Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Patrick Devaney 12/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1088002781 ISBN 13: 9781088002780
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. High Crimes Against The Crown. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Lilliput Press Ltd, IE, 2003
ISBN 10: 1843510162 ISBN 13: 9781843510161
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,57
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Trinity student Charles Stanihurst, the son of a Dublin merchant and a Roscommon chambermaid, flees his native city after assaulting an English officer and heads for the West of Ireland, where he encounters a culture virtually unknown within the pale. Beyond the Shannon much of the old Gaelic way of life is still intact, though under growing threat from the political power and land greed of the 'foreigners'. Charles is forced to confront divisions between his Anglo-Irish and Gaelic loyalties, while seeking his spiritual father, Bishop William Bedell, who is translating the Old Testament into Irish. Set in post-Flight of the Earls, pre-Cromwellian Ireland of 1641, this novel tells the gripping story of a struggle between two opposing cultures that set the scene for the rebellion sealing the fate of Gaelic Ireland.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Good clean copy. Covers and page edges showing minor shelfwear, remains in good condition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Good clean copy. Covers and page edges showing minor shelfwear, remains in good condition. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974670813 ISBN 13: 9781974670819
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.