Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Argonaut Inc. , Publishers, 1965
ISBN 10: 0900834463 ISBN 13: 9780900834462
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book has very light shelfwear. DJ has minor rubbing and edgewear. ; Essay and Bibliography of works by Spanish and Latin American authors on ancient, medieval and modern Greek studies. ; 144 pages.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Pan American Union, Washington, D.C., 1955
Anbieter: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, USA
Stapled paper wrappers. Zustand: A very good copy. Offprint. [165-170] pp. Sm. 4to. Reprinted from the Inter-American Review of Bibliography, Vol. V, No. 3, July-September 1955.
Verlag: Argonaut Inc. , Publishers, 1965
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. torn dj but unmarked - NICE! Standard-sized.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Argonaut Inc. , Publishers, 1965
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. ***Please Read*** In Mylar - Looks new but price in pencil inside cover - No marks on text - My shelf location - 14-E-39*.
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Light wear to covers, a few light pencil marks in the margins, otherwise text clean and solid; wear, tear and rubbing to dust jacket ; 1499-1590; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages.
Verlag: Institut D'Estudis Catalans, 1958
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Salt Lake City: Univ. of Utah Pr. 1987., 1987
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
VG+, clean HB; DJ-VG. xviii + 201 pp. [Franciscan student of Aztec language & culture] /cc/.
Verlag: Fondo De Cultura Economica, 1963
Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. ; Hardcover: Previous owners name, notations and 'stamp' on free endpaper. In Spanish, no translation. Red cloth binding with title on faded spine in gold boxed in blue. Frontboard had large scratch. A review of this book in spanish is pasted onto second and third free endpapers. This is an anthology of the writings/discoveries of well-known explorers and missionaries. Nice tight binding; Foldouts; 8VO; 756 pages.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1981
Anbieter: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Fondo de Cultura Economica 1981 edition. Near fine hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Book.
Rústica. Zustand: Nuevo.
Sprache: Katalanisch
ISBN 10: 8420972517 ISBN 13: 9788420972510
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : El Pont de la Mar Blava es un libro de Lluís Nicolau d'Olwer y Albert Jané, publicado en 1979. Este libro es una colección de notas de viaje por Túnez, Sicilia y Malta. Con 160 páginas, el libro ofrece una visión de estos destinos mediterráneos a través de los ojos de sus autores. EAN: 9788420972510 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El pont de la mar blava Autor: Lluís Nicolau d'Olwer| Albert Jané Idioma: ca Páginas: 160.
Sprache: Katalanisch
ISBN 10: 8420972517 ISBN 13: 9788420972510
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : El Pont de la Mar Blava es un libro de Lluís Nicolau d'Olwer y Albert Jané, publicado en 1979. Este libro es una colección de notas de viaje por Túnez, Sicilia y Malta. Con 160 páginas, el libro ofrece una visión de estos destinos mediterráneos a través de los ojos de sus autores. EAN: 9788420972510 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El pont de la mar blava Autor: Lluís Nicolau d'Olwer| Albert Jané Idioma: ca Páginas: 160.
Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Editorial Barcino, "Col·lecció Popular Barcino", nº 33, Barcelona, 1927
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Blanda. Zustand: Bien. Tres grandes apartados: "Procés evolutiu.
Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Minerva, Barcelona, 1930
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Lingüística (illustrator). Col. Popular dels coneixements indispensables,18 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Zustand: Bon estat. 16x 24 cm. En català. Bon estat. Historia. Libro Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Institut d'Estudis Catalans, 2007
ISBN 10: 8472839303 ISBN 13: 9788472839304
Anbieter: Librería Príncep, Granollers, B, Spanien
Paperback Jan 01, 2007. Zustand: Used: Very Good.
Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Proa, Barcelona, 1974
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Història (illustrator). 3ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Barcino, Barcelona, 1927
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Aceptable. Literatura (illustrator). Col. Popular Barcino, 33 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real.
EUR 19,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. Spanish language. 6.50x4.76x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: México, Fondo de Cultura Económica., 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
XVI/756 S., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: spanisch.
. . Col. Collecció popular Barcino. 1 Vol. . 130 pp. Octavo. Rústica. . Cubierta fatigada, interior en buen estado. Texto en català.
Verlag: Fondo de Cultura Economica, Mexico, DF
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. First Edition. (1963), 756pp, illus. w/ maps, red cloth w/ black label w/ gilt lettering to spine, text entirely in Spanish, Libro en Español, slight foxing to pg edges, corners bumped, slight edgewear to dj.
Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Institut d'Estudis Catalans, 2007
Anbieter: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Rústega. Zustand: Perfecte estat. 576pp.
Verlag: SELECTA, Barcelona, 1973
Anbieter: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, Spanien
Rústica. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. 2da edición. Llibre d'ocasió en bon estat. Publicat en català a Barcelona l'any 1973. Segona edició. Col lecció Biblioteca Selecta 464. Biografies, XLI. Enquadernació en rústica i sobrecoberta. 203 pàgines. 17.5x12x2 cm. . No. Libro.
Verlag: Barcelona, Barcino, 1926
Anbieter: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. 1ª Edición. (Història. Edat Mitjana). Barcelona, Barcino, 1926. Col. Enciclopèdia Catalunya. 262 p. 1 f. Làmines f.t. amb 25 figures b/n. 2 làmines plegades amb 3 mapes b/n. 8è. Tela editorial amb sobrecoberta il.lustrada. Bon exemplar. Primera edició.
Verlag: Editorial Proa,, Barcelona,, 1974
Anbieter: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spanien
228pp.Il.lustrat amb fotografies.
Verlag: PROA, BARCELONA, 1974
Anbieter: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, Spanien
Cartoné. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. 3ra edición. Edició commemorativa del cinquè centenari de la impressió del primer llibre en català 1474/1974. Llibre d'ocasió. En bon estat. Publicat a Barcelona l'any 1974 amb 228 pàgines. 23.5X15X2. Pes: No. Libro.
Verlag: Editorial Barcino, 1927
Anbieter: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Aceptable. G218626. Editorial Barcino - 130pp (H) En catalán. Amarillento. Desgastado. Ro.