Dewitt john r (54 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, USAChristian Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,56
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No marking.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,92
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dalton Books, Eureka, USADalton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor wear to edges. No markings.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, USAThylacine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,49
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. BK: as new minus price sticker on back and slight shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Associates of the Western History Collections, Norman 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, USAYoung & Sons Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,36
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near-fine softcover copy of the first edition, 1993. From the library of famed historian Robert K. DeArment and has his imprint. Nice.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. TIDE MARKINGS SEEN ALONG BOTTOM EDGE OF FRONT AND REAR COVER. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author….
Verlag: Cokesbury Press, Tennessee 1925
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. very good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket; For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar protector; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; Size: 6 x 8".

Verlag: Banner of Truth 2015
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, USAAldersgate Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW. 2015. Stapled Booklet. Trade paperback. 32pp. NEW.

ASTOUNDING Stories: July 1936 ("The Cometeers")
Astounding (Nat Schachner; Warner Van Lorne; Don A. Stuart - aka John W. Campbell; A. MacFadyen, Jr.; R. DeWitt Miller; Clifton B. Kruse; R. R. Winterbotham; Jack Williamson; John W. Campbell Jr.)
Verlag: Street & Smith, NY 1936
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good-. Vol. XVII, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by F. Orlin Tremaine.] Cover art by Howard V. Brown. Includes "Pacifica" (novel) by Nat Schachner; "Australano" (novelette) by Warner Van Lorne; "Frictional Losses" (novelette) by Don A. Stuart [John W. Campbell, Jr.]; "The Time Decelerator" by A. Macf…adyen, Jr.; "The Virus" by R. DeWitt Miller; "Code of the Spaceways" by Clifton Kruse; "The Train that Vanished" by R. R. Winterbotham; "The Cometeers" (pt. 3) by Jack Williamson. Science Feature: "Two Scales" by John W. Campbell, Jr. Readers' Departments: "Brass Tacks"; "Editor'sPage". Letters from Bob Madle, Ramon F. Alvarez-del Rey, E. & O. Binder, and Jim Blish. Illustrated by Dold, Wesso, Brown, Marchioni, Flatos, Schneeman, Saaty. Letters from Jim Blish, Ramon F. Alvarez-del Rey [Lester del Rey], Robert A. Madle, Jack Darrow and others. Rear cover gone and white paper glued on at rear hinge; spine strip is a copy; cover has tape of ghosts, marks in pencil and store stamp; tears; tanning. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science-Fiction: March, Mar. 1938
Astounding (Dow Elstar - Aka Raymond Z. Gallun; R. DeWitt Miller; Eando Binder; Robert Moore Williams; William C. Beckett; Manly Wade Wellman; John Victor Peterson; Warner van Lorne; Kent Casey; Arthur J. Burks; Willy Ley)
Verlag: Street & Smith, NY 1938
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye of the Past" (…novel) by Eando Binder; "Flight of the Dawn Star" by Robert Moore Williams; "Duel in the Space Lanes" by William C. Beckett; "Wings of the Storm" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Martyrs Don't Mind Dying" by John Victor Peterson; "Vibratory" by Warner van Lorne [Nelson Tremaine]; "Flareback" by Kent Casey; "Jason Sows Again" (pt. 1 of 2) by Arthur J. Burks. Article: "Power Plants of Tomorrow" by Willy Ley. Readers' Departments: "In Times to Come"; "Editor's page"; "Science Discussions and Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wesso, Schneeman, Dold, Jack Binder, and others. Letters from Arthur McCann and others. Rear cover a little more than half loose; losses at spine ends; chips, creases and tears; glued inside front hinge area. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,81
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
FATE (UK Edition Pub. ; Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 2, No. 1, Issue 13, September 1955 A New Adventure in Reading
Albert A. Brandt; William E. Sorenson; Virginia Stumbough; Harold G. Hemmings; John C. York; Rose R. Jesben; I. P. Bessor; Nina Ramey; Douglas N. Rhodes; Pauline Saltzman; Edmond P. Gibson; DeWitt B. Lucas; H. Addington Bruce; Douglas Hunt, M. A.; Phili
Verlag: Press Books Ltd., Great Britain, United Kingdom 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,19
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good / Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) The Incredible Voyage by Albert A. Brandt (2) And the Ducks Died Too by William E. Sorenson (3) Gandhi - The Healer by Virginia Stumbough (4) Legend of the Bleeding Cross by Harold G. Hemmings (5) Tonight… I Die by John C. York (6) Grandmother Guides Me Still by Rose R. Jesben (7) Mystery of Borley Rectory by I. P. Bessor (8) My Best Friend - a Ghost by Nina Ramey (9) The Strangler Jacket by Douglas N. Rhodes (10) The Raven Haunted Hapsburgs by Pauline Saltzman (11) Case of the Astral Visits by Edmond P. Gibson (12) Handwriting - Mirror of Your Mind by DeWitt B. Lucas (13) Have Geniuses More E.S.P.? by H. Addington Bruce (14) The Worship of Mithras by Douglas Hunt, M. A. (15) When Telepathy Failed by Philip Bartholomew (16) Dreams Lead to Lost Children by Roda Bender (17) Flying Saucers and the Bible by Kenneth H. Cussons (18) Reincarnation - Key to Wisdom by Major P. G. Francis (19) How to Develop Inner Power - Bernard (20) Result of Second National E. S. P. by A. Peter Underwood Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

