Dimock marshall (157 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Brown soft cover, white lettering, rubbed, owner's name on cover page. Urban planning, etc. ; 30124.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walker/Weatherhill, NY-Tokyo 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USAYesterday's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: G+. 197 pp, the book and contents are very clean and solid, the dust jacket has light wear, mostly on the edges, and the spine is sun faded.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwood Press Publishers, Westport, Connecticut 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USAMaxwell's House of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,82
EUR 4,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No DJ as Issued. FINE hard cover reprint of 1951 University of Alabama Press original. A tight, clean, unread copy, with crisp corners; essentially as new. Faint rubbing at extremities. No DJ, as issued.
Verlag: HARPER & BROS 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Former library book. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 339 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. S…prache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Verlag: From: Latham, Earl (Ed), The Philosophy and Policies of Woodrow Wilson 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 228- 243, Extracted from Orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Verlag: Spaulding Press, 1988 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. pbk stapled stiff card covers an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge Kegan Paul 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,15
EUR 12,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st UK edition. CLoth, dj, VG+/VG. xiv+298pp, index, dustjacket grubby & chipped at the head & foot of the spine, internally fine save for 4 pages with underlining in pencil. How growth within an organization can lead to formalism, sluggishness & rigidity, and what can be done to prevent this happening. 600 grams.

Verlag: George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1933
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,63
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1933. First Edition. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Some fraying to… cloth at spine ends. Strong sunning to spine and edges. Gilt lettering is slightly darkened.
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press 1935
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USABlue Awning Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 123 pp. 5 x 8 5/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. This book is from the library of Ambassador University, a college that closed in 1997. This book was purchased at an auction conducted on behalf of the current owners.
Verlag: Harper & Bros 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, USABrentwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,91
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: GOOD. 1st. Small gray hardcover in dust jacket, Harper & Bros, 1959. Cover has no wear, no marks or writing. Book has had an encounter with moisture: covers bow out somewhat, pages have slight warp, upper page edges dampstained. Dust jacket a little worn; no rips. **We provide professional service and individ…ual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING WITHIN USA.
Verlag: Walker/Weatherhill [i.e. J. Weatherhill; distributed by Walker 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USALexington Books Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,84
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Walker/Weatherhill; 1968; 0.

Developing America's Waterways: Administration of the Inland Waterways Corporation (Classic Reprint)
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Rinehart & Co 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ. of Chicago Press 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, USADennis McCarty Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (American Waterways) DEVELOPING AMERICA'S WATERWAYS / Administration Of The Inland Waterways Corportion. By Marshall \Dimock. First ed., Univ. of Chicago Press, 1935. This copy ex-libary w/some markings but not excessive. 12mo size book, gold titled blue clth binding very good to fine…but some fading. 123-pgs of text fine. 5203.
Verlag: NY: Harper & Bros. c. 1962. 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USAde Wit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xi + 306 pp.

Verlag: Spaulding Press, 1974 1974
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Pbk stapled stiff card covers 8pp light toning to edges INSCRIBED by the author on the title page otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

Verlag: Privately Published, 1986 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. pbk stapled stiff card covers 11pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper and Brothers, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, USAHudson River Book Shoppe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed in ink by author (Dimock) on inside title page. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with light wear; page edges bumped; moderate wear. Includes author's curriculum vitae laid in. Uncommon as such with author's signature. Marshall E.…Dimock was a political scientist and author of over 40 books. He was an authority on public administration and served as a professor and head of the Department of Government at New York University. Dr. Dimock was an assistant Secretary of Labor from 1938 to 1940 and held other Government posts in the 1940's. Signed by Author(s).
Education, Administration, and Change: The Redeployment of Resources
Netzer, Lanore A.; Eye, Glen G.; Dimock, Marshall E.; Dumont, Matthew P.; Homme, Lloyd; Kast, Fremont E.; Knezevich, Stephen J.
Verlag: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 207 pp. Navy cloth boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Verlag: Harper & Bros, New York 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, USAR Bryan Old Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Public Administration. First edition stated. Gray cloth covers very nice, corners and spine ends bumped. Dust jacket rubbed, light edge wear, spine panel a little faded. Interior clean and tight, pages toned.

Developing America's Waterways: Administration of the Inland Waterways Corporation (Classic Reprint)
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,77
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,91
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Green cloth, gold lettering on faded spine, text solid. Underlining. Business.

Verlag: The Spaulding Press, Bethel, VT 1976
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dated, inscribed and SIGNED by the author atop the title page. "Part of the Animal Friends at Scrivelsby Series", 15 pages. DATED, INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harper & Brothers 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harper & Brothers, 1959. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions.…All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,22
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Government Operated Enterprises in the Panama Canal Zone: Studies in Public Administration, V1. Book.