Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. 25. some wear. very readable copy.
Verlag: Bookcraft, Inc. January 1992, 1992
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. **1966** General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Bookcraft, 1996
ISBN 10: 0970073003 ISBN 13: 9780970073006
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised Edition; Twenty-First Printing. Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 83 pages.
Verlag: Bookcraft
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial rubbing to the edges and corners. Binding is tight and square.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 5th or later Edition. Cond: As NEW softcover book. Some slight edge wear. Please note this is the 25th Edition. Twenty-fifth Printing, Revised 2005.
Verlag: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City UT, 1965
Anbieter: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lithographed Paperback. 1st edition. Plastic comb binding, illustrated paper wrappers; 84 pages, illustrations, maps, brief bibliography. CONDITION: VERY GOOD, comb binding complete but with one break; pages clean and unmarked; wrappers with light soiling, spotting, and rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Like New.
Anbieter: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Good. The cover are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1965
Anbieter: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. There Are No Marks Or Tears Inside The Book. The Binding Is Tight.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!