ASTOUNDING Stories:October, Oct. 1937 ("Galactic Patrol")
Astounding (E. E. "Doc" Smith; Don A. Stuart - aka John W. Campbell; Dow Elstar and Robert S. McCready; Jon Forman; Manly Wade Wellman; Raymond Z. Gallun; Thornton Ayre; R. Dewitt Miller; John W. Campbell, Jr.)
Verlag: Street & Smith, NY 1937
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Good. Vol. XX, No. 2. Pulp magazine. [Edited by F. Orlin Tremaine.] Cover art by Brown for "Galactic Patrol" (pt. 2 of 6) by E. E. "Doc" Smith. Includes "Out of Night" (novelette) by Don A. Stuart [John W. Campbell, Jr.]; "Stardust Gods" (novelette) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun] & Robert S. MacReady; "Mr. Ell…erbee Transplanted" by Jan Forman; "Rule of the Bee" by Manly Wade Wellman; "A Menace in Miniature" by Raymond Z. Gallun; "Penal World" by Thornton Ayre [John Russell Fearn]. Readers' Departments: Editor's Page"; "Science Discussions". Illustrated by Wesso, Dold, and Thompson. Letters from Leslie A. Croutch and others. Spine taped, old tape; a few pages loose with edgewear; small edge losses; bumps; tape at lower front edge. Magazine.

ASTOUNDING Science-Fiction: March, Mar. 1938
Astounding (Dow Elstar - Aka Raymond Z. Gallun; R. DeWitt Miller; Eando Binder; Robert Moore Williams; William C. Beckett; Manly Wade Wellman; John Victor Peterson; Warner van Lorne; Kent Casey; Arthur J. Burks; Willy Ley)
Verlag: Street & Smith, NY 1938
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye o…f the Past" (novel) by Eando Binder; "Flight of the Dawn Star" by Robert Moore Williams; "Duel in the Space Lanes" by William C. Beckett; "Wings of the Storm" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Martyrs Don't Mind Dying" by John Victor Peterson; "Vibratory" by Warner van Lorne [Nelson Tremaine]; "Flareback" by Kent Casey; "Jason Sows Again" (pt. 1 of 2) by Arthur J. Burks. Article: "Power Plants of Tomorrow" by Willy Ley. Readers' Departments: "In Times to Come"; "Editor's page"; "Science Discussions and Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wesso, Schneeman, Dold, Jack Binder, and others. Letters from Arthur McCann and others. Spine and adjacent hinge areas are tape-ghosted with small losses; covers glued on at hinges; other small edge and corner losses; creasing. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science-Fiction: March, Mar. 1938
Astounding (Dow Elstar - Aka Raymond Z. Gallun; R. DeWitt Miller; Eando Binder; Robert Moore Williams; William C. Beckett; Manly Wade Wellman; John Victor Peterson; Warner van Lorne; Kent Casey; Arthur J. Burks; Willy Ley)
Verlag: Street & Smith, NY 1938
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye o…f the Past" (novel) by Eando Binder; "Flight of the Dawn Star" by Robert Moore Williams; "Duel in the Space Lanes" by William C. Beckett; "Wings of the Storm" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Martyrs Don't Mind Dying" by John Victor Peterson; "Vibratory" by Warner van Lorne [Nelson Tremaine]; "Flareback" by Kent Casey; "Jason Sows Again" (pt. 1 of 2) by Arthur J. Burks. Article: "Power Plants of Tomorrow" by Willy Ley. Readers' Departments: "In Times to Come"; "Editor's page"; "Science Discussions and Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wesso, Schneeman, Dold, Jack Binder, and others. Letters from Arthur McCann and others. Tears at spine ends; all foredge corners have small losses, but upper front has further tearing and is taped on inside; other short tears; date-stamp. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,74
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: Eerdmans Publishers 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, USAAldersgate Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,66
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VERY GOOD. 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 587pp. Index. VERY GOOD. Ex-college library with the usual treatments. Binding sound. Textblock appears clean. Covers bright.

ASTOUNDING Stories:October, Oct. 1937 ("Galactic Patrol")
Astounding (E. E. "Doc" Smith; Don A. Stuart - aka John W. Campbell; Dow Elstar and Robert S. McCready; Jon Forman; Manly Wade Wellman; Raymond Z. Gallun; Thornton Ayre; R. Dewitt Miller; John W. Campbell, Jr.)
Verlag: Street & Smith, NY 1937
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XX, No. 2. Pulp magazine. [Edited by F. Orlin Tremaine.] Cover art by Brown for "Galactic Patrol" (pt. 2 of 6) by E. E. "Doc" Smith. Includes "Out of Night" (novelette) by Don A. Stuart [John W. Campbell, Jr.]; "Stardust Gods" (novelette) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun] & Robert S. MacR…eady; "Mr. Ellerbee Transplanted" by Jan Forman; "Rule of the Bee" by Manly Wade Wellman; "A Menace in Miniature" by Raymond Z. Gallun; "Penal World" by Thornton Ayre [John Russell Fearn]. Readers' Departments: Editor's Page"; "Science Discussions". Illustrated by Wesso, Dold, and Thompson. Letters from Leslie A. Croutch and others. Spine taped; math measurements on rear with small diagrams in pencil; minor stain; tanning; marginal worm-holes at foredge; minor tears. Magazine.