Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publ., Mulgrave, Victoria, 1997
ISBN 10: 1875498508 ISBN 13: 9781875498505
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: architecture; ISBN: 1875498508. ISBN/EAN: 9781875498505. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9773.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Group, Mulgrave, Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 1875498540 ISBN 13: 9781875498543
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket (in protector) ; Illustrated hardcover binding. Color photos, architectural drawings, bibliography, index. Showcases work of American architecture firm ; 4to ; 256 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Group, Mulgrave, Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 187549877X ISBN 13: 9781875498772
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket (in protector) ; White cloth hardcover. Color illustrations, architectural drawings, index. Work of American architectural firm. Part of the Master Architect Series III; The Master Architect Series III; 4to (9.06 X 1 X 12.12 inches); 256 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing, Mulgrave, Australia, 1995
ISBN 10: 1875498206 ISBN 13: 9781875498208
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket (in protector) ; Gray cloth hardcover. Color photos, architectural drawings, bibliography, index. Work of American architectural firm. Part of The Master Architect Series; 4to; 256 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Group, Mulgrave, Australia, 1996
ISBN 10: 1875498516 ISBN 13: 9781875498512
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. In VG+ dust jacket (in protector) ; Black cloth hardcover. Color and B&W photos, architectural drawings, bibliography, index. Work of American architect. Part of The master Architect Series II ; 4to (9 X 1 X 12 inches); 256 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing, Mulgrave, Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 1864700505 ISBN 13: 9781864700503
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket (in protector) ; Blue cloth hardcover. Color photos, architectural drawings. Work of American architectural firm. Part of The Master Architect Series II; 4to; 255 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Dist Ac, 2006
ISBN 10: 1864700017 ISBN 13: 9781864700015
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD ? HARDBACK - light wear and scuff marks to jacket, light foxing to fore edges/margins, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Group, Mulgrave, Australia, 1998
ISBN 10: 1875498745 ISBN 13: 9781875498741
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket (in protector) ; Gray cloth hardcover. Color and B&W illustrationss, architectural drawings, biographies, bibliogaphy, index. Showcases projects designed by American architectural firm. Part of The Mater Architect Series III; 4to ; 256 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Dist Ac, Mulgrave, Australia, 1998
ISBN 10: 186470022X ISBN 13: 9781864700220
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket (in protector) ; Black cloth hardcover. Color photos, architectural drawings, index. Monograph of HOK architectural firm's work. Part of The Master Architect Series IV ; 4to; 256 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Group, Mulgrave, 1996
ISBN 10: 1875498524 ISBN 13: 9781875498529
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Master Architects series II. Bright colour illustrations. Pages slightly 'wavy' otherwise a clean, tidy copy; small stain on dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mulgrave: Images Publishing Group 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1875498583 ISBN 13: 9781875498581
OKart. mit OUmschlag, 255 Seiten mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb., gr.-4° (23 x 30,5 cm), wie neu. Book Language/s: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mulgrave: Images Publishing Group 1994, 2002
ISBN 10: 1875498184 ISBN 13: 9781875498185
OLWd. mit OUmschlag, 256 Seiten mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb., gr.-4° (23 x 31 cm), wie neu. Book Language/s: English.
Verlag: Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, Mulgrave, Victoria, 1998
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, inscribed by Curtis Worth Fentress, slight lean, very light bumps to spine ends, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed, VG+ dustjacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Images Publishing Group Pty. Ltd., Victoria., 1994
ISBN 10: 1875498176 ISBN 13: 9781875498178
Anbieter: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 256 pages. Illustrated. A few of tape shadow end papers. Plastic wrapped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing, Australia & Malaysia, 1996
ISBN 10: 1875498508 ISBN 13: 9781875498505
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The book is wrapped in a clear plastic protective cover that has a sticker on the back. The dust jacket has light wear. 256 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size J: 12"-13" Tall (304-330mm).
Verlag: Australia: Images Publ. Co., 1995
Anbieter: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, USA
NEW Copy. Hardbound, Dustwrapper. Quarto. No marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mulgrave: Images Publishing Group 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1875498745 ISBN 13: 9781875498741
OKart. mit OUmschlag, 256 Seiten mit zahlr. farb. Abb., gr.-4° (23 x 31 cm), wie neu. Book Language/s: English.
Verlag: Images, 1994
Anbieter: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, USA
New Copy. Hardbound, Dustwrapper. NO MARKS. Oversize.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, Mulgrave, Victoria, Australia, 1998
ISBN 10: 1875498761 ISBN 13: 9781875498765
Anbieter: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. First Hardback Edition. 310 x 230mm. pp. 256. English text. First hardback edition of 'Alfredo De Vido: Selected Current Works'. Number 3 in The Master Architect Series. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Bound in original red boards. Housed in pictorial dust jacket. Light wave to text block, and some light marking to top edge. Dust jacket shows some creasing and light marking. Binding strong. No ownership inscription or underlining. See images. 1.56kg. Extra postage overseas.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Images, 1994
Anbieter: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, USA
NEW COPY. Hardbound, Dustwrapper. No Marks.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 1994
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbISSN: 1320-7253. The Master Architect series. Light foxing on half title page and a hint of waviness to pages near edge, but overall a bright, tidy copy in tight binding with colour illustrations. Dust jacket lightly shelf worn. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: The Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd Victoria Australia, 1993
Anbieter: Peter M. Huyton, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Size - 30 x 22 cm., pp.256, numerous colour and b&w photographs and diagrams in the text, illustrated endpapers, hardback in dustjacket. Book condition - Fine ; contents very clean, Cesar Pelli signature on the half-title, no other inscriptions, no foxing, inner hinges intact and binding firm ; dark-blue cloth with blind title on the spine ; a hint of wear at the corners, very clean back,spine and front, spine perhaps with a tad of fading . Dustjacket - near Fine ; a hint of rubbing at the corners, edges good, back clean, spine complete with just slight creasing at the ends, spine colour a little faded but the title remains very distinct, front clean ; d/j now in clear, removable wrapper. Please see photos for indications of condition and contents. " . this monograph presents the archtecture as the architect thinks about it ; as an expression of construction technique, a generator of urban life, the result of a carefully designed process for making buildings in the late 20th century . " ( quote from the Introduction ). A quite heavy book so postage outside of the UK will be higher than the standard rates quoted on ABEBooks.
Verlag: Images Publisheing, Victoria, 1994
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First. Over 300 photographic illustrations , mainly in color. 256 pages, 4to, maroon, boards, d.w. (Victoria: Images Publishing, 1994). First Edition. Fine. The Arup Associates' Monograph containing 40 projects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images, Mulgrave, 1998
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF, large 8vo, all colour photos of architectural works w/some layouts and floor plans, 1st edn, 254pps, includes ALS note from designer Joanne Diez whose husband Alex i9s one of the principal architects for the firm.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 188,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 191,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.