Dobbyn jon (87 Ergebnisse)

Macbeth : The Graphic Novel, Original Text
Shakespeare, William; McDonald, John (ADP); Haward, Jon (CON); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,84
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

The Tempest The Graphic Novel: Original Text
William Shakespeare; John McDonald [Adapter]; Clive Bryant [Editor]; Jon Haward [Illustrator]; Gary Erskine [Illustrator]; Joe Sutliff Sanders [Translator]; Jo Wheeler [Designer]; Nigel Dobbyn [Colorist];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Last Word Books, Olympia, USALast Word Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Haward, Jon (illustrator).

Macbeth: The Graphic Novel (American English, Original Text Edition) (Classical Comics) [Paperback] John McDonald; William Shakespeare; Clive Bryant; Jon Haward; Gary Erskine; Nigel Dobbyn; Joe Sutliff Sanders and Jo Wheeler
William Shakespeare; John McDonald [Adapter]; Clive Bryant [Editor]; Jon Haward [Illustrator]; Gary Erskine [Illustrator]; Nigel Dobbyn [Illustrator]; Joe Sutliff Sanders [Translator]; Jo Wheeler [Designer];
- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good book. Cover edges have minor wear.

The Tempest the Graphic Novel Quick Text
Shakespeare, William & John McDonald & Gary Erskine & Jon Haward & Nigel Dobbyn & Clive Bryant
- Softcover
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, USALiberty Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Just a hint of rubbing, slightly opened, no creases. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages. Haward, Jon (illustrator).

Macbeth: The Graphic Novel (American English, Original Text Edition) (Classical Comics)
William Shakespeare; John McDonald [Adapter]; Clive Bryant [Editor]; Jon Haward [Illustrator]; Gary Erskine [Illustrator]; Nigel Dobbyn [Illustrator]; Joe Sutliff Sanders [Translator]; Jo Wheeler [Designer];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, USABroad Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,40
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue 22 Short Stories. Featured are The Big Five-O by Gillian Linscott, King Bee and Honey by Steven Saylor, Outfoxxed by David Delman, A Witch and Her Cats by Antonia Fraser, The Great Man by Adele Glimm, The Rasputin Faberge by James Pow…ell, A Public Service by David Williams, A Loaf of Quicksilver by Clayton Emery, Salvation by Milt McLeod, The Premium on a Parcel by DP Roy-Myers, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Once Burned - Twice Shy by John Dobbyn, One of Those Days, One of Those Nights by Ed Gorman, Crazy Birdy by Dorothy B Davis, The Flowerprint Murder by JanWillem Van De Wetering, Here Be Monsters by Lisa Lepovetsky, Gone Fishing by Jeffery Deaver, Leopold Lends a Hang by Edward D Hoch, Tiger Country by Michael Gilbert, The Final Paragraph by Henry Slesar, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary and Vigil by Katherine H Brooks. Number written in pen on top edge of rear cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,40
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are The Man Who Hated Television by Julian Symons, Long Time No Murder by William Bankier, Solitary Journey by Shizuko Natsuki, The Gentleman in the Lake by Robert Barnard, The Problem of the Missing Road H…ouse by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Blood Feud by Jo Bannister, Clubbed to Death by Donald Olson, Posthumous by Joyce Carol Oates, Blood Blue by Michael Z Lewin, Fruit of the Poisonous Tree by John Dobbyn, Resurrection by Janice Law, The Final Paragraph by Henry Slesar and Bombed by Peter Sellers. In Near Fine Condition.

Tempest the Graphic Novel : Quick Text Version
Shakespeare, William; Sanders, Joe Sutliff (ADP); Haward, Jon (ILT); Erskine, Gary (CON); Dobbyn, Nigel (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,73
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Haward, Jon (illustrator).

Tempest the Graphic Novel : Quick Text Version
Shakespeare, William; Sanders, Joe Sutliff (ADP); Haward, Jon (ILT); Erskine, Gary (CON); Dobbyn, Nigel (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,04
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Haward, Jon (illustrator).

