Doane janice (108 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, USAMore Than Words
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,15
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. . Former Library book. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,14
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,53
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tal.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, USAColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1987 Doane, Janice & Devon Hodges NOSTALGIA AND SEXUAL DIFFERENCE: THE RESISTANCE TO CONTEMPORARY FEMINISM NY: Methuen, c1987 169pp, notes, references, index, 8vo, Remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else fine trade paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: CornerCoffeehouseBooks, Hopkinsville, USACornerCoffeehouseBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Normal wear. Pages are clean and free of marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, USAPriceless Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,26
EUR 3,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pb. Zustand: VG. 169 pp., notes, references, index. Rubbing, light scratching back wrap.

- Softcover
Anbieter: George Cross Books, Lexington, USAGeorge Cross Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,24
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (16716) Very good in lighty rubbed wraps. Bargain book on bottom edge. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, USARaritan River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, USAWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,48
EUR 4,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Former owner's name inside front cover, else a clean, tight copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,50
EUR 2,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. In light green cloth.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,43
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, USAHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Light soiling to edges of text block. No internal markings of any kind.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, USAMurphy-Brookfield Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. blindstamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, USAAffordable Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,47
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very nice clean used book with no marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, USAArbor Scout
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Like New.
Verlag: Methuen, c.1987 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, USAHarry Alter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,26
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: fair. Methuen, NY c.1987,1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 169pp., pencilled, G.

- Softcover
Anbieter: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Vereinigtes KönigreichEbenezerBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 12,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Copy. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. red boards, with some minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has some minor shelf wear, some fading to spine, otherwise a very good clean tight copy. analyzez the ways in which critics, commentators etc all experss concern over the pr…oliferation of feminist texts and the way in which feminism has called into question traditional values and representations of the sexes. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:041601531X.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good 1986 hardcover, no dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiv,169p ; 23cm. Subject; Feminism United States History 20th century. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Pbk 169pp rem mark on bottom foredge otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,69
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, USAEve's Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,67
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed by the author with inscription. Clean with nice bright covers. Missing jacket. Signed by Author(s).

Verlag: Greenwood Press, Troy, Missouri, U.S.A. 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISBN 0313249369. Hardback lacking dustjacket. First Printing. Very good plus condition, with slight dustsoiling on top edge of book. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. See also 150384.
Verlag: Westport: Greenwood Press (1986). 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,41
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 162 pp w/index. Near fine in full cloth without dust jacket as issued.