Dewitt john r (54 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 2000

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, USAGulf Coast Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 2000

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Fair.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 2000

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 2000

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth Trust, Carlisle, Penn 1999

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, USAChristian Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1,56

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No marking.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 1991

    0851513263 / 9780851513263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,14

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth, The 1981

    0851513263 / 9780851513263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 1991

    0851513263 / 9780851513263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,92

    EUR 3,43 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 1991

    0851513263 / 9780851513263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,50

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 2007

    0851513263 / 9780851513263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dalton Books, Eureka, USADalton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor wear to edges. No markings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth, The 2004

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,73

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth, The 2004

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 1981

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 2000

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 2000

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 1981

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, USAThylacine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. BK: as new minus price sticker on back and slight shelf wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Associates of the Western History Collections, Norman 1993

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, USAYoung & Sons Enterprises

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near-fine softcover copy of the first edition, 1993. From the library of famed historian Robert K. DeArment and has his imprint. Nice.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Banner of Truth 2000

    085151328X / 9780851513287

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 18,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. TIDE MARKINGS SEEN ALONG BOTTOM EDGE OF FRONT AND REAR COVER. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author

  • Verlag: Cokesbury Press, Tennessee 1925

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. very good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket; For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar protector; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; Size: 6 x 8".

  • Verlag: Banner of Truth 2015

    0851513263 / 9780851513263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, USAAldersgate Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW. 2015. Stapled Booklet. Trade paperback. 32pp. NEW.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good-. Vol. XVII, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by F. Orlin Tremaine.] Cover art by Howard V. Brown. Includes "Pacifica" (novel) by Nat Schachner; "Australano" (novelette) by Warner Van Lorne; "Frictional Losses" (novelette) by Don A. Stuart [John W. Campbell, Jr.]; "The Time Decelerator" by A. Macf

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye of the Past" (

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Corwin 2016

    1506337112 / 9781506337111

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,81

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 13 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,19

    EUR 6,85 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good / Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) The Incredible Voyage by Albert A. Brandt (2) And the Ducks Died Too by William E. Sorenson (3) Gandhi - The Healer by Virginia Stumbough (4) Legend of the Bleeding Cross by Harold G. Hemmings (5) Tonight

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Wraps. Zustand: Good. Vol. XX, No. 2. Pulp magazine. [Edited by F. Orlin Tremaine.] Cover art by Brown for "Galactic Patrol" (pt. 2 of 6) by E. E. "Doc" Smith. Includes "Out of Night" (novelette) by Don A. Stuart [John W. Campbell, Jr.]; "Stardust Gods" (novelette) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun] & Robert S. MacReady; "Mr. Ell

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye o

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye o

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kessinger Publishing 2008

    0548885893 / 9780548885895

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Eerdmans Publishers 1985

    0802834388 / 9780802834386

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, USAAldersgate Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,66

    EUR 6,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: VERY GOOD. 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 587pp. Index. VERY GOOD. Ex-college library with the usual treatments. Binding sound. Textblock appears clean. Covers bright.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Wraps. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XX, No. 2. Pulp magazine. [Edited by F. Orlin Tremaine.] Cover art by Brown for "Galactic Patrol" (pt. 2 of 6) by E. E. "Doc" Smith. Includes "Out of Night" (novelette) by Don A. Stuart [John W. Campbell, Jr.]; "Stardust Gods" (novelette) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun] & Robert S. MacR