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: Mid- December, Dec. 1993
Ellery Queen (Steven Saylor; George C. Chesbro; Jeffry Scott; Edward D. Hoch; Jon L. Breen; Peter Lovesey; Doug Allyn; Jim Allyn; David Delman; James Powell; John Dobbyn)
Verlag: Dell Magazines, NY 1993
- Hardcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 102, No. 8. Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover art by Terry Widener. Includes "The Disappearance of the Saturnalia Silver" by Steven Saylor; "Forced Moves" by George C. Chesbro; "No Gift from the Magi" by Jeffry Scott; "A Traffic in Webs" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Jury Box" by J…on L. Breen; "You May See a Strangler" by Peter Lovesey; "Pageant" by Doug Allyn; "EQMM Readers Award"; "The Tree Hugger" by Jim Allyn; "Slow Joe" by David Delman; "Harps of Gold" by James Powell; "The Preacher" by John Dobbyn; "Index to Volumes 100 and 101". Tanned; rubbing; creasing; short tear to uper front hinge; minor edge nciks and wear; label ghost. Book.

Macbeth : The Graphic Novel, Original Text
Shakespeare, William; McDonald, John (ADP); Haward, Jon (CON); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,99
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Macbeth : The Graphic Novel, Original Text
Shakespeare, William; McDonald, John (ADP); Haward, Jon (CON); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,04
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Tempest : The Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,60
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Jon Haward; Gary Erskine (illustrator).

Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail. Haward, Jon; Erskine, Gary; Dobbyn, Nigel (illustrator).

Tempest : The Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,84
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Jon Haward; Gary Erskine (illustrator).

Tempest : The Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,85
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, USAEvergreen Goodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
library. Zustand: Acceptable. Haward, Jon; Erskine, Gary; Dobbyn, Nigel (illustrator).

Macbeth the Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,65
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Haward, Jon (illustrator).

Macbeth the Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,66
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Macbeth the Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,70
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Jon Haward; Gary Erskine (illustrator).

Tempest : The Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,73
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Tempest : The Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,75
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Macbeth the Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,18
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Jon Haward; Gary Erskine (illustrator).

Tempest : The Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,34
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,15
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Haward, Jon; Erskine, Gary; Dobbyn, Nigel (illustrator).

Macbeth the Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Haward, Jon (illustrator).

Macbeth the Graphic Novel
Shakespeare, William; Haward, Jon (ILT); Dobbyn, Nigel (ILT); Erskine, Gary (ILT); McDonald, John N. (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: Mid- December, Dec. 1993
Ellery Queen (Steven Saylor; George C. Chesbro; Jeffry Scott; Edward D. Hoch; Jon L. Breen; Peter Lovesey; Doug Allyn; Jim Allyn; David Delman; James Powell; John Dobbyn)
Verlag: Dell Magazines, NY 1993
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 102, No. 8. Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover art by Terry Widener. Includes "The Disappearance of the Saturnalia Silver" by Steven Saylor; "Forced Moves" by George C. Chesbro; "No Gift from the Magi" by Jeffry Scott; "A Traffic in Webs" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Jury Box" by J…on L. Breen; "You May See a Strangler" by Peter Lovesey; "Pageant" by Doug Allyn; "EQMM Readers Award"; "The Tree Hugger" by Jim Allyn; "Slow Joe" by David Delman; "Harps of Gold" by James Powell; "The Preacher" by John Dobbyn; "Index to Volumes 100 and 101". Creasing; tanning; label residue; minor stains at front upper edge and upper foredge corner. Book.
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine August 1979
Thomas Walsh, Jane Speed, Christiann Brand, Isaac Asimov, Carol Cail, Francis M Nevins Jr, John F Dobbyn, R D Brown, Janis McKee Myer, Jane Scherer, Edward Wellen, Helen McCoy, Edward D Hoch, Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner, & Jon L Breen
Verlag: Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,71
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. None Stated. The August 1979 issue (v 74 # 2) of a detective digest from the late 1970s. Stories by Thomas Walsh, Jane Speed, Christiann Brand, Isaac Asimov, Carol Cail, Francis M Nevins Jr, John F Dobbyn, R D Brown, Janis McKee Myer, Jane Scherer, Edward Wellen, Helen McCoy, Edward D H…och, Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner, & Jon L Breen. Light edge wear with some small chips & a closed tear to the spine. Corner creases. A very good copy.
Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Mid-December 1993, Vol. 102 #8, whl. no. 622
Hutchings, Janet (Editor);Saylor, Steven: Chesbro, George C.; Scott, Jeffry; Hoch, Edward D.; Breen, Jon L.; Lovesey, Peter; Allyn, Doug; Allyn, Jim; Delman, David; Powell, James; Dobbyn, John
Verlag: Dell Publishing Company 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, USABargain Finders of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked. Paperback cover has no creases in spine, is discolored. Widenor, Terry (Cover Art) (illustrator).