Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition, no page markings. Paperback, unmarked. EG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Pres, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Pres, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows some shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and cover creasing. Pages are slightly worn. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Over-sized softbound (quarto). First Edition stated. AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Pre, Albuquerque, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). Later prt. Square 4to, 289 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Book has a slight musty smell to it. Binding tight square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Revised Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; American Indians. ISBN: 0826314996. ISBN/EAN: 9780826314994. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25527.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, Santa Fe, NM, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Photographs/Pictures (illustrator). First Edition. Minor fold to the top corners, else textblock is clean and very tight; Light crease to the back top outer corners, small tear to the back corner on the head of the spine. 241p., including bibliographical references. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: MIR, Henderson, NV, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Wear/creasing to the edges and and corners. Scratches, smudges, and stains to the cover, front & back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with tracking. Asst34.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 2nd Printing. Expedited or International shipping may cost more, large and heavy book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. 4to, 289 pp, VG+ in stiff pictorial wraps (moderate wear to covers; clean, tight & bright internally). Lavishly illustrated in color and b&w photographs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School for Advanced Research Press/SAR Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452314 ISBN 13: 9780933452312
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. B Nat American arts-pottery: This is a large format trade softcover with 241 pages including the index. Numerous examples in color and black and white. Black spine, yellow title.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, Santa Fe, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Anbieter: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Large Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Large format: 8 1/2" x 10". A couple of line impressions on rear cover; internally clean, unmarked, and tightly bound. Traces the development of pottery making at the two pueblos. 240 pages with index and many colour and B&W illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine-. 289 pages, illustrated in color and "A new generation of potters has come of age since the publication of Seven Families. The addition of their talents, along with an ever-growing interst in Native American pottery, make this book a welcome addition to the literature of the Southwest." FINE- SOFTCOVER Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. BNat American Potters: This copy, large format, softcover, is about Fine, like NEW. Beautiful portraits and pottery in color. Black spine, this orange title.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452314 ISBN 13: 9780933452312
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of American Research Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933452322 ISBN 13: 9780933452329
Softcover. Color pictorial wraps; 241 pp.; Profusely illustrated with bw and color plates and figures. A wonderful guide to Acoma and Laguna pottery, including extensive texts and both color and bw photos; Includes information about the materials, designs, and techniques used, as well as ancient traditions to more current trends and the role of the pottery in Pueblo life. VG- (Label & few marks from previous art library owner.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Earle Goodenow (illustrator). 1st Edition. Cover art differs slightly - As New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press (edition Reprint), 1994
ISBN 10: 0826314996 ISBN 13: 9780826314994
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.