Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ploughshares / Emerson College, Boston, MA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0933277407 ISBN 13: 9780933277403
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. [Boston]: Ploughshares / Emerson College. Fine. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. 0933277407 . First edition. Magazine. Pictorial [Pat de Groot] wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 189 pages plus ads. Fine copy. clph(plough).
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Previous owner name/date inscription to first page, else free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 29,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: A. S. Barnes and Company, New York, 1941
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good condition. First Edition. New York: A. S. Barnes and Company, 1941. Very Good condition but for a small piece of clear tape on the front cover. Original pictorial binding. Clear plastic laminate beginning to peel at the edges. Softcover. 4.25" wide by 6.5" tall. Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Flat spine. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with many portraits and action photos. Index. With complete schedules. Records of 520 College Teams. Includes articles by Amos Alonzo Stagg [FOOTBALL AS I PLAYED IT], Dick Harlow, Lou Little, Eddie Dooley, Bo McMillan, Bill Stern, Bob Hall, John DaGrosa, Bob Zuppke, Jimmie Phelan, Dana Bible, Bill Alexander, etc. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. xii, 306pp. .
Verlag: Greenleaf Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois, 1956
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Chipping at several points along the spine although the binding is tight. Number stamped on front cover and number written on rear cover. Pages browned. Includes 'Battle for the Stars' by Blade, 'Dalrymple's Equation' by Fairman, 'Gunnison's Bonanza' by Purcell, 'Planet of Doom' by Thames, 'Mystery at Mesa Flat' by Jorgensen and 'The Obedient Servant' by Tenneshaw. Postage will be reduced to £2 for UK orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes, London, 1892
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Sidney Paget, Paul Hardy, J. Finnemore, F. Bannister, Gordon Browne, Frank Feller, Hal Ludlow, et al (illustrator). First Edition Thus. 684 pp illustrated throughout, bound in blue cloth with gilt title to spine, illustration to front. Wear and tear to spine ends, corners scuffed, front hinge pulled, cloth rubbed and grubby with pale marks , stamps and marks to endpapers, pages tanned - a reading copy. Over 1.5 Kg Outside UK will need extra postage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minneapolis, MN : Minnesota Center for Book Arts, 1995
ISBN 10: 1879832097 ISBN 13: 9781879832091
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. original wrappers, illustrations in b/w, 8vo.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. German language. 6.85x0.83x9.61 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 312,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 313 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Los Angeles Advocate, Los Angeles, 1969
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Newspaper. 36p., very good condition folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, reviews, events, essays, opinion. Cover stories on the Groovy Guy Contest, Terror in the Tubs, a police raid on the baths.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1487526113 ISBN 13: 9781487526115
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.