Dirk mostert (19 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (19)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: Nasionale 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (some foxing and a signature) and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: aPb 1943

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers, Kaapstad 1945

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps lightly rubbed at edges and tanned at margins. Spine darkened. No ffep. Ref. no. written to title page. 195pp. unmarked. The pages are age-toned.

    • Verlag: Voortrekkerpers, Johannesburg 1946

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,15

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. The dw is missing the front flap and is torn and scuffed around the spine ends. Boards clean and undamaged. 301pp. undiscoloured and possibly unread. No prev ownership marks or o/w. Binding fine. Scarce title.

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers, Kaapstad 1944

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 31,15

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Vierde druk. Yellow and blue pictorial card wraps. Crack at prelims extending 5cm up spine as a split from bottom. Spine scuffed. Ref. no. to title page o/w unmarked. Pages age-toned. 87pp. Very scarce.

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers, Bloemfontein 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,15

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Publisher's original yellow pictorial boards still relatively vibrant. Edges slightly rubbed. Rubber stamp to ffep and prev owner's signature (dd 9-7-38) to title page. 294pp. unmarked and undiscoloured. Nice copy.

    • Verlag: van Schaik, Pretoria 1925

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 35,60

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards clean with just a hint of rubbing at the extremities. Prev owner's name to ffep. 113pp. unmarked. Very scarce.

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers, Beperk 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Afrikaans text. the jacket is scuffed and a bit torn. edge wear on the boards. foxing and markings. ownership inscription. sound binding. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers, Bloemfontein 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards clean. Little bit of scuffing at top of spine. Prev owner's small rubber stamp to ffep and to p. 3. 294pp. unmarked and undiscoloured. Binding sound.

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers Beperk 1938

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd impression . Signed by the previous owner, also on page NO.91, dated, 1941. Stamp mark on page 101, Belfast High School. New plain spine. 2nd impression, 1938. Afrikaans text. Publication of 312 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor spill marks. There are minor marks on th

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Nasionale Boekhandel, Cape Town 1938

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SüdafrikaEaglestones

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 153,54

      EUR 55,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover, Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Fine. Covers poor, very marked, scuffed and shelf worn. Inscription on flyleaf. 312 pages. Orders of $100.00 or more are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Size: 5" X 7".

    • Sprache: Afrikaans

      Verlag: Nasionale Pers, Kaapstad 1941

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. Rebound in robust lib binding. 179pp. Bookseller label to prelims. Binding tight. Very scarce.

    • Sprache: Afrikaans

      Verlag: Nasionale Pers Beperk 1937

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Publication of 294 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, chipped pieces and a tear alongside the spine of the book. The boards are a little marked, remain in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and p

    • Sprache: Afrikaans

      Verlag: Nasionale Pers Beperk 1945

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd edition . Saamgestel uit sy Dagboek. Publication of 236 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, light marks on the block of the book and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier del

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers Beperk 1938

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 62,31

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Imp. Afrikaans text. the boards are rubbed and edge worn. foxing. mild sticker residue. all pages are intact and legible. considering age, book is in very good condition[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers, Beperk 1935

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 106,81

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 312 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. A comfortably owned copy. The boards have some wear all about. The spine has been repaired / reinforced with paper-tape. The boards have wear to the edges. The boards have scuffing, handling marks, storage marks. They are assured,

    • Verlag: Nasionale Pers Beperk 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 111,26

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Includes the following stapled pamphlets: "Uniale Voortrekkerlaer gehou te Pretoria Tydens die Hoeksteenlegging van die Voortrekkermonument, 13-19 Desember 1938" and 2 copies of "Ter gedagtenis aan die besoek van die Simboliese Ossewatrek Op die Pad van Suid-Afr

    • Sprache: Afrikaans

      Verlag: Nasionale Pers, Kaapstad 1940

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 111,26

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Prev owner's details to ffep and a number of signatures to the half-title o/w unmarked. Boards clean and undamaged. 225 x 280mm. 822pp. illus. on coated paper. Very heavy at 2.9kg.

    • Sprache: Afrikaans

      Verlag: Afrikaanse Taal - en Kultuurvereniging 1938

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 111,26

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. The boards are edge rubbed with scuffing along the edges. The binding is secure. Foxing on the early and late pages, not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Browning along the edges of the pages. Creasing and tearing on the front paste down. Tall and heavy book