, and cover has been laminated which is now bubbling up; a little foxing to page edges, else internally in good condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 142 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 288.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge, New York & London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415309158 ISBN 13: 9780415309158
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 314 pages. The cover has a little wear, with light fading on the spine. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.