Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Signed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, small tear and creasing.
Zustand: New. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: New. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: As New. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tuttle Publishing 9/7/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0804853983 ISBN 13: 9780804853989
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
General Merchandise. Zustand: New. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Origami Bible Stories for Kids Kit: Fold Paper Figures and Stories Bring the Bible to Life! (64 Paper Models with a Full-Color Instruction Book and 4. Other.
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, 2018
ISBN 10: 0804848513 ISBN 13: 9780804848510
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Book & Merchandise. Zustand: new. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Book & Merchandise. Age range 6 to 10This new interactive kit combines the fun of origami paper folding with the joy of recreating and retelling the most beloved stories in the Bible! The beautifully produced paper models are easy to fold up, and the instruction book explains how to use the models to retell significant stories. Intended for children and young adults, these interactive models enable you to retell the powerful biblical stories using lifelike folded paper figurines. The figures can be displayed as dioramas and to stage miniature reenactments that bring these sacred Bible stories to life for your kids, your youth group or your Sunday school class. Everything you need is in the box-a full-color instruction book, high-quality double-sided papers, and lovely cardstock backdrops which can be used to display them. This kit contains:A full-color 48-page book retelling the 9 famous Biblical stories64 sheets of double-sided folding papers in a variety of sizes and designs33 different models and tableau backdrops to display the stories as dioramasSimple, step-by-step folding instructions for each character Age range 6 to 10 This new interactive kit combines the fun of origami paper folding with the joy of recreating and retelling the most beloved stories in the Bible! The beautifully produced paper models are easy to fold up, and the instruction book explains how to use the models to retell significant stories. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: new. Roy, Suman (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell & Co. Ltd., London, 1962
Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. unpaginated (c. 100 pp), a spoof on the magazine Homes and Gardens by the celebrated Stanley Unwin whose surreal humour, based largely on his own gibberish, is presented in Voluble One of this production. Numerous photographs, drawings etc., similar to both Private Eye (1961) and Monty Python (1969). Pale blue boards, silver titles to spine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 64 pages. No dj.
Verlag: Bompiani, Milano,, 1975
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Bompiani cm.15x20, pp.80 bn, brossura con copertina figurata.
bundle. Zustand: New. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Special order item direct from the distributor.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Special order item direct from the distributor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell, London, 1961
Anbieter: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dewar, Roy (illustrator). 1st Edition. D/w has tears and curls and creases to edges. Red boards have slightly rubbed spine ends. Contents near fine, just very slightly aged. . Typically Unwin language throughout, e.g. "thrifty free to the shilling" supported by relevant illustrations by Dewar. - Unpaginated, 23 x 29.5 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, 2018
ISBN 10: 0804848513 ISBN 13: 9780804848510
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Book & Merchandise. Zustand: new. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Book & Merchandise. Age range 6 to 10This new interactive kit combines the fun of origami paper folding with the joy of recreating and retelling the most beloved stories in the Bible! The beautifully produced paper models are easy to fold up, and the instruction book explains how to use the models to retell significant stories. Intended for children and young adults, these interactive models enable you to retell the powerful biblical stories using lifelike folded paper figurines. The figures can be displayed as dioramas and to stage miniature reenactments that bring these sacred Bible stories to life for your kids, your youth group or your Sunday school class. Everything you need is in the box-a full-color instruction book, high-quality double-sided papers, and lovely cardstock backdrops which can be used to display them. This kit contains:A full-color 48-page book retelling the 9 famous Biblical stories64 sheets of double-sided folding papers in a variety of sizes and designs33 different models and tableau backdrops to display the stories as dioramasSimple, step-by-step folding instructions for each character Age range 6 to 10 This new interactive kit combines the fun of origami paper folding with the joy of recreating and retelling the most beloved stories in the Bible! The beautifully produced paper models are easy to fold up, and the instruction book explains how to use the models to retell significant stories. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Verlag: Beaverbrook Newspapers
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book. Mild edgewear and some marks to the cover and small tears to the spine ends. Pages are thumbed and lightly tanned, overall a good clear copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, 2018
ISBN 10: 0804848513 ISBN 13: 9780804848510
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBook & Merchandise. Zustand: new. Roy, Suman (illustrator). Book & Merchandise. Age range 6 to 10This new interactive kit combines the fun of origami paper folding with the joy of recreating and retelling the most beloved stories in the Bible! The beautifully produced paper models are easy to fold up, and the instruction book explains how to use the models to retell significant stories. Intended for children and young adults, these interactive models enable you to retell the powerful biblical stories using lifelike folded paper figurines. The figures can be displayed as dioramas and to stage miniature reenactments that bring these sacred Bible stories to life for your kids, your youth group or your Sunday school class. Everything you need is in the box-a full-color instruction book, high-quality double-sided papers, and lovely cardstock backdrops which can be used to display them. This kit contains:A full-color 48-page book retelling the 9 famous Biblical stories64 sheets of double-sided folding papers in a variety of sizes and designs33 different models and tableau backdrops to display the stories as dioramasSimple, step-by-step folding instructions for each character Age range 6 to 10 This new interactive kit combines the fun of origami paper folding with the joy of recreating and retelling the most beloved stories in the Bible! The beautifully produced paper models are easy to fold up, and the instruction book explains how to use the models to retell significant stories. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Verlag: Bompiani, 1975
Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Verlag: Bompiani, 1975
Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
EUR 32,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. very good clean copy .Dust jacket is worn and torn to edges, internally fine clean with no inscriptions .sent next working day(sometimes even quicker) from the u/k 0.0.
Verlag: London, Beaverbrook Newspapers, no date
Anbieter: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft wraps, landscape, Good, a little dusty and edges sl. scuffed, contents clean and tight. A scarce collection of J. J. cartoons.
Verlag: Bompiani, Milano, 1975
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italien
20 cm, bross. ill; pp. (90) di fumetti Buono.