Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Mass-market paperback. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. PB 37 Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
Anbieter: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Scarce publication. Nice cover. Clean pages throughout. Binding is secure.
Anbieter: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Scarce publication. Book one of the Seeds of Hope series. Cover shows mild edge wear. Clean pages. Binding is secure.
Verlag: W. Clowes, London, 1878
Anbieter: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, USA
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Blue and red cover shows wear at corners and ends of spine. Gilt lettering and design dulling. Back hinge cracking and taped. Previous owner name, address, and date inside front cover. All edges gilt. Pages clean and tight with no foxing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1987
Erstausgabe
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Creationism and Evolution: "The Creationists", "Religion and Science in an advanced Scientific Culture", "Evolution as a Religion: A Comparison of Prophecies", "Science and Pseudo-Science: The Case of Creationism", "Does it Matter How We Got Here? Dangers Perceived in Literalism and Evolutionism", "Creation in the Biblical Tradition".
Verlag: W. Clowes & Sons, 1871
Anbieter: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 318 pages. Blue and red cover is decorated with gold ornamentation. Foredges are gilded. Top and tail of the spine are worn; corners are lightly bumped. Minimal foxing in the text. A very good copy of this journal illustrated with three b/w portraits, one coloured landscape. Size: 7 x 9.5.
Verlag: W. Clowes & Sons, 1867
Anbieter: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 328 pages. Blue and red cover is decorated with gold ornamentation. some shelf wear to the cover. Foredges are gilded. Top and tail of the spine are worn; corners are lightly bumped. Minimal foxing in the text. A very good copy of this journal illustrated with three b/w images. Size: 7 x 9.5.
Verlag: W. Clowes & Sons, 1866
Anbieter: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 314 pages. Blue and red cover is decorated with gold ornamentation. Foredges are gilded. Top and tail of the spine are lightly worn; corners are lightly bumped. Minimal foxing in the text. A very good copy of this journal illustrated with four b/w portraits and one sepia coloured landscape. Size: 7 x 9.5.
Verlag: W. Clowes & Sons, 1872
Anbieter: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 334 pages. Blue and red cover is decorated with gold ornamentation. Spine is faded. Foredges are gilded. Top and tail of the spine are worn; corners are lightly bumped. Minimal foxing in the text. A very good copy of this journal illustrated with three b/w portraits, and an illustration of a trophy. Size: 7 x 9.5.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1878
Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Published Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Lots of information on the activities of the Household Brigade in 1878. Page edges gilt. 320 pages. Four portrait engravings. Wear to top/base of spine and cover corners.
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: W.Clowes and Sons, 1880
Anbieter: Bisonscat Books, Caryville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 309pp.Blue boards, red center, gilt border and crest. Gilt decorative spine. A.E.G. Five tissue covered portraits. Previous owners book plate inside front board.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1874
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 319pp. 4 plates. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Boards a little worn and marked. The occasional slight mark to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1870
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 320pp. Frontis, 2 plates, 1 folding plate and 1 colour plate. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Boards slightly rubbed and marked. One plate creased. A little occasional marking to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1876
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 314pp. Frontis and 3 plates. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Extremities slightly worn. A little occasional marking to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1880
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 296pp. 4 plates. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Extremities slightly worn. Occasional foxing to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1868
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 329pp. Frontis and 2 plates. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Extremities a little worn. One plate marginally water stained to top edge. Occasional slight foxing to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1865
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 324pp. Frontis and 5 plates. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Extremities a little worn. The occasional slight mark to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1875
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 304pp. Frontis, 2 plates and 1 folding colour plate. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Slight fraying to top edge of front board. A little occasional foxing to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1873
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 325pp. Folding frontis and 3 plates. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Extremities a little worn. The occasional slight mark to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1878
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 320pp. Frontis and 3 plates. Gilt titles and decoration to spine, with gilt decoration to front board. Gilt edges. Boards a little marked. A little occasional marking to contents. A very decent copy. (q31).
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1876
Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lots of information on the activities of the Household Brigade in 1876. Page edges gilt. 314 pages. Four portrait engravings. Wear to top/base of spine and cover corners. Size: 240mm Tall; 8vo. Book.
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1880
Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lots of information on the activities of the Household Brigade in 1880. Page edges gilt. 296 pages. Four portrait engravings. Wear to top/base of spine and cover corners. Size: 240mm Tall; 8vo. Book.
Verlag: W. Clowes and Sons, London, 1872
Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lots of information on the activities of the Household Brigade in 1872. Page edges gilt. 333 pages. Engraving of the Household Brigade Cup 1872, and three portrait engravings. Signature on front free endpaper. Wear to top/base of spine and cover corners. Beginnings of crack to end pastedown gutter. Soiling to covers. Size: 240mm Tall; 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 182 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 182 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!