Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. Fischer & Bro, Glen Rock, NJ, 1943
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. name of previous owner clipped from upper edge of title page.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Small amount of writing; embossed seal on cover.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1977
Anbieter: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, USA
Zustand: (fair). 1977 121 pages paperback (broché).
Verlag: Librairie Beauchemin Limitee, 1904
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair to Good. A fair to good softcover. Cover is detached from contents otherwise solid. Ex library.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librarie Beauchemin, Montreal, 1904
Anbieter: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Three-quarter leather bound book in good condition. Wear evident to covers edges. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,07
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 42,42
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librarie Beauchemin, Montréal, Québec, 1904
Anbieter: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 610 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio, ex-libris. Couverutre défraichie, coiffe du haut déchirée. Contient l'arbre généalogique.
Verlag: Beauchemin,, M.,, 1904
Anbieter: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, QC, Kanada
2 vol. ix, 611; 936 p., 23,5 cm. Solide exemplaire malgré les marques de bibliothèque. Cet ouvrage est essentiel pour qui veut saisir toute la complexité de l'histoire des Franco-Manitobains au 19ème siècle. Exemplaire ne contenant pas d'illustrations (comme c'est le cas pour plusieurs des exemplaires de cet ouvrage - seul le tableau des ancêtres de Mgr Taché est inclus). Rel. toile postérieures (cachets de bibl. disséminés dans les deux vol.).
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie Beauchemin, Montréal, 1904
Anbieter: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 610, 936 p.Ill. Cartes dépliantes. Exemplaires de biblio. Un peu d'usure à la reliure. Code 2096.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Casa Editrice Leo S. Olschki, 2018
ISBN 10: 8822206444 ISBN 13: 9788822206442
Anbieter: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italien
EUR 23,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrossura. Zustand: new. Firenze, 2018; br. Libro.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Saint-Sébastien, 2017
ISBN 10: 2376642043 ISBN 13: 9782376642046
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 538 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x1.35 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Maison de la Bonne Presse, 1914
Anbieter: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Paris, La Bonne Presse, 1914 ; in-8° broché, XIII-592 pp.
Verlag: Beauchemin,, M.,, 1904
Anbieter: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, QC, Kanada
2 vol. ix, 611; 936 p., ill. h. t., frontis., cartes et plans repliés, erratas, 23,5 cm. Cet ouvrage est essentiel pour qui veut saisir toute la complexité de l'histoire des Franco-Manitobains au 19ème siècle. Contient de nombreuses illustrations (portraits, photos,.), dont des dessins de Henri Julien. Rel. à dos de cuir (ex-biblio. marque de pli et/ou petites taches au coin sup. des 50 prem. pages du vol 1, autrement en très bel état).
Verlag: - ed.1914, 1914
Anbieter: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, Frankreich
in 8, 1 vol, 592 p, br.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Saint-Sébastien, 2017
ISBN 10: 2376641756 ISBN 13: 9782376641759
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 676 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x1.69 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 26 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
Anbieter: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, Frankreich
Signiert
Albin Michel. 1943. In-8° broché. 70 pages. Mention de 2e édition. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur à Henri Sauguet. Bon état.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40260752: 1961. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Mouillures. 283 pages. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 94.41-Editions numérotées (gros tirage).
Verlag: Abbaye de Saint-André, Lophem-Lez-Bruges, 1935
Anbieter: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Frankreich
broché, 279 pages, non coupées, illustré de nombreuses planches de photos sur papier glacé, ainsi que d'une carte dans le texte ; avec in fine, une carte dépliante ; couverture ornée d'un dessin en bleu et orange. in-8 Dos un peu défraîchi et recollé dans le haut, très bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Forgotten Books Nov 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1332508286 ISBN 13: 9781332508280
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 702 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 702 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Forgotten Books Nov 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 026669540X ISBN 13: 9780266695400
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 700 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Lophem-lez-Bruges, Abbaye de Saint-André, Lophem-lez-Bruges, 1935
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-8 24,5 x 16 cm. Broché, couverture beige, titre en beu et bistre sur le dos et le premier plat de couverture illustré, 279 pp., 57 planches hors texte, 2cartes et 1 plan dans le texte, table des matières, 1 carte du vicariat apostolique du Katanga repliée in fine.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book traces the life and impact of Mgr Tachà , a pivotal figure who shaped the spiritual and political landscape of the Canadian West in the 19th century. With an unwavering dedication to his faith and an adventurous zeal, he ventured into uncharted territories, establishing missions and fostering the growth of the Catholic Church amidst the vast prairies. As a respected leader and skilled diplomat, Mgr Tachà played a crucial role in the negotiations and agreements that defined the relationship between the Canadian government and the Mà tis people. His influence extended beyond religious affairs; he actively supported education, infrastructure development, and the preservation of French language and culture in the region. The author draws upon extensive historical documents, personal letters, and contemporary accounts to paint a vivid portrait of Mgr Tachà 's remarkable career. Through his unwavering commitment to the well-being of his community, he emerged as a symbol of unity and progress in a rapidly evolving society. This book invites readers to explore the legacy of a man whose contributions continue to resonate in the identity of Western Canada. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 14,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 26 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.