Deryck abel (22 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: The Pall Mall Press; London & Dunmow
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, USABerry Hill Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1961, First Edition, Good to Very Good/Very Good dj, octavo, 127pp., bright red boards hardcover, top couple inches of front interior hinge just starting to crack but binding tight, b&w ill's., unclipped (17s 6d) colorful dj with minor wear around edges, text unmarked.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pall Mall Press, London 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes KönigreichCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 19,71 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 127 pages, page edges spotted, lacks front flyleaf, good only in torn with loss good only price clipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B254.

Verlag: Ernest Benn Ltd 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,75
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rub…bing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Not Stated, Great Britain 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes KönigreichShadow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 10,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. One crease across full length of both front and back covers. Wrapper coming loose from pages at top edge, but all pages still tightly bound together. Internally clean.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Pall Mall Press 1961
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. illus. 8vo, cloth. London: Pall Mall, (1961). vg.

Verlag: Liberal Publications Department
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes KönigreichGwyn Tudur Davies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 23p. Liberal Publications, [1953?]. Radical Programme Series No 1. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Liberal Party] e601 / m4585.

Verlag: Pall Mall
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Wear/marking to original dust jacket. Light tanning/foxing to page edges. Photograph available on request.
Verlag: Pall Mall Press, London and Dunmow 1961
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, USAHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbxvi, 127p., b/w illus., slightly chipped dj, some paper foxing, minor ink annotation on one page.

Verlag: The Pall Mall Press, London 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustralienLaura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,17
EUR 19,07 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. slight curving to book due to previous storage, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: edge wear, owners name front Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Verlag: Heath, Cranton Limited 1945
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,23
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1945. First Edition. 156 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front pastedown. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Boards are… slightly bowed. Prominent forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Considerable loss to jacket edges and corners.

Verlag: Ernest Benn Limited 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 34,59
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. First Edition. 191 pages. Blue dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and soiling to boards. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wea…r, tear and chipping to edges and corners. Minor soiling to DJ.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,90
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. NY May 1941 first edition. Carnegie Endowment. International Conciliation issue no. 370. 12mo. wraps. pp. 535-563. Good.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,90
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. London 1960 first edition. Benn. octavo., 192pp., photo illustrations, hardcover. Fine in Good dj.
Verlag: Heath Cranton Limited 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,77
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Heath Cranton Limited 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,80
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

Verlag: Contemporary Review, London 1963
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,91
EUR 16,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Small stain on back cover, otherwise a tidy copy in tight binding. Includes an interview with President Makarios of Cyprus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ernest Benn Limited, London 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Vereinigtes KönigreichCaffrey Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,79
EUR 28,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. Publisher's original blue cloth boards, gilt titles to spine. Photographic DJ a few closed tears. 192pp.

Verlag: London & Dunmow, UK: The Pall Mall Press. 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,65
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 8vo. Red Boards. 127pp. Very Good. Black and white photos, charts.Former library book with usual stamps, checkout due date slip, ID #s, etc.

Verlag: The Pall Mass Press, Angleterre
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Historique Kerizel, Le Tremblay Sur Mauldre, FrankreichLibrairie Historique Kerizel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,00
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture rigide. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Cartonnage et jaquette éditeur. 127pp. En Anglais. Jaquette défraichie et jaunie avec pliures et déchirures avec manques, impacts aux coiffes, tampon amateur et "A24" barré inscrit sur première page de garde, tranches et intérieur jaunis avec des rousseurs, sinon état correct In-8.
Verlag: Fredk Sage & Co. Ltd, London
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookcase
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,76
EUR 28,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Cloth spine and rear board, glossy front board, boards slightly warped, front board slightly discoloured, presentation plate tipped in to front pastedown, clean and tight, pp VG Size: 4to.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ernest Benn 1960
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Small Library Company, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 59,70
EUR 23,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. With a Foreword by John Benn Good condition. Some sunning and spotting on text blocks. A few small tears in dust jacket and some sunning. Dust jacket: Good. Hardback.