Verlag: Dunod
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Niederlande
1937, 285 pp, soft cover, in good condition, cover shows some wear, pages a bit tanned and some other traces of use and age. Pictures on request.
Verlag: Dunod Editeur., París., 1937
Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spanien
27x18. 285p. Rústica. Fotogr. Ilustr. Pegatina lomo inf. Roce en cubierta márgen dcha parte central. Y leve ajado en cubierta pegado al lomo inf. Buen estado. LIBRO EN FRANCÉS.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: DUNOD, 1939
Anbieter: la petite boutique de bea, Tonnay-charente, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. In 8. 263 pages.
Verlag: Paris, Dunod, 1927
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Crown quarto. 7 parts in one volume, paginated consecutively. Pp. 418. Plus 4 very fine screen-garvure plates, printed in sepia, each with facing tissue guard; 2 large folding maps printed in colour; photo plates. Illustrations to text. Original stiff wrappers, small chip at foot of spine, shelf labels, old institutional stamps. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. 006-8.
Verlag: Dunod, 1928
Anbieter: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Zustand: Good / Bien. Paris: Dunod, Ed., 1928.- 410,XXI p.: Profusión de ilustraciones, láminas y mapas plegados; 4º mayor (26,8 x 18,6 cm); Texto en francés; Cartulina Ed.- (9e. Année. Offert par la Société du Carburateur ZENITH).- RARO. Excelente Estado. Livre en français AVIACIÓN.
Verlag: Paris, 1930
Anbieter: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 4to, printed wrappers, iv, 451, v pp. Halftone text illustrations and fine tissue-guarded gravure plates, together with some folding colored map plate materials. Very nice, crisp copy. First Edition.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris Dunod, 1924
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gerhard Gruber, Heilbronn, Deutschland
(26,5 x 18 cm). (8) 217, XXXII S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und 10 Tafeln, davon 8 in Lichtdruck. Original-Broschur. Sauber und gut erhalten.
Verlag: Dunod, 1929
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Broché. In-4 (26.5x18.5 cm), broché, 446 pages, iconographie en noir et blanc, carte sur planche dépliante ; petit tampon sur la première et la dernière page, petites usures sur les plats et le dos, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Dunod., Paris., 1926
Anbieter: EmJay Books, Bradford., Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 95,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 361pp, photos- mountain regions with overlays, map, tables, statistics. Text in FRENCH. Monographs on the years productions-planes and engines. adventure flights between Europe and Australia. Very light wear, minor creases to cover, feint soiling to card covers. 1kg.
Verlag: Dunod, 1935
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Broché. In-4 (26.5x18.5 cm), broché, 276 pages, iconographie en noir et blanc, ouvrage couronné par l'Aéro-Club de France ; traces sur les plats et le dos usés, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Dunod, 1936
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Broché. In-4 (26.5x18.5 cm), broché, 379 pages, iconographie en noir et blanc, ouvrage couronné par l'Aéro-Club de France ; petites usures sur les plats et le dos, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Dunod, 1934
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Broché. In-4 (26.5x18.5 cm), broché, 379 pages, iconographie en noir et blanc, ouvrage couronné par l'Aéro-Club de France ; traces sur les plats et le dos usés, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Dunod, 1938
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Broché. In-4 (26.5x18.5 cm), broché, 325 pages, iconographie en noir et blanc, ouvrage couronné par l'Aéro-Club de France ; plats et dos à peine usés, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Dunod, 1926
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Broché. In-4 (28x19 cm), broché, 361 pages, iconographie en noir et blanc, carte sur planche dépliante ; petit tampon sur la dernière page, rousseurs sur les plats, petites usures sur le dos, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Zustand: Bon. Livre 1938, Dunod, in-4 broché de 325 pages, couverture bleue, titrage noir, 19ème année, pages cartonnées séparant les différentes parties, ouvrage couronné par l'aéro-club de France | Etat : Bon état, couverture défraîchie et légèrement usée, dos insolé (Ref.: G4428). Livre.
Zustand: Très bon. Livre 1937, Dunod, in-4 broché de 285 pages, couverture jaune, titrage noir, 18ème année, pages cartonnées séparant les différentes parties, ouvrage couronné par l'aéro-club de France | Etat : Très bon état, couverture défraîchie et légèrement usée (Ref.: G4427). Livre.
Zustand: Très bon. Livre 1936, Dunod, in-4 broché de 305 pages, couverture rouge, titrage noir, 17ème année, pages cartonnées séparant les différentes parties, ouvrage couronné par l'aéro-club de France | Etat : Très bon état, dos insolé, une vignette cartonnée sur la garde (Ref.: G4423). Livre.
Verlag: DUNOD, EDITEUR, Paris, 1921
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. Original cloth gilt. Illustrated. Faint library and withdrawn stamps on pastedown and verso of title page, with no other markings. Corners a bit bumped, a very good copy. Text in French. The second annual of this series, and one of the scarcest.
Verlag: Eds Dunod, Paris, 1935
Anbieter: Books+, Saint Maurice, Frankreich
In-4, 281pp., illustr., quelques marques d'usage sur la couverture, Repertoire des monographies d'avions et d'hydravions, les records, les courses, concours et epreuves d'aviation, les meetings, les performances d'aerostation , les grands voyages en avion, les salons aeronautiques, l'aviation commerciale, exploitation du reseau aerien francais en 1934, documentation technique, etc.,
broché. Zustand: Très bon état. P., Dunod, 1938, 19° année. In-8 broché, 329 pages avec quelques illustrations Livres.
Verlag: Dunod, Paris, 1935
Anbieter: Books+, Saint Maurice, Frankreich
In-4, 281pp., illustr., petites rousseurs sur la couverture,
broché. Zustand: Très bon état. P., Dunod, 1939, 20° année. In-8 broché, 263 pages avec des illustrations dans la première parties de l'ouvrage "Monographies". Livres.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1927
Anbieter: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, Frankreich
1927. Paris Éditions Dunod 1927 - Broché 48 5 cm x 27 cm 418 pages ills photographiques in et hors-texte cartes dépliantes hors-texte - Texte de L. Hirschauer & Ch. Dollfus - Un léger manque au dos sinon très bon état - Monographies d'avions courses concours et épreuves d'aviation les grands voyages en avion les performances d'aérostation historique de l'aéronautique ?. Bon état.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1930
Anbieter: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, Frankreich
1930. Paris Éditions Dunod 1930 - Broché 48 5 cm x 27 cm 451+ V pages ills photographiques in et hors-texte cartes dépliantes hors-texte - Texte de L. Hirschauer & Ch. Dollfus - Un léger manque au dos sinon très bon état - Monographies d'avions courses concours et épreuves d'aviation les grands voyages en avion les performances d'aérostation historique de l'aéronautique ?. Bon état.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2020
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2020, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1922. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume 1921-1922, Pages:- 159, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1921-1922 159.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2020
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Full Leather Bound. Zustand: NEW. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1922] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2020 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - French, Vol: - Volume 1921-1922, Pages 159, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. Volume 1921-1922 159.