Dold a eckmann b eds (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 573pp Ex-library copy with usual markings, worn cover & foxing, else good reading copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Proceedings Oberwolfach 1975. No. 26 Lecture Notes in Mathematics, from Proceedings of the First International Conf. on Probability in Banach Spaces, July 1975, Oberwolfach. 290 pages.; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 ".
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, Berlin 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Trade paperback, light rubbing and soiling, light bumps to corners and spine ends, a touch of edgewear, otherwise clean and tight, a Very Good + copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, KanadaBooks on the Web
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,66
EUR 13,01 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper bound, volume number 537 in the series 'Lecture Notes in Mathematics', xiii + Pp345. A tight, unmarked, very good or better copy - interior is free of any markings. 620 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, Berlin 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Near Very Good. Presumed First. Text in German, presumed first printing w/NAP & SD, trade paperback with yellow card covers, has a slight lean to binding, a touch of bowing to book, bumps with very slight creasing to spine ends and corners, some rubbing with a few small smudges, a very light area of soi…ling to back cover about halfway up spine, and faint sunning to spine, otherwise a solid Near VG copy with a clean interior.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Berlin & New York : Springer-Verlag, 1977. Paperback. viii, 184 pp. illustrations ; 25 cm. (Lecture notes in mathematics, 572). Condition : fine. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783540081302. Keywords : MATHEMATICS.
Verlag: Berlin, Springer, , 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVI/375 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.

Lecture Notes in Mathematics _ 394 _ Iterative Methods for the Solution of a Linear Operator Equation in Hilbert Space - A Survey
Patterson, Walter Mead, 3rd; Dold, A. (eds); Eckmann, B. (eds)
- Softcover
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Small Quarto. wraps, 183 pp Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Small Quarto. wraps, 381 pp, spine lightly creased Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 45,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 272 pp, cover lightly soiled, spine creased and sunned Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Verlag: Springer-Verlag 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, USAMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,61
EUR 1,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Springer-Verlag, 1969. Set of two volumes, third volume not included; covers very faintly rubbed/bumped/sunned, faintly soiled/sunned, spines lightly sunned, front flap of the second volume lightly sunned near spine, corners/edges/spines/spine ends very lightly rubbed/bumped, one small tear at the bottom spine end… of the second volumed; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, very lightly sunned, bottom edges very lightly soiled, top edges faintly foxed; interiors faintly age-toned throughout, errata included in the second volume, faint pencil erasures on the ffeps, notation in ink at the top corner of the rear endpaper of the first volume, interior flaps/endpapers faintly soiled; bindings tight; covers, edges and interiors intact and clean, except where noted; due to the size/weight of these items, additional shipping charges may apply for International or Expedited orders. paperback. Good.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 50,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Small Quarto. wraps, 201 pp, signed by author on copyright page, erratum page laid in Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 51 pp, text in French, cover lightly soiled Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Deutschlandralfs-buecherkiste
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 520 Seiten Guter Zustand/ mit Widmung von Wolfgang Wendland Mitautor ha1014855 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 890.

- Softcover
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Small Quarto. wraps, 313 pp, text in French, cover lightly soiled Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,90
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light marks to the cover of the book. Inscription to the inside page, content is clean and readable.