Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Revised edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. General, moderate wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton, New York, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0525946810 ISBN 13: 9780525946816
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Dust Wrapper design by Richard Hasselberger, author photo by Jim Norman, `designed by Laura Parker (illustrator). First Edition. [New York]: Dutton 2003. First Edition. Hardcover This copy has been boldly Flat signed by the author on a blank leaf following the front free end paper. 369 pages. A near fine copy with light edge wear and minor dust soiling to the page edges, in a near fine dust jacket with light edge wear. Cel bx A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Graphic Arts, Port Townsend, WA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0960995021 ISBN 13: 9780960995028
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used reading condition or better. Used Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300053703 ISBN 13: 9780300053708
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Paul Vanderbilt (Cover Photo, Courtesy of the State Historical Society of Wisconsin); Barbara E. Williams (Designed by) (illustrator). 477 pp. Flawless copy.
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Good/Good. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator). New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. Good/Good. 1951. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 191pp., Shelf wear; tear at top edge of dust cover front panel; cracked inner hinge; shelf lean; faded dust cover spine; edges of hard cover faded and rubbed; corners bumped; tear at top edge and bottom edge of back dust jacket cover panel, stains on back; foxing at top edge; pages clean and unmarked. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, Boston * * * * *, 1975
ISBN 10: 0316928429 ISBN 13: 9780316928427
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Barbara Bell PITNOF, Designed by. Book: Fine/, 1975 (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book: Fine/, $35.80 0316928429 the COMPLETE WEDDING MARCH of Erich von STROHEIM * WEINBERG, Herman G. Barbara Bell PITNOF, Designed by. Little, Brown and Company Boston 1975 1sT Edition Tall Wide Thick D/j + H/c Black Spine With Title In Grey, Pink And 0ff~White Letters, Clear Acetate Covered Dust Jacket: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Front Interior Flap, $19.95. Hard Cover Book: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 330 Numbered Pages Clean And Tight To The Spine Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition. All Images Are In Black And White. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = New Corrugated Mailing B0X. = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Verlag: Recreation Publications of Wilson Publishing Co., Wakefield, RI, 1983
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Stated First Printing. Published in conjunction with the Narrangansett Historical Society. 65 pages, well illustrated. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marshall Cavendish Books Limited, 1983
ISBN 10: 0863070647 ISBN 13: 9780863070648
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Second Printing. 65 large pages. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour illustrations. Glossy pictorial hardback binding (front board), spine is colour-faded to pale yellow, blank fawn back board. Light foxing to edges of preliminary pages and mild foxing to page-edges o/w pages are clean and tidy.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Tokyo, Kodansha International, c1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 087011204X ISBN 13: 9780870112041
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 087011204X. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with minor rubs and bumps to cover corners and edges, slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Good to Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor small closed tears, chips, rubs and creases to edges, shallow, straight scratch running just below top edge of front jacket, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for previous owner crossing out copyright date on publication info page in ink. $16.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Oversized. No Signature.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Performance Programme Dated Tuesday May 14th to Saturday May 18th . 1957., 1957
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains 8 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Contact Editions. Sausalito, California, 1961
Anbieter: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Designed by Nicolas Sidjakov (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st printing. Hardcover over 288 pages clean text. sound & tight.
Anbieter: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, 34p.marbled D.J. over plain wrappers.(vv8/2/2.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., 63 Old Brompton Road, London First Edition . 1970., 1970
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black linson boards, silver back. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 188 pp. Front free end paper is missing, crossed out stamp with felt tip to the front paste down. Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with sun fading down the spine, not price clipped, 18/-. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 070911513X DETECTIVE | CRIME FICTION.
Verlag: Delacorte Press NY, 1972
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Designed by Barbara Liman Cohen, Inner DJ Flap $7.95 With "10/72" At Bottom Of Rear Flap, Red Endpapers former Owner Name, Jacket Design by Paul Bacon,HBDJ, 1972, STATED 1st edition, 1st printing, VG+/VG+, Red boards with red cloth Spine & Oval with her Signature in gold gilt on Front, 312 PGS, Wine Red Cloth,Gold Gilt in Oval , Over Red Boards on Front, Red Endpapers, Red Top Stain. 312 POGS, Signed by Author(s).