Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0321335740 ISBN 13: 9780321335746
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0321335740 ISBN 13: 9780321335746
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Xi'an Jiaotong University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 756054519X ISBN 13: 9787560545196
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third ] Publisher: Xi'an Jiaotong University Press Pub Date: 12/3/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 399 Third edition.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. McGraw-Hill's SAT Subject Test: Math Level 2, Second Edition (McGraw-Hill's SAT Math Level 2) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Contemporary 01/03/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0071609245 ISBN 13: 9780071609241
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 416 pages. 10.80x8.40x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 416 pages. 10.80x8.40x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,55
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 5th csm edition. 422 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. 2nd. STICKER ON THE BACK OF BOOK INSIDE COVER HAS THIS ISBN 0321335740 USED LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP/NUMBER/LIGHT SHELF WEAR - NEVER ISSUED TO STUDENT - AS GOOD AS NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 0884023508 ISBN 13: 9780884023500
Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover.Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. P/O's name in pen on first page, otherwise, No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Dust Jacket included and in fair condition. From the estate of a smoker.Heavy book.
Anbieter: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -We Will Help You Get Your Best Score!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, D.C. : Brassey's, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 1574884123 ISBN 13: 9781574884128
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xxii, 348 pp. ; 24 cm. ; uncorrected first page proofs ; ISBN: 1574884123 (alk. paper); 9781574884128 (alk. paper); LCCN: 2001-52726 ; LC: U383; Dewey: 355.6/8 ; OCLC: 48399197 ; white paper wrappers with black lettering ; Contents: Part I Betrayal of Trust -- Nexus of the Nightmare -- First Blood -- Deadly Debacles -- Safety Last -- Institutionalized Abuses -- Part II Flying Fiascoes -- Beneath Human Error -- Accepted Risk -- Skeletons in the Closet -- Abuse of Privilege -- Unlearned Lessons -- Just Plane Fun -- Part III Tri-Service Tragedies -- Unfriendly Fire -- One of the Boys -- Anchors Awry -- High-Tech Holocausts -- Part IV Wild Blue Yonder -- Chariot of Fire -- The Bell Tolls for Thee -- Cheating Life -- Accountability Run Amok - - Part V After the Whistle -- Pandora's Five-Sided Box -- Damage Control -- A Plethora of Plagues -- Ill Wind -- Part VI Righteous Remedies -- Walls of Shame -- Saving Private Leland ; "During the past twenty years, more than 15,000 members of the U .S. armed forces have died in on-duty mishaps-compared with fewer than 1,000 killed by enemy action. But when such accidents occur, the military imposes a rigid code of silence. Commanders task subordinates, who are often unfamiliar with accident investigation procedures, to investigate these tragedies behind closed doors. This dysfunctional process almost guarantees that the mishap victims themselves are found to be at fault. Overlooked, and therefore uncorrected, problems soon lead to additional tragedies. From an expert who observed the system from the inside, Silent Knights reveals some of the military's best-kept secrets. Alan E. Diehl explains the complex causes of military accidents in layman's terms and helps readers understand the dangers of undervaluing safety, health, ergonomics, and training in the military. He describes how cover-ups have long caused countless deaths and wasted billions of dollars while degrading defense effectiveness. Dr. Diehl calls for a new "GI Bi ll of Rights" that improves the safety and health of military personnel and establishes an independent agency to investigate military accidents. This book is for anyone concerned about America's defense and the well-being of the men and women who bravely provide it. " slight wear to covers ; with letter to Teresa Weaver of the Atlanta Journal Constitution from Brassey's Kristen Gustafson laid in ; VG. Book.
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -We Will Help You Get Your Best Score!Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 432 pp. Englisch.